Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center)

Explore Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center), a 3-star option in Dalian. Rated 9.6/10 by 91 guests, it offers excellent value for money, with prices starting from £11.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Dalian World Expo Square: 0.27km from the hotel

Xinghai Square: 0.44km from the hotel

Dalian Xinghai Square Music Fountain: 0.44km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Restaurant

Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center)

New to Trip.com
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Newly opened
Free parking
Laundry room
Service robots
Excellent service
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Cleanliness9.5
Amenities9.4
Location9.5
Service9.6
Surroundings
Attraction: Xinghai Square
(220m)
Attraction: Dalian World Expo Square
(<100m)
Attraction: Zhongshan Road
(2.0 km)
Attraction: Dalian Museum
(860m)
Attraction: Dalian Sunasia Ocean World
(2.4 km)
View on map
7

Twin Room (Mlily Zero-Pressure Mattress + Whole-House Smart Control)

2 Double bed
24m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Business King Room (Mlily Zero-Pressure Mattress + Whole-House Smart Control)

1 Queen bed
23m² | Floor: 1-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Landscape King Room (Mlily Zero-Pressure Mattress + Whole-House Intelligent Room Control)

1 Queen bed
30m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Business King Room A (Mlily Zero-Pressure Mattress + Whole-House Intelligent Room Control)

1 Queen bed
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Family Room (Mlily Zero-Pressure Mattress + Whole-House Intelligent Room Control)

1 Queen bed and 1 Double bed
26m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
6

View Twin Room (Mlily Zero-Pressure Mattress + Whole-House Intelligent Room Control)

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
26m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Dalian
Reviews frequently mention
Taolesimermaid
September 2, 2026
Traveling to Dalian with my two-and-a-half-year-old, I chose the family room at the Hanting Premium Hotel. The room size was suitable and met our basic needs, and the layout was decent. The location is excellent; there's a small supermarket just a five-minute walk downstairs, which is convenient for shopping. Turn left out of the hotel and cross the street, and you're at Xinghai Square. We even caught the musical fountain show on the night we checked in. There's also an evening amusement park nearby with many attractions suitable for kids. There are plenty of restaurants around Xinghai Square, making this a very convenient place to stay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 15, 2026
Let's start with the positives: the location is incredibly convenient, just a few minutes' walk to Xinghai Square. The price is quite reasonable for this area, offering great overall value for money. The room size is moderate, with relatively new and complete facilities, and the cleanliness is acceptable. However, one extremely frustrating point was the numerous cars parked around the hotel. During my stay, around 8 AM, a car's alarm went off and kept blaring for over half an hour. Even though it wasn't a hotel vehicle, the issue remained unresolved, forcing me to wake up and leave earlier than planned. It really soured the experience.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Daliqulvxing
August 15, 2026
Our overall stay was absolutely fantastic! The hotel's cleanliness was top-notch; our room was spotless and tidy, the bedding was soft and comfortable, and the floors and bathroom were impeccably clean with no strange odors. The toiletries were all provided, making for a truly relaxing stay. The staff were incredibly warm and attentive. Check-in and check-out were handled very efficiently, and they were patient and polite when answering all our questions. The location was also excellent, making getting around super convenient. There were plenty of dining and shopping options nearby, and it wasn't far from the main attractions. Taxis and public transport were both easily accessible. The room had good soundproofing, creating a quiet environment perfect for a good night's rest. It offered great value for money. Overall, everything exceeded our expectations. I would definitely choose this hotel again on my next visit and highly recommend it to everyone!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Dagongdeniuma
August 31, 2026
A hidden gem hotel for families with kids! The room was spacious enough, and the reception staff were incredibly friendly to children, even providing slippers and toiletries for little ones. The security guard was also very helpful. There are plenty of places to eat and play nearby, making it super convenient for families with kids.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Svetlana_Sed
August 23, 2026
We stayed at this hotel for 3 nights. We arrived early, and they checked us in very quickly. The hotel is brand new, and everything is clean. The location is convenient. Right by Xinghai Square. There are lots of restaurants nearby where you can eat. A grocery store is also nearby. We ordered KFC, and the receptionist was very helpful. A robot delivered it to the room. My daughter was delighted. We purchased breakfast separately, but with the discount, it's a great deal. Kids eat for free. Dumplings, spaghetti, pork with vegetables, pork with cabbage, rice with vegetables, and freshly ground coffee. Overall, we really enjoyed it. I recommend it 👍👏
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
August 18, 2026
This newly opened hotel (2026) offered a fantastic overall experience. The rooms were brand new and clean, with a simple yet modern decor. The bathroom facilities were complete, and the smart toilet was excellent. The river view was expansive. Robot food delivery was available, making ordering takeout very convenient. Amenities were plentiful, the facilities were well-maintained, service was prompt, and the overall stay was very comfortable. A highly recommended choice for travelers.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
August 17, 2026
The hotel front desk service was exceptionally attentive; check-in was efficient, and the staff were warm and polite. They patiently helped resolve any issues, making for a comfortable and pleasant stay overall. The room was clean and tidy, and I would definitely stay here again.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Xiaozhangtongxueʕ •ᴥ•ʔ
August 5, 2026
Cleanliness: Very clean Environment: Excellent environment, large and spacious rooms Service: The staff were all very friendly, and there were even robots delivering meals Facilities: The facilities were quite complete. Overall, this was the most satisfying stay I've ever had; great value for money.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Yueyingcai
August 23, 2026
酒店近星海廣場,周圍用餐也方便,去其他景區打車也方便,房間適合帶孩子出行,酒店人員服務態度很好,環境也好,好推薦。
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Buffet:CNY 38.00 (approx. £4.19) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center)?

Nearby attractions to Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center) include Dalian World Expo Square, only 270m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center) have a swimming pool?

No, Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center) doesn't have a pool.

Does Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center) provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center) can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Chinese.

Are pets allowed at Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center)?

No, pets are not allowed at Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center).

What are the check-in and check-out times at Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center)?

Check-in at Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center) is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center)?

The nearest airport is Dalian Zhoushuizi International Airport, just about 31 mins from hotel by car (11.2 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center)?

Prices at Homeinn Aifeel Hotel (Dalian Xinghai Square Convention and Exhibition Center) may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportDalian Zhoushuizi International Airport
Distance to Airport12.38KM
Nearest Train StationShahekou Railway Station
Distance to Train Station5.4KM
Nearest Metro StationXinghai Square
Distance to Metro Station1.16KM
Average Price FromGBP51
Hotel Star Rating3