B&B My Art House
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
B&B My Art House

Explore B&B My Art House, a 3-star option in Douai. Rated 8.4/10 by 7 guests, it offers excellent value for money, with prices starting from £79.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 17:00

check-out until 09:00

Nearby Attractions

Salle de Sports Etienne Maillard: 0.1km from the hotel

Salle de Sports Corot: 0.2km from the hotel

Carrés Saint Pierre Garden: 0.17km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western

Food & Drink: Snack Bar

B&B My Art House

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Suite
Car charging facilities
Clothes dryer
Garden
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.4
Amenities8.4
Location8.4
Service8.4
Surroundings
Attraction: Carrés Saint Pierre Garden
(170m)
Attraction: Parlement de Flandre
(260m)
Recreation: Mayor of Douai - Rooms Anchin
(450m)
Attraction: St Peter's Collegiate Church
(410m)
Train station: DOUAI RAILWAY STATION
(940m)
View on map
14

Deluxe Double Room (the Fashion Institute)

1 double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Movie
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Family Suite (the Duplex Suite)

2 bedrooms: 1 sofa bed and 1 double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Movie
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Superior Double Room (the Scene)

1 double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Movie
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Comfort Double Room (the Gallery)

1 double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Movie
Room Details
Check Availability
2

the Scene

1 single bed and 1 double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
24-Hour Hot Water
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Douai
Sirius
October 13, 2025
It’s good for a long stay.
David
March 23, 2024
Very nice stay Nice stay. Comfortable bed and big room and bathroom. Breakfast is better than many ****hotels. I will come back for sure.
Andrei
October 1, 2023
Nathalie is a great host, she was able to accommodate us according to our wants and we truly appreciated that. A very nice and cosy place where you feel at home.
Antoine
July 13, 2024
Super Un acceuil chaleureux, la chambre etait parfaite, le petit dej avec jus dorange préssé et le pain frais. Tout etait super chez ces hôtes
Translate
Thérèse-Marie
July 16, 2024
Bon accueil, petit déjeuner divers et varié avec une très bonne qualité et quantité. Nous recommandons cet hébergement.
Translate
Vincent
October 3, 2024
Too Très bon accueil et excellente literie.
Translate
sabahdu34
January 15, 2024
Très bel endroit a la décoration raffinée sur le thème de l art. L'accueil fait par Nathalie à été parfait. Sa gentillesse, sa bienveillance et son professionnalisme ont fait la différence. La literie était parfaite pour une nuit de douceur et de confort. Le petit déjeuner est copieux gourmand. C'est un endroit idéal si vous passez sur Douai. Nous vous recommandons grandement. Merci encore pour ce beau moment. Sabah et Angelo
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 17:00–20:30
Check-out: 06:00–09:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]07:00–21:00

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Quiet Hours
Guests are required to keep quiet between 21:00–06:00

Parties
Parties and activities not allowed

Paying at the hotel

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: B&B My Art House
  • Number of Rooms: 5
Phone:+33-327886502
With a stay at B&B My Art House - Douai Centre in Douai, you'll be within a 10-minute walk of Tribunal Judiciaire and Ancienne Chartreuse. This luxury bed & breakfast is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Majestic and 0.6 mi (1 km) from Place d'Armes.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace and a garden. Additional features at this bed & breakfast include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and barbecue grills.
Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli, or stay in and take advantage of the bed & breakfast's room service (during limited hours). A complimentary continental breakfast is served daily from 7:00 AM to 9:00 AM.
Featured amenities include express check-in, express check-out, and complimentary newspapers in the lobby. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 5 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring microwaves and espresso makers. Your Select Comfort bed comes with premium bedding. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. 32-inch flat-screen televisions with digital programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature rainfall showerheads and complimentary toiletries.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to B&B My Art House?

Nearby attractions to B&B My Art House include Salle de Sports Etienne Maillard, only 100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does B&B My Art House have a swimming pool?

No, B&B My Art House doesn't have a pool.

Does B&B My Art House provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at B&B My Art House can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Western.

Are pets allowed at B&B My Art House?

No, pets are not allowed at B&B My Art House.

What are the check-in and check-out times at B&B My Art House?

Check-in at B&B My Art House is from 17:00-20:30 and check-out is by 09:00.

Which airport is closest to B&B My Art House?

The nearest airport is Lille Airport, just about 27 mins from hotel by car (32.5 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at B&B My Art House?

Prices at B&B My Art House may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportLille Airport
Distance to Airport33.41KM
Nearest Train StationDOUAI RAILWAY STATION
Distance to Train Station0.94KM
Average Price FromGBP90
Hotel Star Rating3