Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay

Discover Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay, an 3-star stay in Dujiangyan. With a score of 9.6/10 based on 376 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from £90.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Taian Temple: 0.6km from the hotel

Tai'an Ancient Town: 0.5km from the hotel

Shuijing Karst Cave: 0.29km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Chess/Cards Room, Hot Spring, and Hiking

Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Room Service, Snack Bar, Café, Restaurant, Kiosk/ Convenience Store, Lobby Bar

Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Mountain view room
Comfy rooms
Outdoor hot springs
Ideal location
Delicious breakfast
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Great location. Unlimited shuttle service to 古城 Or cable car area
Surroundings
Airport: Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport
(59.2 km)
Train: Qingchengshan Railway Station
(17.0 km)
Train: Dujiangyan Railway Station
(25.7 km)
Landmarks: Shuijing Karst Cave
(290m)
Landmarks: Tai'an Ancient Town
(500m)
Landmarks: Taian Temple
(600m)
View on map
8

Guestroom - Mountain-View (Double Bed)

1 queen bed
50m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Family Smart Suite - Mountain-View (Floor Heating)

2 queen beds
100m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Family Suite - Mountain-View

1 queen bed and 1 double bed
110m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Guestroom - Courtyard-View (Double Bed)

1 queen bed
53m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Wusong Mountain View Double Bed Room with Private Hot Spring (Smart Room + 100-Inch Screen + Heated Floor)

1 queen bed
40m² | Floor: 3
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Family Smart Suite - Mountain-View (Floor Heating)1

2 queen beds
100m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Garden Smart Suite - Mountain-View (Floor Heating)

1 queen bed
110m² | Floor: 4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Smart Room - Mountain-View (Double Bed) (Floor Heating)

1 queen bed
50m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 10 months.
Average for similar properties in Dujiangyan
Guest User
May 17, 2026
Facilities: Great Cleanliness: Clean Environment: Good. It's right at the entrance of the scenic area, very close to the mountain trail entrance. The owner is very nice.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Kaikupu
April 11, 2026
Very scenic and peaceful place. Quiet & Romantic too. Food at this place is very good as well. The service is excellent. Highly recommended. Must stay while you visit qingcheng mountain. 👍👍👍
Esile_t
March 18, 2026
Excellent! The hotel food is also delicious. The owner is very warm and accommodating. It's right at the back entrance of the mountain. The room is spacious!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 25, 2026
Great location. Unlimited shuttle service to 古城 Or cable car area
mrccccat
December 21, 2025
Escaped the city smog with my kids for the weekend, came up to the mountains to relax in the hot springs and hike. The owner's family was very welcoming. We chose to eat all our meals at their place, and the food was delicious – highly recommend the Tai'an fish! The room facilities were complete, clean, and tidy. They even turned on the air conditioning for us before we checked in, which was a very thoughtful touch.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
November 25, 2025
Smart room, good location, in front of Visitors service Center and old town. Highly recommended.
Guest User
December 18, 2025
Good service and friendly. They provide free breakfast and shuttle service
sunqi1
March 18, 2026
The room was spotless with a beautiful mountain view – incredible value for money! I almost didn't want to go out and just stayed in the hotel, enjoying the view with a cup of tea. The owner was lovely, and the breakfast downstairs was delicious.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
January 25, 2026
Great location, right by the ticket office. The guesthouse itself is pretty good, and the owner is really nice. The restaurant downstairs serves good food too, and they'll even deliver it to your room. It's lovely to enjoy a meal while soaking in the hot springs. The only minor issue was that the shower water wasn't super hot, but it wasn't a big deal. I'd definitely come back if I have the chance.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 08:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
CNY 20.00 (approx. £2.20) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 30.00 (approx. £3.31) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Parties
Parties and activities not allowed

Paying at the hotel

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay?

Nearby attractions to Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay include Shuijing Karst Cave, only 290m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay have a swimming pool?

No, Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay doesn't have a pool.

Does Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Chinese.

Are pets allowed at Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay?

No, pets are not allowed at Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay?

Check-in at Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay?

The nearest airport is Chengdu Shuangliu International Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 59.2 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay?

Prices at Qingcheng Mountain Shiguang·Xingsu Private Tang Homestay may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationQingchengshan Railway Station
Distance to Train Station17.53KM
Average Price FromGBP130
Hotel Star Rating3