Super 8 by Wyndham Findlay
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Super 8 by Wyndham Findlay

Discover Super 8 by Wyndham Findlay, an 2-star stay in Findlay. With a score of 5.7/10 based on 48 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from £41.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Findlay Elks Swim & Tennis Club: 0.48km from the hotel

First United Brethren Church: 0.19km from the hotel

AMF Sportsman Lanes: 0.47km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Super 8 by Wyndham Findlay

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Suite
Clothes dryer
Pets welcome
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness5.7
Amenities5.7
Location5.7
Service5.7
Surroundings
Airport: Findlay Airport
(5.8 km)
Landmarks: First United Brethren Church
(190m)
Landmarks: AMF Sportsman Lanes
(470m)
Landmarks: Findlay Elks Swim & Tennis Club
(480m)
View on map
2

King Room-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Telephone
Room Details
Check Availability
1

King Suite-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Telephone
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Queen Room With Mobility Accessible Roll-in Shower-Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
TV
Coat Hanger
Private Entrance
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Queen Room-Non-Smoking

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Telephone
Room Details
Check Availability
1

2 Queen Beds Room, Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Findlay
Danny
April 9, 2026
I left in the morning when I returned to the hotel my card was deactivated I went to the reception and the person who was there did not want to reactivate the key to open the room and had to deliver it at 11 am and the person in charge opened the room without asking permission at 9 in the morning I think it is a lack of respect thank you
Cheryl
April 2, 2026
The AC kept the temperature perfect for sleeping. The bedding was clean and fresh. The floor was sticky. The not very clean shower worked well, but the drain was very slow and the water backed up in the tub. The bedside electrical outlet did not work, but other outlets did. All the lights worked, the hairdryer did not work. The bathroom sink was very difficult to turn on and impossible to regulate flow. Good parking. Onsite washer and dryer worked very well. The office supplied quarters, $3.50 wash, $3.50 dry. The workers were kind, friendly, and efficient. Overall, it was okay to crash for one night.
Jason
March 23, 2026
Overall, not impressed. Didn’t know what I expect for a $50 hotel but the room was dirty and smelled horrible.
Bruce
February 2, 2026
Started off with Room 201. The tv was shattered so they moved me to 203. After inspection of the room, i found the bed had bedbugs so i called them up to the room. They offered to refund my money, i accepted and have not received a refund yet. I will never stay at a super 8 ever again.
shanerra
February 25, 2026
my only issue is that the toilet needs to be secured....its a little loose.....
Uday
November 26, 2025
Affordable, Clean, and Friendly Staff and Silent Neighborhood. Thats a great value for Money.
Chris
January 3, 2026
Yes they have a waffle maker coffee ☕️ cereal sometimes biscuits and gray
Ray
March 30, 2026
No!! Owner rude, breakfast was basically nothing!!
Randy
October 3, 2025
This was the worst experience I've had so far. As soon as we got into room the bathroom was needed, there was a huge black bug sitting on top of the toilet paper as of he was extremely comfortable being there. I shooed him away and didn't think to much about it yet. While my son used the bathroom next he seen 2 more of the bugs and said i think those are cockroachs. Mean while i had went to go pick up a pizza so as he was telling me this another one ribs across the pizza box i had just sat down. I was like nope not staying. So i went to front desk and told them i think you have a Roach problem and the response was.... oh i believe the people that had room before you was an extended stay of 15 days (like the mention of roaches was no surprise) so they offered a different room. I said no thank you if there are roaches in 1 room that will be in others I'd like my money back and we will just go further up the road. I was informed the money would go back on card(im still waiting to see that happen) and we left.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–05:00 the next day
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:00-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of US$50.00 (approx. £37.33) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 21 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Super 8 by Wyndham Findlay
  • Opened: 1987
  • Number of Rooms: 90
Phone:+1-419-4240466
Email:Super8Findlay@Gmail.com
Conveniently located off I-75 two miles from shops and restaurants in Downtown Findlay Super 8 by Wyndham Findlay welcomes you with free breakfast WiFi and parking. Just one mile away the University of Findlay offers the worlds largest collection of artwork by childrens book illustrators in the Mazza Museum. Our non-smoking hotel is within easy reach of the Findlay Village Mall and Emory Adams Park as well as the Findlay Inn and Conference Center. If you are flying in Eugene F. Kranz Toledo Express Airport TOL is 49 miles away.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Super 8 by Wyndham Findlay?

Nearby attractions to Super 8 by Wyndham Findlay include First United Brethren Church, only 190m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Are pets allowed at Super 8 by Wyndham Findlay?

Yes, pets are welcome at Super 8 by Wyndham Findlay, but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Super 8 by Wyndham Findlay?

Check-in at Super 8 by Wyndham Findlay is from 15:00-05:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Which airport is closest to Super 8 by Wyndham Findlay?

The nearest airport is Findlay Airport, just about 8 mins from hotel by car (5.8 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Findlay?

Prices at Super 8 by Wyndham Findlay may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Average Price FromGBP64
Hotel Star Rating2