Super 8 by Wyndham Forest Park
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Super 8 by Wyndham Forest Park

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 16:00

check-out until 11:30

Nearby Attractions

Philadelphia Presbyterian Church: 0.41km from the hotel

Greater Works Mssnry Baptist Church: 0.54km from the hotel

My Hotspot Events Center: 0.48km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Super 8 by Wyndham Forest Park

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Clothes dryer
Pets welcome
Free parking
Spa
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness5.7
Amenities5.7
Location5.7
Service5.7
Surroundings
Shopping: Quality Fresh Seafood
(100m)
Recreation: My Hotspot Events Center
(480m)
Attraction: Philadelphia Presbyterian Church
(420m)
Attraction: Greater Works Mssnry Baptist Church
(540m)
View on map
3

King Room - Smoking

1 King bed
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
4

King Studio Suite - Smoking

1 King bed
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
3

3 Double Beds, Studio Suite, Smoking

3 Double bed
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
4

2 Double Beds, Non-Smoking

2 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
4

2 Double Beds, Smoking

2 Double bed
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
2

King Room-Mobility Accessible-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
2

King Room-Mobility Accessible-Smoking

1 King bed
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
3

King Room - Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Forest Park
Celeste
July 6, 2026
Cleaning lady was wonderful she saw me bring in couple sodas inside and brought me ice and asked me if I needed anything else, very clean spot ! Would definitely recommend it 10/10 took as in as a early check in which was very nice of them
Brenda
June 25, 2026
They claim to offer parking for trucks and RVs, but that isn't the case; space is limited. After making my reservation, I tried to get the staff to switch our room, but they said it wasn't possible; regarding parking, I was told that if I couldn't find a spot on the premises, I should park the truck across the street. When it came time to check out, there was no staff present—just a phone number to call, and I was simply told to leave the key in the box next to the office.
bekar
May 26, 2026
Avoid this Super 8 at all costs. Place is disgusting — bed bugs everywhere and the whole property feels unsafe. People openly selling ***** in the parking lot day and night like nobody cares. Couldn’t even relax or sleep without worrying about getting robbed or bitten up. Management does absolutely nothing. This place should honestly be shut down until they clean it up and fix the security.
Amber
May 31, 2026
Friendly and helpful staff. But property was dirty and felt unsafe.
Denorris
October 20, 2025
The inside of the room was ok for what it was but we were stuck out of our room at 330 in the morning because the keys weren’t working for the room it had happened 2 time prior to this earlier that day and still nothing changed we finally got the guy from the front desk after literally begging him
Bastiaan
November 15, 2025
The rooms needs modernization. Wifi code is not given upon check-in needed to ask to get it.
Ayana
December 13, 2025
The bed clothes washclothes and towels had stains on them
Taliya
July 15, 2025
I like that this property is tucked away from a lot of the action on main roads. I like that it's right next to gas station and subway. I like that my room was clean. This super I didn't have breakfast like others if that's a deal breaker. I had no issues when I was gear and I slept peacefully even extended.
Anna M.
June 29, 2025
Prpoerty is dated. Room looked clean, I sprayed Lyson becauseI wasn't sure. We were next to the lobby so it was noisy during the night.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 16:00–24:00
Check-out: 11:00–11:30

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBoxed/packaged food
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of US$50.00 (approx. £37.65) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowedAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Super 8 by Wyndham Forest Park
  • Opened: 1994
  • Number of Rooms: 58
Phone:+1-404-9072700
Email:super8138@gmail.com
Check in at our Super 8 Forest Park hotel on your next Atlanta adventure conveniently located off I-75. Our hotel near Atlanta Motor Speedway is just a short drive south of Atlanta making it a breeze to reach popular destinations like Six Flags Over Georgia in just minutes.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Super 8 by Wyndham Forest Park?

Nearby attractions to Super 8 by Wyndham Forest Park include Philadelphia Presbyterian Church, only 410m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Are pets allowed at Super 8 by Wyndham Forest Park?

Yes, pets are welcome at Super 8 by Wyndham Forest Park, but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Super 8 by Wyndham Forest Park?

Check-in at Super 8 by Wyndham Forest Park is from 16:00-24:00 and check-out is by 11:30.

Which airport is closest to Super 8 by Wyndham Forest Park?

The nearest airport is Hartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport, just about 10 mins from hotel by car (9.5 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Super 8 by Wyndham Forest Park?

Prices at Super 8 by Wyndham Forest Park may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHartsfield–Jackson Atlanta International Airport
Distance to Airport10.76KM
Nearest Train StationAtlanta Station
Distance to Train Station27.24KM
Nearest Metro StationAirport
Distance to Metro Station16.46KM
Average Price FromGBP74
Hotel Star Rating2