Kooii Apartments
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Kooii Apartments

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Fortitude Valley | Angus & Julia Stone<Karaoke Bar>World Tour: 0.19km from the hotel

Fortitude Valley | Ashanti《Rock Wit U》Tour: 0.19km from the hotel

Fortitude Valley | Dylan Gossett<Headed Out Back>Tour: 0.19km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Swimming Pool, Sauna, and Fitness Room

Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room Service

Kooii Apartments

No. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Fortitude Valley
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Scenic infinity pool
Excellent service
Ideal location
Great views
Barbecue
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very nice apartment in a great location for exploring Brisbane by ferry, foot, or bus.
Surroundings
Train station: Fortitude Valley Station
(320m)
Shopping: Brunswick Street Mall
(340m)
Recreation: Netherworld
(460m)
Shopping: Valley Laneway Markets
(280m)
Attraction: Chinatown Mall
(460m)
Recreation: The Tivoli
(600m)
View on map
5

2 Bedroom

1 King bed and 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Microwave Oven
Private Toilet
Kitchen Cleaning Supplies
Tableware
Room Details
Check Availability
9

1 Bedroom

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
13

1 Bedroom Urban View

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Microwave Oven
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
7

One Bedroom-City View

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Microwave Oven
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
11

2 Bedroom City View

2 King bed or 1 King bed and 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Microwave Oven
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

2 Bedroom Urban View

1 King bed and 2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Microwave Oven
Private Toilet
Kitchen Cleaning Supplies
Tableware
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Fortitude Valley
Guest ratings on the rise
Kiwi_Nomad
September 22, 2026
I have stayed at the Kooii apartments before and I’ve always found the apartments to have great views. It has modern fully equipped Kitchens , modern bathrooms and comfortable stylish furniture. The hotel has an amazing rooftop area, with a barbecue area and viewing areas of the city and mountains. It is central to everything and has on site Parking.
Guest User
August 27, 2026
Very central to the valley. Well presented building. Friendly staff. Great views. Enjoyable stay. Thank you very much. I would recommend it to everyone.
Anonymous User
September 10, 2026
The place is spacious and comfortable. The hotel also has a gym and a swimming pool for guests to use. There are many restaurants nearby and a bar downstairs. Just be sure to avoid coming back too late if you're staying alone.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
August 1, 2026
Great spacious room, more towels would have been nice as towels werent available in the pool/jacuzzi area.
Guest User
January 28, 2026
Very nice apartment in a great location for exploring Brisbane by ferry, foot, or bus.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anthony WY Ho
December 29, 2025
The Kooii apartment hotel is nice. We stayed in the double bath and bed rooms. The room is tidy and clean. High cost effectiveness comparing to the traditional hotel in terms of room size, clothes washing and cooking by your own. The only problem is there are some pubs downstairs. It is quite noisy during the night of weekend. Highly recommended to all travellers who are going to spend few days in Brisbane.
Gary Bax
August 30, 2026
Nice modern rooms with a great view. Coffee shops right next door
Ptrain
March 5, 2026
I highly recommend. 5 stars in my books.
Loretta Leung
July 15, 2025
Staff are very nice and the location is good

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 10:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sat]08:30–20:30, [Sun]09:00–17:00

Self check-in: Contact the property for instructions on how to obtain the card/keys

If you plan to arrive after 17:00 on your check-in day, please contact the property by email/phone at least 1 day in advance.At the same time, please provide your check-in time

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds can be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 6 years old and under
Extra cot: AU$30.00 (approx. £15.79) per person per stay

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of AU$200.00 (approx. £105.24) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 7 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property host

Nuvho Hotels

About this property

The information above has been provided by the host, who can be contacted directly if you have any questions. The host bears all legal responsibilities in relation to this information.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Kooii Apartments?

Nearby attractions to Kooii Apartments include Fortitude Valley | Dylan GossettTour, only 190m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Kooii Apartments have a swimming pool?

Yes, Kooii Apartments has a pool.

Does Kooii Apartments provide breakfast?

No, Kooii Apartments does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Kooii Apartments?

No, pets are not allowed at Kooii Apartments.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Kooii Apartments?

Check-in at Kooii Apartments is from 14:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Which airport is closest to Kooii Apartments?

The nearest airport is Brisbane Airport, just about 15 mins from hotel by car (13.1 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Kooii Apartments?

Prices at Kooii Apartments may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportBrisbane Airport
Distance to Airport18.09KM
Nearest Train StationFortitude Valley Station
Distance to Train Station0.32KM
Average Price FromGBP209
Hotel Star Rating4