Steamboat Springs

Steamboat Springs Hotels with Gym

Stay active with hotels in Steamboat Springs featuring fitness facilities

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Steamboat Springs Hotels with Gym

Check out our selection of Steamboat Springs hotels with Gym
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Steamboat Springs
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Good
107 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From £57
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Steamboat Springs
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Body Care, Massage Room
Great
100 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From £109
Check Availability
95
Hotels in Steamboat Springs
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
105 reviews
8.1/10
1 night
From £69
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Steamboat Springs
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
98 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From £70
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Steamboat Springs
Featured facilities: Fitness Room, Spa
Very Good
95 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From £59
Check Availability
44
Hotels in Steamboat Springs
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Outstanding
28 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
80
Hotels in Steamboat Springs
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Great
101 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From £84
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Steamboat Springs
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Amazing
100 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From £74
Check Availability
60
Hotels in Steamboat Springs
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
100 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £82
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Steamboat Springs
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Outstanding
2 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Gym in Steamboat Springs

Top rated hotels in Steamboat Springs

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Towneplace Suites By Marriott Steamboat Springs

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Jun 17, 2026
HKGuest User
New hotel. Bed sheets new and weirdly uncomfortable. Some things not quite working that well yet.
Price per night from:£97

Residence Inn Steamboat Springs

9.3/10
Great
Posted on May 5, 2024
Guest User
newer hotel, clean, close to downtown, excellent mexican restaurant nearby (walkable), hotel bar open in evenings, small outdoor pool, 10 person hot tub (clean, in good working order), and free hot breakfast. Rooms seem well insulated for sound.
Price per night from:£75

The Steamboat Grand

8.7/10
Very Good
Posted on Mar 30, 2025
nini.w00
The room is old and the soundproofing is poor. It is close to the ski resort and the hotel staff are very friendly. Snowboards and shoes can be stored in the storage near the cable car and someone will deliver them. It is mainly convenient for skiing, and other facilities are average.
Price per night from:£120

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the average rate for hotels with Gym in Steamboat Springs?

For hotels with Gym in Steamboat Springs, the average price on weekdays is £233, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is £253.

What are the popular hotels with Gym in Steamboat Springs?

What promotions are available for hotels with Gym in Steamboat Springs?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Steamboat Springs Hotels with Gym Information

Total properties35
Number of reviews1,315
Highest price£712
Lowest price£87
Weekday Avg. Price£233
Weekend Avg. Price£253