Hotels near Lyman Museum

Hotels near Lyman Museum, Hilo

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels

Best Hotels near Lyman Museum

See all
Hilo Hawaiian Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham Hotels near Lyman Museum
7.6/10
Good115 reviews
2.63km from Lyman Museum
Golf Course
Outdoor swimming pool
From £97
Howzit Hostels Hawaii Hotels near Lyman Museum
9.0/10
Great64 reviews
0.48km from Lyman Museum
Parking
Luggage Storage
From £36
Grand Naniloa Hotel, a Doubletree by Hilton Hotels near Lyman Museum
7.4/10
189 reviews
2.82km from Lyman Museum
Golf Course
Sunbathing Area
From £105
Hilo Reeds Bay Hotel Hotels near Lyman Museum
7.9/10
Good72 reviews
2.97km from Lyman Museum
Golf Course
Outdoor swimming pool
From £89
Arnott's Lodge & Hiking Adventures Hotels near Lyman Museum
8.9/10
Very Good106 reviews
5.34km from Lyman Museum
Public parking
Luggage Storage
From £98
Hilo Vacation Rental Hotels near Lyman Museum
8.0/10
Very Good38 reviews
2.83km from Lyman Museum
Public parking
Wi-Fi in Public Areas
From £68
Scp Hilo Hotel Hotels near Lyman Museum
8.1/10
Very Good111 reviews
2.93km from Lyman Museum
Golf Course
Outdoor swimming pool
From £117
Hilo Bay Oceanfront Bed and Breakfast Hotels near Lyman Museum
9.4/10
Amazing73 reviews
1.01km from Lyman Museum
Golf Course
Diving
From £174
The Inn at Kulaniapia Falls Hotels near Lyman Museum
9.1/10
Great51 reviews
4.63km from Lyman Museum
Surfing
Hiking
From £192
See all

Frequently asked questions

What are the best hotels near Lyman Museum?

If you are worried about choosing a hotel, you can consider staying at Howzit Hostels Hawaii (from £40),Hilo Bay Oceanfront Bed and Breakfast (from £207) and Grand Naniloa Hotel, a Doubletree by Hilton (from £124) . These hotels are highly rated, so you should book early.

What are the most popular hotels near Lyman Museum?

What hotels near Lyman Museum are good for couples?

Scp Hilo Hotel (from £127) is a popular hotel for couples.

What hotels near Lyman Museum have parking?

If you plan to travel by car to Hilo Lyman Museum, you may wish to stay Howzit Hostels Hawaii (from £40),Grand Naniloa Hotel, a Doubletree by Hilton (from £124) and Hilo Hawaiian Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham (from £103) . These are popular hotels with parking lots.

What hotels near Lyman Museum offer breakfast?

A perfect breakfast gives you energy for the day. If you want to stay at a hotel near Hilo Lyman Museum with a high-quality breakfast, you can consider staying Howzit Hostels Hawaii (from £40),Hilo Hawaiian Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham (from £103) and Grand Naniloa Hotel, a Doubletree by Hilton (from £124) .These hotels are very popular, so book early.

What hotels near Lyman Museum have swimming pools?

When summer arrives, there’s nothing like a family trip to Lyman Museum in Hilo to make the most of sunny days. Grand Naniloa Hotel, a Doubletree by Hilton (from £124),Hilo Hawaiian Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham (from £103) and Hilo Reeds Bay Hotel (from £109) are popular hotels with pools where you can relax and enjoy the summer vibe.

Which hotels near Lyman Museum have gyms?

In recent years, public awareness for body health has increased, so many hotels have fitness rooms. Hilo Hawaiian Hotel, Trademark Collection by Wyndham (from £103),Grand Naniloa Hotel, a Doubletree by Hilton (from £124) and Scp Hilo Hotel (from £127) are popular hotels with a fitness room.

What's the average price of hotels near Lyman Museum per night?

According to Trip.com, the average price for 1 night hotel in Lyman Museum in Hilo is £222. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

What's the average price of hotels near Lyman Museum this weekend?

According to Trip.com, the average weekend price for 1 night stay in Lyman Museum in Hilo is £164. Due to frequent price changes, the above prices are for reference only.

Which hotels near Lyman Museum have free Wi-Fi?

Whether you're travelling for business or leisure, Wi-Fi is an essential. Howzit Hostels Hawaii (from £40), Hilo Bay Oceanfront Bed and Breakfast (from £207) and Grand Naniloa Hotel, a Doubletree by Hilton (from £124) are all popular hotels that have free Wi-Fi.

Hilo weather

Today
21 Jul, 2026
22
°
Cloudy
Cloudy 22 - 29℃
21 Jul, 2026
CloudyCloudy
22 - 29℃
22 Jul, 2026
RainRain
22 - 28℃
23 Jul, 2026
ShowersShowers
22 - 29℃
24 Jul, 2026
Intermittent cloudsIntermittent clouds
21 - 29℃
25 Jul, 2026
ShowersShowers
22 - 29℃
26 Jul, 2026
Partly clearPartly clear
21 - 29℃
27 Jul, 2026
ShowersShowers
21 - 29℃

Hilo Hotels near Lyman Museum Information

Number of reviews1,710
Total properties40
Weekday Avg. Price£241
Weekend Avg. Price£246
Trending hotelHowzit Hostels Hawaii