Boracay Island

Homestays in Boracay Island

Compare homestays in Boracay Island for a home-away-from-home experience

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Popular Homestays in Boracay Island

Find the right homestays in Boracay Island for you
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotel near Bulabog Beach,Boracay Island
Featured facilities: Private Toilet, Luggage Storage, Parking
Amazing
92 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From £16
Check Availability
74
Hotel near Boat Station 2,Boracay Island
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Laundry Service (On-Site), Clothes Dryer
Great
42 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From £10
Check Availability
26
Hotel near Boat Station 2,Boracay Island
Featured facilities: Laundry Service (On-Site), Luggage Storage
Amazing
44 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From £13
Check Availability
10
Hotel near Boat Station 2,Boracay Island
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom
Amazing
21 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From £25
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Boat Station 1,Boracay Island
Featured facilities: Luggage Storage
Great
122 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From £10
Check Availability
53
Hotel near Boat Station 2,Boracay Island
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Luggage Storage
Very Good
42 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From £15
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Yapak,Boracay Island
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Parking
Amazing
4 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From £34
Check Availability
67
Hotel near Boat Station 2,Boracay Island
Featured facilities: Luggage Storage
Good
87 reviews
7.6/10
1 night
From £16
Check Availability
42
Hotel near Boat Station 3,Boracay Island
Featured facilities: Private Bathroom, Laundry Service (On-Site), Luggage Storage
Outstanding
2 reviews
10/10
1 night
From £11
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Diniwid Beach,Boracay Island
Featured facilities: Luggage Storage, Parking
Very Good
47 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From £26
Check Availability
See All Homestays in Boracay Island

Top rated hotels in Boracay Island

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

morenos cottage

8.6/10
Very Good
Posted on Jan 17, 2026
Guest User
We loved everything about the place. It's located at the 3rd station, and it's quiet and peaceful in the evenings. Perfect for a family vacation! The room is small, with a private bathroom, TV, and two beds, perfect for three people. 👍 The hosts are very nice and ready to help 24/7, so we're very grateful for that! We used the kitchen and cutlery, and they didn't mind cooking! The sea is literally a minute's walk away! We were completely satisfied! I highly recommend it!
Price per night from:£17

M&E Guesthouse

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Feb 1, 2020
CNVadim
Very nice place! Large and clean rooms, very friendly staff, 5 minutes to the beach, near 7/11, and a lot of inexpensive delicious places. It is located at 3 stations. We really liked it there, recommend it!
Price per night from:£25

Villa Lourdes Resort

5.5/10
Posted on May 17, 2024
Hidden24
The location is very good, there are many restaurants nearby, it is very convenient to go to the beach, but the sanitary conditions are not very good, it is quite satisfactory.
Price per night from:£61

Dante's Hideaway

5.5/10
Posted on Nov 8, 2025
Guest User
The staff is amazing 😍, you guys are the best. We'll definitely be back. Housekeeping is upon request, but very thorough. The room has a decent kitchen; we bought some extra things we needed and had a great time. The hotel is quiet and peaceful, like living with family. It's obvious they're taking care of the hotel; they're constantly doing something. Nice rooftop pool. The beach is a leisurely 10-minute walk away, so it wasn't a hassle at all. We walked, even though the hotel offers a shuttle. We were absolutely delighted. The only downsides are termites and very poor WiFi. But that's just the nature of Boracay.
Price per night from:£14

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best Homestays in Boracay Island?

Whether you are travelling to Boracay Island for business or tourism, LuckyTito Divers Boracay Island Resorts (from £21) , Boracay Breeze Resort (from £15) and Villa d'Enghien (from £12) are preferred.

What is the average rate for Homestays in Boracay Island?

For Homestays in Boracay Island, the average price on weekdays is £46, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is £47.

Which Homestays in Boracay Island are pet-friendly?

Which Homestays in Boracay Island have parking lots?

What deals are there for Homestays in Boracay Island?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for Homestays. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Boracay Island Homestays Information

Total properties51
Number of reviews323
Highest price£712
Lowest price£16
Weekend Avg. Price£47
Weekday Avg. Price£46