Chuncheon-si

Hotels in Chuncheon-si with Bathtub

Hotels in Chuncheon-si with bathtubs for a relaxing stay

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Diamond Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Chuncheon-si Hotels with Bathtub

Check out our selection of Chuncheon-si hotels with Bathtub
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Chuncheon-si
A stay at Bella Stay Hotel places you in the heart of Chuncheon, a 3-minute drive from Chuncheon Myeongdong Street and 7 minutes from KT&G Sangsangmadang Chuncheon Art Center. This aparthotel is 3.9 mi (6.2 km) from Gangwon Provincial Flower Garden and 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from LEGOLAND® Korea. This aparthotel offers designated smoking areas. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Make yourself at home in one of the 200 guestrooms featuring refrigerators. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Private bathrooms have bidets and slippers.

"We got the Deluxe Family Bunker, which had a bed and a bunk bed - perfect for a family of four! The hotel is new and super clean, and the room was well-stocked. We were surprised to find a kitchenette in the room - including a washing machine. There was no laundry detergent or dryer, but it works great for doing a few essential clothes. There are at least three convenience stores and multiple restaurants in easy walking distance of the property. We liked the hotel so much, we decided to return a couple nights later after changing our plans."
Very Good
190 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £32
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Chuncheon-si
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa
Great
2 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From £119
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Chuncheon-si
Featured facilities: Bar
Very Good
109 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £30
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Chuncheon-si
Featured facilities: Spa
47 reviews
7.2/10
1 night
From £21
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Chuncheon-si
Featured facilities: Deep Soaking Bathtub
Amazing
75 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From £36
Check Availability
96
Hotels in Chuncheon-si
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Spa
Amazing
7 reviews
9.7/10
1 night
From £51
Check Availability
40
Hotels in Chuncheon-si
Located in Chuncheon, Sejong Hotel Chuncheon is within a 5-minute drive of Chuncheon Myeongdong Street and Yukrim Pass. This hotel is 1.2 mi (1.9 km) from Festival Theater Momzit and 1.5 mi (2.3 km) from Soyanggang Skywalk. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Cooked-to-order breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 10:30 AM for a fee. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, an elevator, and a water dispenser. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 63 air-conditioned rooms featuring heated floors and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Conveniences include minibars and refrigerators, and housekeeping is provided daily.

"The hotel is quiet and quiet. The yard was very neat and I had a good view because I had a wedding. ㅎㅎ However, there is a disadvantage that there is no convenience store nearby."
Very Good
42 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From £34
Check Availability
72
Hotels in Chuncheon-si
When you stay at Hostel Espace in Chuncheon, you'll be on the riverwalk, within a 10-minute walk of Festival Theater Momzit and Chuncheon Civil Stadium. This hostel is 17.7 mi (28.5 km) from Nami Island and 0.9 mi (1.4 km) from Gongjicheon Sculpture Park. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine. Satisfy your appetite at the hostel's coffee shop/cafe. Featured amenities include coffee/tea in a common area, microwave in a common area, and refrigerator in a common area. Free self parking is available onsite. Stay in one of 16 guestrooms featuring LED televisions. Prepare your meals in the shared/communal kitchen. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

"家族で経営されてるようで、とても可愛らしくてアットホームなホテルですた。友達5人で利用しました。私は1人部屋なので2階でしたが、友達は2人部屋だったので4階でした。エレベーターがなく階段のみなので、そこだけが残念でした。 だけど荷物は部屋まで運んでくれるし、チェックアウトの時は部屋まで取りに来てくれます。"
Very Good
12 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From £25
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Chuncheon-si
Featured facilities: Spa
Amazing
1 review
9.5/10
1 night
From £70
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Chuncheon-si
The No25 Hotel Chun-Cheon Cityhall was recently renovated in 2025, making it a fantastic choice for those staying in Chuncheon-si. Boasting a convenient location, the hotel is just 2km from Namchuncheon Station and 51km from Wonju Airport. Being just minutes away from Namchuncheon Metro Station allows guests to explore the city with ease. There is no shortage of things to see in the area, with the Chuncheon Shinsung Methodist Church, Chuncheon Dakgalbi Street and Yuklim Goggae ( Yuklim Hill ) all nearby. After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. This Chuncheon-si hotel offers parking on site.
1 night
From £26
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Bathtub in Chuncheon-si

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best places to stay in Chuncheon-si?

Some of the best places to stay in Chuncheon-si are near popular attractions like Chuncheon-si, Nami Island and LEGOLAND® Korea Resort, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in Chuncheon-si near Chuncheon-si?

Some of the top hotels in Chuncheon-si near Chuncheon-si include Aank Air Hotel Chuncheon (from £31), Hotel Cozy (from £14) and Chuncheon Bella Residence (from £32), all offering easy access to Chuncheon-si, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

Which hotels in Chuncheon-si are worth visiting for their spa experience?

Which hotels in Chuncheon-si have swimming pools?

Nami Island Hotel Jeonggwanru (from £101), Namiseom River North Pool Villa (from £58) and Chuncheon Bali 376 (from £56) are hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

What hotels in Chuncheon-si offer an especially good breakfast ?

Bella Stay Chunchoen (from £36),Chuncheon M83 Hotel (from £43) and No25 Hotel Namchuncheon (from £28) provide high-quality breakfast. Start your day with a delicious breakfast!

How to get good deals on hotels in Chuncheon-si?

To get the best hotel deals, try these Trip.com tips: 1. Log In Trip.com first and unlock member-only rates and Trip Coins (loyalty points). 2. Book Midweek: Sun–Thurs stays are much cheaper than weekends. 3. Set Price Alerts: Monitor price drops and rebook if needed. 4. Use “We Price Match” Policy: If you find a lower price elsewhere, Trip.com will refund the difference. 5. Avoid major holidays, conventions, and big events. 6. Check the Deals Page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.