Quality Inn & Suites West Chase
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Quality Inn & Suites West Chase

Explore Quality Inn & Suites West Chase, a 2-star option in Houston. Rated 5.7/10 by 105 guests, it offers excellent value for money, with prices starting from £50.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

St Cyril Of Alexandria Catholic Church: 0.32km from the hotel

Grace Presbyterian Church: 0.68km from the hotel

Westchase Park: 0.46km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Quality Inn & Suites West Chase

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Suite
Gym
Clothes dryer
Free parking
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Elegant environment and good service attitude
Surroundings
Airport: William P. Hobby Airport
(35.9 km)
Airport: George Bush Intercontinental Airport
(46.0 km)
Train: Houston Station
(27.2 km)
Landmarks: St Cyril Of Alexandria Catholic Church
(320m)
Landmarks: Westchase Park
(460m)
View on map
7

Accessible King Suite with Sofa Bed - Non Smoking

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Towel
Heating
Cable Channels
Bedding: Blanket Or Quilt
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
Towel
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
7

2 Queen Beds, Accessible Room, Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
TV
Towel
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
1

2 Double Beds, Nonsmoking, Upgrade

2 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Upgrade King Room - Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Microwave Oven
Private Toilet
Sofa
Room Details
Check Availability
6

King Suite with Sofa Bed and Jetted Tub

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Standard King Room with Sofa Bed - Non-Smoking

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Houston
Sissy1
March 10, 2026
Absolutely horrible no hot water and the hotel took our money plus a deposit without telling us! We found out other guests checking in we're leaving we did not even take our luggage up and immediately demanded refund. The clerk said he processed refund d to Trip.com and I would have to get them to call them and get refund!!!! I have made several calls and still NO REFUND and they have had our money for 5 DAYS!!! AL.OST A WEEK I AM MORE THAN DISSATISFIED AFTER I IMMEDIATELY CANCELED THE BOOKING, THE DENIED THROUGH THERE APP PROCESS AND MADE A OTHER BOOKING AT SAME HOTEL SAME DATES ETC. I DID NOT ASK THEM TO DO SO. UPSET BECAUSE PHONE CUSTOMER SERVICE SAID THEY WOULD CONTACT HOTEL AND PROCESS THE REFUNDS AND MONEY FOR INCONVENIENCES THIS JAS CAUSED. we were immediately put in a safety concern and monies tied up, we had traveled for a very important family event with children !!! Can not be without hot water! The property was in Houston and not getting hot water from Thursday til Monday!!@@@ we could not find any rooms after 5 hotel due to Rodeo going on in Houston! We were there for wedding!!!!! Excuses and the run around if you want this! Book with Trip a d pick Marriott Quality Inn in Houston Tx Westchase!!!! Very unsatisfied travelers!!!!! Sylvia & Chip Gray
Guest User
May 27, 2024
The hotel is still very clean and tidy, Widi speed is also very good, but there is no kettle and no mineral water. If the service can be better, it will be perfect. The facilities are okay
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
August 16, 2023
Elegant environment and good service attitude
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 16, 2026
完全沒有熱水可以洗澡 服務人員態度非常惡劣 早餐非常陽春 入住體驗非常差 絕對不會再住
Translate
Guest User
February 10, 2025
天呢,一條街的距離,住baymont 切記!本想這次換着體驗下,歷史最糟糕體驗。 首先,電梯壞的,預訂並無提示,換了酒店才知道他們電梯壞一年左右了…這麼久為什麼不修或者預訂告知? 然後,因為退不了定的不能取消,自己也特別累了,住了一樓房間想着湊合一晚,但是!早上拉開窗簾那一刻我發現窗户是木板釘起來的!!難怪晚上聽到聲音,作為女生出行,到現在都後怕,且進屋沒被告知,早知如此,無論如何我也不可能住!!! 再者,浴室失修的樣子,浴缸看着臟,下水沒有遮擋一個洞帶着綠色,黴?銹? 整晚和衣而睡。 太糟糕了 最後,或許是看錯,但是這個地方許可學生樣子情侶入住,旁邊酒店確認的,也就是説,德州許多酒店是禁止21以下或18以下入住的,且入住名字是需要和登記一致,這個地方看起來有年輕人入住,作為一名家長,我感覺需要評論一下。 前台儘量在幫忙儘管英文不是很好,但是天吶,這個地方居然這麼舊未修繕還營業,問題是價格和隔壁一樣啊!!在休士頓太多選擇了!
Translate
Roosevelt
March 21, 2026
Couldn't stay the whole night was a lot of bugs in the room, I left before check out very friendly staff just couldn't deal with the bugs
Maya
March 18, 2026
My room had roaches, the hot water didn’t work, the heat didn’t work, and the breakfast was scarce.
Christina
March 16, 2026
There was a few things wrong like the remote not working for the tv( not a big deal), there was no cold water coming out of the sink in the restroom, the swimming pool was closed and we had roaches in our room. My cousin had her own room and her tv remote wasn’t working either, she was told by the front desk to use her phone to watch tv lol. Definitely not staying there again.
Carolina
March 13, 2026
Very friendly staff which was the best part of my stay. Room size was great but it was a bit stuffy in there air wise, even with the ac on.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineContinental
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of US$50.00 (approx. £37.02) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 7 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Quality Inn & Suites West Chase
  • Number of Rooms: 76
Phone:+1-713-7853899
A stay at Quality Inn & Suites West Chase places you in the heart of Houston, a short 3-minute walk from Westheimer Road and within 5 minutes by car from CityCentre. This hotel is 11.3 mi (18.2 km) from Rice University and 12.8 mi (20.6 km) from MD Anderson Cancer Center.
Enjoy the recreation opportunities such as a fitness center or make use of other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access.
Featured amenities include express check-in, complimentary newspapers in the lobby, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Planning an event in Houston? This hotel has 495 square feet (46 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and a meeting room. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 80 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature deep soaking bathtubs and complimentary toiletries. Conveniences include desks and complimentary weekday newspapers, as well as phones with free local calls.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Quality Inn & Suites West Chase?

Nearby attractions to Quality Inn & Suites West Chase include St Cyril Of Alexandria Catholic Church, only 320m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Quality Inn & Suites West Chase provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Quality Inn & Suites West Chase can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Continental.

Are pets allowed at Quality Inn & Suites West Chase?

No, pets are not allowed at Quality Inn & Suites West Chase.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Quality Inn & Suites West Chase?

Check-in at Quality Inn & Suites West Chase is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Which airport is closest to Quality Inn & Suites West Chase?

The nearest airport is William P. Hobby Airport, just about 30 mins from hotel by car (35.9 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Quality Inn & Suites West Chase?

Prices at Quality Inn & Suites West Chase may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportWilliam P. Hobby Airport
Distance to Airport38.53KM
Nearest Train StationHouston Station
Distance to Train Station27.2KM
Average Price FromGBP80
Hotel Star Rating2