Crystal Hotel Hua Hin
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Crystal Hotel Hua Hin

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Thai Orchid: 0.36km from the hotel

Lomprayah: 0.2km from the hotel

Phon Kingphet Monument: 0.35km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Crystal Hotel Hua Hin

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Sparkling clean
Ideal location
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Free parking
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The room is beautiful, and the staff are very kind and lovely. ❤️❤️
Surroundings
Attraction: Hua Hin Beach
(450m)
Attraction: Lomprayah
(200m)
Attraction: Hua Hin Night Market
(730m)
Train station: Hua Hin
(660m)
Shopping: Designer
(190m)
View on map
15

Superior Room

1 Queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability

36 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Average for similar properties in Hua Hin
Guest ratings on the rise
36 consecutive positive reviews
This property hasn't received any negative reviews.
Suomy Nona
September 26, 2026
Great location that’s enough for a positive review, room is clean and good size I will come back sure
Anonymous User
September 12, 2026
All the front desk staff were lovely and provided excellent service. The accommodation was well-priced and the in-room amenities were complete, offering good value for money. My only minor suggestion would be regarding the tissues. It would be great if they could switch to facial tissues or something a bit thicker, as the current ones are quite thin.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
MZ42
September 8, 2026
Good hotel, Good pricing, Short distance walk to beach Bed confortable Shower ok Room clean enough Price very affordable
Guest User
October 5, 2026
The room is beautiful, and the staff are very kind and lovely. ❤️❤️
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
AMP A E i O U
July 26, 2026
This hotel is centrally located in Hua Hin, close to the train station, Hua Hin Beach, the night market, and Market Village. You can easily walk to all these places without needing a car. Plus, there's a convenience store right next door, making it super easy to grab a bite. The room itself has a minimalist black and white decor, which looks very clean and tidy. The bed is soft and comfortable, the air conditioning is wonderfully cool, and the bathroom is spotless with excellent water pressure. It's well-equipped and perfect for both tourists exploring the area and those looking for a relaxing getaway. The staff are very friendly, always smiling, and ready to assist, which made my stay feel incredibly welcoming.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 4, 2026
It is an economic budget friendly hotel but the facility and services are okay, location is also not bad, has walking distance to the Village Market, Evening Market and Hua Hin Beach. The walking street (pub street) of Soi 80 is just beside the hotel.
Guest User
March 26, 2026
Great hotel with a fantastic location – everything important is quickly accessible. The staff were consistently friendly and helpful; you feel welcome right away. The rooms are clean, modern, and really excellent for the price. Highly recommended!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
March 28, 2026
Clean and centrally located in Hua Hin. Not far from Hua Hin train station, and just a 1 km walk to the market. Very good!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
September 21, 2026
Very convenient for travel, close to 7-Eleven, with a motorbike taxi stand right in front. Safe, near attractions, the beach, and the train station.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds can be added, but cots cannot be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 5 years old and under
Free
Children 6–17 years old
Contact property

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of THB 300.00 (approx. £6.75) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: คริสตัล โฮเทล หัวหิน
  • Number of Rooms: 12
Phone:+66-32-511176+66-628638308
A stay at Crystal Hotel Huahin places you in the heart of Hua Hin, within a 15-minute walk of Hua Hin Railway Station and Hua Hin Night Market. This hotel is 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Hua Hin Beach and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Hua Hin Market Village.
This hotel offers designated smoking areas.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 12 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature bidets and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Crystal Hotel Hua Hin?

Nearby attractions to Crystal Hotel Hua Hin include Lomprayah, only 200m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Crystal Hotel Hua Hin have a swimming pool?

No, Crystal Hotel Hua Hin doesn't have a pool.

Does Crystal Hotel Hua Hin provide breakfast?

No, Crystal Hotel Hua Hin does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Crystal Hotel Hua Hin?

No, pets are not allowed at Crystal Hotel Hua Hin.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Crystal Hotel Hua Hin?

Check-in at Crystal Hotel Hua Hin is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Crystal Hotel Hua Hin?

The nearest airport is Hua Hin Airport, just about 14 mins from hotel by car (7.5 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Crystal Hotel Hua Hin?

Prices at Crystal Hotel Hua Hin may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHua Hin Airport
Distance to Airport7.53KM
Nearest Train StationHua Hin
Distance to Train Station0.66KM
Average Price FromGBP23
Hotel Star Rating3