Vila Anauá
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Vila Anauá

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Praia do Boqueirão: 1.27km from the hotel

Barreiras do Boqueirao Beach: 0.12km from the hotel

Bicas de Japaratinga: 0.23km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Swimming Pool, Massage Room, and Diving

Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant, Bar

Vila Anauá

Private host
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Outdoor pool
Bar
Ideal location
Clothes dryer
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.8
Amenities8.8
Location8.8
Service8.8
Surroundings
Attraction: Bicas de Japaratinga
(240m)
Attraction: Barreiras do Boqueirao Beach
(130m)
Attraction: Praia do Boqueirão
(1.3 km)
Recreation: Praia de Bitingui
(2.0 km)
Attraction: Mirante Aruanã
(3.7 km)
Attraction: Japaratinga Beach
(4.4 km)
View on map
5

Standard Suite

1 queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Minibar
Shower
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Japaratinga
Christopher
January 4, 2026
The staff and breakfast were great, however I was really disappointed with the room. It was small, tired looking and very noisy. The room needs to be refurbished and the noise came from the upper floor, the air conditioning units and the reception areas. Really disappointed with our stay and for what we paid it was not good value for money. We have stayed in many other Pousada’s in the area and would recommended these over this property.
Guest User
August 14, 2026
A pousada é bem pequena, mas muito aconchegante. Fiquei no apartamento 202, que é muito bom e possui uma vista linda para o mar. O recepcionista Luciano foi muito prestativo e atencioso, e o garçom Hitalo nos atendeu muito bem durante o café da manhã. Gostei bastante do café, principalmente por ser bem pensado e variado, sem ficar repetindo as mesmas opções. A tapioca é uma delícia! Outro ponto positivo é a possibilidade de acessar a praia através do outro hotel da rede, o que foi muito conveniente e o hotel é lindo e tem o garçom Adeilson é muito bom Como ponto de melhoria, acredito que a área da piscina esteja precisando de manutenção. O piso de madeira, principalmente, precisa ser pintado para deixar o ambiente ainda mais bonito e agradável para os hóspedes.
Translate
Guest User
March 13, 2025
Pousada sem atendimento ao cliente. Não há recepcionista o que gera dificuldade na estadia. Totalmente abandonada. Não tinha quem trocasse as toalhas, quem orientasse sobre passeios turísticos, para informar onde estava sendo servido o café da manhã e muito menos par fazer o checkout. Deixou a desejar .
Translate
Bárbara
October 8, 2025
Café da manhã gostoso, ótimo atendimento
Translate
Kelly
January 20, 2025
Estadia agradável No geral a estadia foi agradável, acochegante. O café da manhã é bem simples, ficam poucas coisas a disposição e se você quiser algo é preciso pedir aos funcionarios da pousada, café, por exemplo, eles trazem em garrafinhas. Sobre o quarto, achamos ele bem pequeno, mas a cama e os travesseiros bem confortáveis.
Translate
Ana
January 11, 2025
Studio muito bom, equipado, novo com uma visa linda para o mar de Maceio. Surperou nossa expectativa. Mas
Translate
Bárbara
October 21, 2024
Gostei bastante, excelente atendimento, localização, bem confortável, só um pouco apertado o quarto que fiquei. Estranhei um pouco a maneira que é servido o café da manhã ( a lá carte), mas tudo bem caprichoso, e o transtorno de um dia ser em um local e no outro dia em outro (hotel em frente). Nós da pousada podíamos usufruir das dependência do hotel (Villa de Taipas), que fica em frente a pousada.
Translate
ARISTIDES
February 14, 2024
DECEPICIONANTE MUITO RUIM. NÃO VOLTO AO ESTABELECIMENTO. EXPERIÊNCIA DECEPICIONANTE CAFÉ DA MANHÃ A LA CARTE COM QUANTIDADE LIMITADA DE COMIDA. COM PORÇÕES PEQUENAS SERVIDAS E QUANDO SOLICITADA A REPOSIÇÃO, FALAM QUE JÁ HAVIA SIDO ATINGIDO A QUANTIDADE MÁXIMA DAQUELE ITEM DO CARDÁPIO. CHUVEIRO COM PROBLEMAS, FALTANDO ÁGUA EM ALGUNS MOMENTOS. ACÚSTICA DO QUARTO RUIM. AR CONDICIONADO RUIM. NA ARRUMAÇÃO DO QUARTO, SEMPRE ESQUECIAM DE COLOCAR TOALHA DE PISO. RECEPÇÃO ABADONADA, FALTANDO GENTE PARA ATENDER.
Translate
Ecio
March 3, 2024
Experiência Ruim!! 1. O banheiro é péssimo! Chuveiro com pouca vazão (tome banho frio ou quente pegando fogo); pia e vaso soltos; alguns dias não foi deixada toalha de piso, que sempre está molhado pq a pia estava solta; piso não é antiderrapante, então, há grande risco de queda; não há janela, apenas o buraco com uma tela; 2. Quarto pequeno e barulhento (sem isolamento acústico, agravado pela falta de janela no banheiro); 3. Café da manhã é péssimo; não é buffet, então, é extremamente demorado (só tem 2 funcionários pra preparar e servir); os itens pedidos vão chegando aos poucos, em pequenas quantidades e alguns deles não podem ser repetidos, pois são disponibilizados apenas dois por quarto (tivemos que insistir para fornecerem uma terceira fatia de pão-pizza pra nossa filha de 4 anos); local do café é bem pequeno, então, tem que chegar bem cedo, já que não tem lugar pra acomodar todos os hóspedes; 4. Petiscos servidos no bar são caros e ruins. Não vale a pena se hospedar nesse local!! Custo-benefício ruim!!
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]08:00–22:00

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:30-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Legal information
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession. Private hosts are not regarded as traders and EU consumer law may not apply.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Pousada Vila Anaua
  • Number of Rooms: 13
Phone:+55-8291204553
Email:ESTALAGEMANAUA@GMAIL.COM
When you stay at Pousada Vila Anaua in Japaratinga, you'll be near the beach, within a 5-minute drive of Bitingui Beach and Pontal do Maragogi. This pousada is 8.3 mi (13.3 km) from Maragogi Beach and 13 mi (20.9 km) from Sao Miguel dos Milagres Beach.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities including an outdoor pool and bicycles to rent. This pousada also features complimentary wireless internet access, wedding services, and a television in a common area.
Satisfy your appetite for lunch or dinner at the pousada's restaurant, or stay in and take advantage of the room service. Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily from 7:30 AM to 10 AM.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, luggage storage, and laundry facilities. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 11 individually decorated guestrooms, featuring minibars and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms feature showers, complimentary toiletries, and hair dryers.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Vila Anauá?

Nearby attractions to Vila Anauá include Barreiras do Boqueirao Beach, only 120m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Vila Anauá have a swimming pool?

Yes, Vila Anauá has a pool.

Are pets allowed at Vila Anauá?

No, pets are not allowed at Vila Anauá.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Vila Anauá?

Check-in at Vila Anauá is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Vila Anauá?

The nearest airport is Maceió–Zumbi dos Palmares International Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 71.1 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Vila Anauá?

Prices at Vila Anauá may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Average Price FromGBP44
Hotel Star Rating3