Check Inn Hotel Jeju
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Check Inn Hotel Jeju

Explore Check Inn Hotel Jeju, a 3-star option in Jeju City. Rated 8.1/10 by 298 guests, it offers excellent value for money, with prices starting from £24.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Tapdong Plaza: 0.22km from the hotel

Black Pork Street: 0.21km from the hotel

Kim Man-duk Memorial Hall: 0.25km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Check Inn Hotel Jeju

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Good & near convenience store
Surroundings
Airport: Jeju International Airport
(3.4 km)
Landmarks: Black Pork Street
(210m)
View on map
25

Deluxe Double Room Non Smoking

1 Double bed
26m² | Floor: 2-8
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Standard Double Room Non Smoking

1 Double bed
17m² | Floor: 2-8
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
17

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Standard Twin Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Daily Housekeeping
Desk
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 2 months.
Average for similar properties in Jeju City
Lola lola L
July 4, 2026
Check in hotel is old building but Close to black pork street, Dongmun market, few step to Mc Donald and Martro Supermarket.
Guest User
August 15, 2026
Nice clean
Guest User
June 12, 2026
Great location near Dongmun Market, making it convenient to visit the market and the nearby beach. However, the facilities are so old and outdated that I wouldn't stay here again. I understand that the building is old, but as soon as you enter the room, there's a damp, musty smell. Also, if you have mobility issues, the high threshold between the room and the bathroom could be quite challenging.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
flowerysa
May 25, 2026
The lady who assisted me during check-in was very helpful and kind. She helped me book a taxi to go to Hallasan the next day and did her best to communicate with me using Papago. I truly appreciated her effort and kindness. The location of the hotel is excellent, just right in front of a bus stop, which made it very convenient for getting around. There are many restaurants nearby, including Black Pork Street and Dongmun Market, all within easy reach.
Nossej
April 23, 2026
The hotel is wonderful. Convenience stores are a few steps away (literally) and McDonalds is just a stone throw. The reception is fantastic and very accommodating. My room is big, clean and has a great view outside. I am very happy and super satisfied that I got to stay here.
Georgios Vontitsos
April 20, 2026
Asked for an early check in via email and message and got no reply.. room was ok a bit noisy and not super clean..
Yiwanzhongdudesuizhipian
April 13, 2026
For this price point, the location is a perfect 10! It's right next to Qixing Street, so it's super convenient to drop off your shopping. The bathroom is actually quite large and clean, but visually it just didn't quite cut it for me. The only real issue was the bedsheets; they looked a bit dirty (a visual perception, perhaps), but I brought a disposable sheet set, so that solved it. For this price, having a fridge and daily housekeeping with trash bag changes? What more could you ask for, seriously, haha!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 11, 2026
The bed is huge and gets cleaned every day. The location is absolutely fantastic! Right across the street, there's a convenience store, various restaurants, and supermarkets. There are also snack shops nearby, and Dongmen Market is just out the back door. The location gets a perfect score – highly recommend!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
CJ_TW
April 8, 2026
The hotel is in a strategically convenient location near the Black Pork Street and Dongmun Traditional Market within walking distance. It also has a parking lot, pretty convenient for drivers. The receptionist is also friendly and forthcoming. The room is spacious and clean even though it is not new but well-renovated and well-maintained. If I come back to this area again in the future, I will stay here again.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–22:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children are not permitted to stay at this property

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 19 years old

Paying at the hotel

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: 제주 체크인 호텔
  • Number of Rooms: 47
Phone:+82-64-7254063
Email:jaekuk2002@gmail.com
With a stay at Check Inn Hotel Jeju in Jeju City (Downtown Jeju City), you'll be steps from Tapdong Beach Plaza and 7 minutes by foot from Dongmun Market. This hotel is 9.7 mi (15.6 km) from Hamdeok Beach and 0.1 mi (0.2 km) from Sanjicheon Gallery.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and concierge services.
At Check Inn Hotel Jeju, enjoy a satisfying meal at the restaurant. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk and luggage storage.
Make yourself at home in one of the 47 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming provides entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as desks and electric kettles.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Check Inn Hotel Jeju?

Nearby attractions to Check Inn Hotel Jeju include Black Pork Street, only 210m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Check Inn Hotel Jeju have a swimming pool?

No, Check Inn Hotel Jeju doesn't have a pool.

Does Check Inn Hotel Jeju provide breakfast?

No, Check Inn Hotel Jeju does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Check Inn Hotel Jeju?

No, pets are not allowed at Check Inn Hotel Jeju.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Check Inn Hotel Jeju?

Check-in at Check Inn Hotel Jeju is from 15:00-22:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Which airport is closest to Check Inn Hotel Jeju?

The nearest airport is Jeju International Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 3.4 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Check Inn Hotel Jeju?

Prices at Check Inn Hotel Jeju may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportJeju International Airport
Distance to Airport3.36KM
Average Price FromGBP33
Hotel Star Rating3