Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Luherun Hot Spring: 0.83km from the hotel

Xinhai Le Tang Hui: 0.13km from the hotel

Phuket Sauna House: 0.93km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese,Local cuisine

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant, Lobby Bar

Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street

No. 1 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Jilin City
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Non-smoking floor
Excellent service
Picture-perfect
Bathtub
Delicious breakfast
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The family room was fantastic, and the breakfast was excellent.
Surroundings
Attraction: Jilin Municipal Museum
(1.4 km)
Attraction: Jilin Century Square
(1.3 km)
Landmarks: Beihua University (Northeast to Huaqiang Mansion)
(630m)
Recreation: Xinhai Le Tang Hui
(180m)
Attraction: Jilin Street
(940m)
View on map
5

Standard Queen Room

1 Queen bed
28m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Room (2 Beds)

2 Single bed
38m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Huanpeng Family Suite

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
42m² | Floor: 2-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Superior Room (2 Beds)

2 Single bed
34m² | Floor: 3-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Huanpeng Suite (One-Bedroom One-Living Room)

1 Queen bed
42m² | Floor: 3-4
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Cozy Room (2 Beds)

2 Single bed
34m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Standard 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
34m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Superior Family Friendly Room (Double Bed) (Sofa Bed)

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
34m² | Floor: 3-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Superior Queen Room

1 Queen bed
34m² | Floor: 3-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Cozy Double Room

1 Queen bed
28m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Business Suite

1 Queen bed
60m² | Floor: 5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Higher than 85% of similar properties in Jilin City
Average for similar properties in Jilin City
334 recent reviews
98% of reviewers left positive reviews
Guest User
October 6, 2026
Booked this for a friend, and they absolutely loved it! They mentioned the front desk staff was incredibly warm and attentive, check-in was super efficient, and they even got some great recommendations for local eats and must-visit spots. The service was genuinely heartfelt, and my friend had a really comfortable stay. Highly recommended! 👍
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 3, 2026
The service was excellent. The front desk lady was gentle and clear, and the guy who ran the games even gave the kids two cans of drinks. The breakfast spread was so rich, we couldn't even try everything. The bedding was comfortable, and the location was superb. I did have two minor issues: the people next door were up until 11 PM with their TV blaring, showing absolutely no consideration for others. At breakfast, some elderly people were cutting lines to get food, using a single pair of tongs, taking large quantities of the same items, and secretly stuffing their pockets with yogurt and eggs, filling up thermos after thermos with hot milk. It really shocked my kids. But I guess the hotel can't really do anything about that; it's a matter of ethics.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
October 3, 2026
The hotel's location is decent. While it's not right next to the scenic spots, Jilin isn't a huge city, so getting around by taxi is very convenient. There's also a car park available. The service was excellent, and the breakfast was particularly good. It's a pretty good star-rated hotel.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 23, 2026
I originally wanted to book a newer hotel, but in the end, I felt that the Hampton by Hilton brand was better, and sure enough, I wasn't disappointed. The front desk service was excellent, and they even upgraded my room and gave me nuts and milk. The room was also great, clean and tidy, and the breakfast was very rich. The experience was very good, and I willingly give it a positive review 👍. I also tidied up the room before checking out.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 6, 2026
Hygiene: Clean and tidy, with prompt housekeeping. Environment: They have non-smoking floors, and the mattress is incredibly quiet when you turn over. The duvet doesn't look thin but is very breathable – I even had more deep sleep, which was a pleasant surprise, haha. Location: Situated on Jilin Street, it's very convenient for taxis and public transport, not far from various attractions, and there's a food street nearby. Facilities: The breakfast is quite varied, and there's also a gym and laundry room. Service: I stayed for a cross-country race, and the complimentary participant gift was a thoughtful touch. When I was leaving and getting a taxi, the staff saw I had a lot of luggage and proactively helped open the car door – many thanks! 🙏
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Aersasi
September 6, 2026
Stayed here for the Northeast 100 Ultra, and they even gave me a thoughtful little gift. It was a fantastic experience, great service and a comfortable stay! I also stayed at this hotel last year for the Northeast 100! Thumbs up! 👍
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
September 5, 2026
This stay truly exceeded my expectations. I was in town for trail running and needed a lot of ice, which the front desk staff promptly and consistently delivered to my room whenever I asked – it was incredibly convenient. The front desk team was exceptionally warm and enthusiastic, and they even recommended some great local restaurants, not just giving generic, unhelpful suggestions. You can tell they pay attention to the details, which made for a very comfortable stay. I'll definitely choose this hotel again when I'm back in the area.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 18, 2026
It's clean and comfortable, spacious as well! There are many function rooms (meeting room with PC, laundry room, gym etc.) within the hotel for use. Use of the laundry room is easy and there are many washing machines available. Staff is friendly and the bell boy is helpful. Overall, a great stay!
Dabing046
August 17, 2026
The room was a bit small, and the carpet was a bit old and stained. We had three people staying, but there were only enough towels, toiletries, and slippers for two. We called down, but they only sent up toothbrushes and slippers; no bath or regular towels. The sofa bed surprisingly didn't even have a pillow. On the bright side, breakfast was good, and the location was convenient for getting around, close to Xiamen Street with lots of great food options. It was also easy to get a taxi to Songhua Lake.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Self check-in kiosk

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-10:00 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.4m in height
Free
Children between 1.4–1.6m in height
CNY 38.00 (approx. £4.30) per person
Children over 1.6m in height
CNY 68.00 (approx. £7.69) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 68.00 (approx. £7.69) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: 吉林吉林大街希尔顿欢朋酒店
  • Opened: 2016
  • Number of Rooms: 203
Phone:+86-432-66999999+86-15662143998
Email:fo.jilin@hamptonhotels.com.cn
The Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. The Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Jilin City.
The hotel is only 6km from Jilin Railway Station and 72km from Changchun Longjia International Airport, giving guests a number of convenient transportation options. With multiple attractions nearby including Fengfan Square, Xinhai Le Tang Hui and Jilin Municipal Museum, guests will find plenty to keep themselves occupied.
In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. This Jilin City hotel features parking on site.
According to our guests, this hotel provides a very high level of service. For guests traveling with families, this hotel is consistently one of the most popular choices.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street?

Nearby attractions to Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street include Xinhai Le Tang Hui, only 130m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street have a swimming pool?

No, Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street doesn't have a pool.

Does Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Western, Chinese.

Are pets allowed at Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street?

No, pets are not allowed at Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street?

Check-in at Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street?

The nearest airport is Changchun Longjia International Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 72.0 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street?

Prices at Hampton by Hilton Jilin Jilin Street may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationJilin Railway Station
Distance to Train Station7.23KM
Average Price FromGBP65
Hotel Star Rating4