The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Han Talay Monastery: 0.19km from the hotel

Koh Lipe: 0.15km from the hotel

Bonus Muay Thai: 0.21km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Sparkling clean
Ideal location
Laundry service (on-site)
Top local pick
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The breakfast was delicious and offered a wide variety of choices.
Surroundings
Attraction: Koh Lipe
(260m)
Attraction: Sunrise Beach
(620m)
Attraction: Pattaya Beach
(620m)
Attraction: Sunset Beach
(560m)
Attraction: Koh Lipe 0 km
(410m)
View on map
1

Standard Room

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Executive Suite

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
15

Standard Room

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Family Junior Suite

1 Double bed and 1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Double Room

1 Double bed
No window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Family Room With Terrace

1 Single bed and 1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Deluxe Twin Room

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Koh Lipe
Samuel Schubert
January 24, 2024
Stayed for two weeks - very newly renovated hotel. Tiny room but more than enough. The only thing is that the curtains only just cover the big glass doors, and anytime someone walks by you can see their silhouette... so at night I am worried that people can see the silhouette inside the room. Also, the outdoor lighting was bright and the curtain doesn't block it well, but other than that it's a good room in a good location and comfortably stayed for two weeks here
Guest User
March 27, 2026
The pillows were yellow, the sliding door to the room wouldn't close, and there was constant noise from motorcycles outside at night. I would not recommend this place.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
March 5, 2026
The breakfast was delicious and offered a wide variety of choices.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Doufusange
January 22, 2025
The room is so small that I can't even unfold my suitcases. The hotel facilities are old and the sanitary conditions are average. The towels they provided one day were not clean. The toilet is so small that the toilet can barely fit a person.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Kirill - 080
December 31, 2024
Excellent guesthouse. The location is in the center of the island, equally close to all the beaches. Nearby are shops and bars. Hotels, service. Very clean. The rooms are comfortable, but a little small. The bed is hard, sleep great!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Iurii K
December 1, 2024
Nice room, daily cleaning, convenient location, equal distance to all beaches.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Mikle-mishkin
January 1, 2025
A good hotel in the center of the island at an affordable price, delicious breakfasts. Only the room size is very small, but for such a small island and a large number of tourists, most likely this is the norm) In terms of price = quality, everything suited us, the staff is very friendly 😊
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 23, 2024
There are a lot of delicious food nearby
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Marie
February 28, 2025
Favorite place we've stayed in Thailand ! Clean and aesthetically pleasing. Very nice staff too.

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 12 years old

Paying at the hotel

Property Description

Local hotel name: เดอะ น้อย เกสต์เฮาส์ เกาะหลีเป๊ะ
  • Opened: 2010
  • Number of Rooms: 20
Phone:+66-944954953
Email:thenoiguesthouse@gmail.com
When you stay at The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe in Koh Lipe, you'll be near the beach, within a 10-minute walk of Ko Lipe Pattaya Beach and Koh Lipe Walking Street. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Sunset Beach and 0.4 mi (0.6 km) from Sunrise Beach.
Take in the views from a terrace.
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours). Breakfast is available for a fee.
The front desk is staffed during limited hours.
Make yourself at home in one of the 20 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and minibars. Flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include coffee/tea makers and complimentary bottled water, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe?

Nearby attractions to The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe include Koh Lipe, only 150m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe have a swimming pool?

No, The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe doesn't have a pool.

Does The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe provide breakfast?

No, The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe?

No, pets are not allowed at The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe.

What are the check-in and check-out times at The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe?

Check-in at The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe is from 14:00-15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

How much does it cost to stay at The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe?

Prices at The Noi Guesthouse Koh Lipe may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Average Price FromGBP111
Hotel Star Rating2