Bvlgari Hotel London
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Bvlgari Hotel London

Explore Bvlgari Hotel London, a 5-star option in London. Rated 8.8/10 by 80 guests, it offers excellent value for money, with prices starting from £779.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Natural History Museum: 1.07km from the hotel

Hyde Park: 0.66km from the hotel

Victoria and Albert Museum: 0.83km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Nightclub, Beauty and Makeup, and Fitness Room

Breakfast style: Western

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant, Bar, Halal meals provided, Lobby Bar

Bvlgari Hotel London

2026 Global 100 - Luxury Hotels
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Italian restaurant
Ideal location
Nighttime skyline views
Massage pool
Graffiti experience
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Service was excellent, prime location, perfect place to unwind and relax
Surroundings
Commercial area: Hyde Park
(990m)
Commercial area: Knightsbridge
(780m)
Train station: London Victoria Station
(1.7 km)
Attraction: Victoria and Albert Museum
(1.0 km)
Attraction: Buckingham Palace
(1.6 km)
View on map
5

Junior Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
14

Premium Bulgari Suite, 1 Bedroom Signature Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Superior Room

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Bvlgari I Presidential, 2 Bedroom Presidential Suite, 1 King

Bedroom 1:1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Room

1 King bed or 2 Queen bed or 2 Double bed or 2 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Executive Room

2 Queen bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Bulgari Suite, 1 Bedroom Signature Suite

Bedroom 1:1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Knightsbridge Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Studio Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 year.
Average for similar properties in London
Guest User
July 12, 2026
Absolutely amazing hotel, always clean, always great service, cannot fault it. Great for a treat when I’m in London
Anonymous User
March 17, 2026
The room was a bit dated, but all the other services were great. The only issue was that I'd requested an early check-in around 12 PM, but still had to wait until 2 PM to get into the room.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 12, 2025
DO NOT PAY FOR BREAKFAST ITS RUBBISH. frozen hash browns and Tesco super saver bread🤣🤷♂️🤦♂️ Aftwr paying over £1000 a night to include breakfast I would expect something ALOT better. The hotel is ok but not a very warm vibe, quite pretentious with the staff beckoning to the service of those who appear to have money! I would not stay again and certainly wouldn’t recommend it, most coastal bed and breakfasts serve better food and have much friendlier and more genuine service.
Guest User
May 8, 2026
Service was excellent, prime location, perfect place to unwind and relax
Guest User
July 1, 2026
Great location, but everything else was just okay.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
November 10, 2025
Amazing stay !
Diqiujiandani
March 21, 2026
Excellent service and a great location.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Xiaohuliainiunai
August 30, 2026
Unbeatable location!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 6, 2025
The worst think that I call tham, if they re aloud children to go to the spa, they told yes but in special hours, after they didn’t aloud my baby to come.  Than it was issue with A/C, it doesn’t work correctly, if you set up 24 celcius, than it become 30, if you set up 22 than it become 19-20 celcius, so very bad exp with tham

Services & Amenities

Sette
Style: A la carte
Cuisine: Italian
Open for: Breakfast, Brunch, Lunch, Dinner, Cocktails
Ambience: Family-friendly, Modern, Romantic
Dining options: Reservations available
Business hours: [Mon] 07:00-11:30, 12:00-14:30,[Tues] 07:00-11:30, 12:00-14:30, 18:00-22:30,[Wed] 07:00-11:30, 12:00-14:30, 18:00-22:30,[Thurs] 07:00-11:30, 12:00-14:30, 18:00-22:30,[Fri] 07:00-11:30, 12:00-14:30, 18:00-22:30,[Sat] 07:00-11:30, 12:00-15:00, 18:00-22:30,[Sun] 07:00-11:30, 12:00-15:00
The Bvlgari Lounge
Style: A la carte
Cuisine: International
Open for: Lunch, Afternoon tea, Dinner, Cocktails
Special dietary options: Gluten-free, Halal, Vegan, Vegetarian
Ambience: Family-friendly, Modern, Romantic
Dining options: Reservations available, Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon] 08:00-23:59,[Tues] 08:00-23:59,[Wed] 08:00-23:59,[Thurs] 08:00-23:59,[Fri] 08:00-23:59,[Sat] 08:00-23:59,[Sun] 08:00-23:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you plan to arrive after 00:00 in the morning on the day following your check-in date, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of £200.00 is charged.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Fee: Contact the property for details

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Bvlgari Hotel London
  • Opened: 2012
  • Number of Rooms: 85
Phone:+44-20-71511010
Email:london@bulgarihotels.co.uk
Located in Knightsbridge on the edge of Hyde Park, Bvlgari Hotel London is both a haven of calm in the centre of the city and yet under a minute’s walk from such landmarks as Harrods and Harvey Nichols. Elegant contemporary architecture and Bvlgari’s legendary flair for design are matched with an unparalleled quality of service. 85 generously proportioned rooms and suites are combined with unrivalled facilities, including a 25-metre swimming pool, 11 single treatment rooms plus one private double spa suite, the pioneering Workshop Gymnasium, a 47-seat Screening Room, stunning Ballroom and unique cigar shop with sampling room. Sette, the restaurant located on the ground floor of the hotel but operated independently, serves authentic Italian food from the heart of Manhattan with its own inimitable flair, being the first London location of LDV Hospitality’s Scarpetta Restaurant concept from NYC. Nolita Social bar and lounge serves up a heady mix of crafted cocktails, live music and DJs.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Bvlgari Hotel London?

Nearby attractions to Bvlgari Hotel London include Hyde Park, only 660m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Bvlgari Hotel London have a swimming pool?

Yes, Bvlgari Hotel London has a pool.

Does Bvlgari Hotel London provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Bvlgari Hotel London can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Western.

Are pets allowed at Bvlgari Hotel London?

Yes, pets are welcome at Bvlgari Hotel London, but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Bvlgari Hotel London?

Check-in at Bvlgari Hotel London is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Bvlgari Hotel London?

The nearest airport is London City Airport, just about 47 mins from hotel by car (16.8 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Bvlgari Hotel London?

Prices at Bvlgari Hotel London may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportLondon City Airport
Distance to Airport17.04KM
Nearest Train StationSouth Kensington Tube Station
Distance to Train Station1.29KM
Nearest Metro StationKnightsbridge
Distance to Metro Station0.26KM
Average Price FromGBP2935
Hotel Star Rating5