Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel

Explore Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel, a 3-star option in London. Rated 7.4/10 by 40 guests, it offers excellent value for money, with prices starting from £52.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Gtech Community Stadium: 0.64km from the hotel

The Musical Museum: 0.2km from the hotel

Kew Palace: 0.38km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness7.4
Amenities7.4
Location7.4
Service7.4
Surroundings
Train station: Kew Bridge
(710m)
Attraction: The Musical Museum
(270m)
View on map

Family Room

1 King bed and 1 Single bed
Room Details
Check Availability

Double Room

1 Double bed
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in London
Guest User
September 6, 2026
Extremely helpful staff. Quiet, clean and comfortable room with everything that I needed. Easy access to public transport. Very reasonably priced.
Guest User
September 4, 2026
The location, although far from the centre of the city, is very convenient. The area is quiet, same and beautiful. Very well located, near a train station and bus stops. The river is just in front. Wonderful views. The staff are really friendly, helpful and professional. The rooms are nice, clean, quiet and big enough for two. Real value for money.
Guest User
August 31, 2026
We regularly use this travelodge for both visiting family and doing visits to London. Also watching rugby at Twickenham. Great as it has parking available just outside and different places to eat nearby. The train station is only a 10 minute walk, direct to Waterloo in 30 mins.
Guest User
August 30, 2026
It was the worst hotel , the bed was fully dirty , we were waiting reception member for 10 minutes to check in, the staff was unfriendly , the dispensar for soap was broken , both of them , one of the towels was dirty . I will not recommend this hotel
Guest User
August 26, 2026
​I travelled up from the coast for a couple of days to visit Kew Gardens and Frameless, and this hotel was a great choice for a stopover. Compared to a Premier Inn that was almost double the price and not had thr greatest experience with them lately. Travelodge London Kew Bridge delivered brilliant value. ​I cannot speak highly enough of Anuja. She was managing both the bar and the kitchen single-handedly in the evening with the utmost grace, warmth, and a genuine smile. You can tell she truly cares about the guests. After a very long day of walking, her exceptional service made my stay, and she is an absolute asset to this hotel. Thank you, Anuja! ​The front desk team was also super friendly when I needed to borrow a hairdryer. My only tiny suggestion for the room would be adding a power socket closer to the bed, but overall, a wonderful stay and I would definitely come back.
Guest User
August 23, 2026
Had my cousins wedding in Kew garden and it was beautiful, stayed in travelodge and the team was so helpful and the hotel was very clean, breakfast lady Lorraine was amazing
Guest User
August 23, 2026
Amazing hotel but room too hot. Staff was amazing and loads to do especially visiting Kew garden was beautiful
Guest User
August 18, 2026
I had a really pleasant stay at this hotel the rooms were clean and super comfortable and the front of house were very friendly and welcoming , i would also like to mention a special thank you to hafsa at the reception she was very helpful and reassuring no matter how many time i came down to ask her questions, she was always happy to help. The excellent customer service really stood out to me most about my stay so i would definitely recommend this Travelodge and would happily stay again!
Guest User
August 17, 2026
One of the best stays, friendly staff and clean rooms! Beautiful view from the room as well- best location if you want easy access to Central! Deffo recommend

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about cot and extra bed policies.

Pets
Pets are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Property Description

Local hotel name: Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel
  • Opened: 2024
  • Number of Rooms: 1
Phone:+44-1844358602
Email:ota@travelodge.co.uk
The Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel is a great choice for guests looking for accommodation in London, having been recently opened in 2024.
With Kew Bridge just 800m away and Heathrow Airport only 17km away, transportation is very convenient. This hotel is located near many of London's attractions including The Musical Museum, Snakes & Ladders and Syon House.
In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel?

Nearby attractions to Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel include The Musical Museum, only 200m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel provide breakfast?

No, Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel?

Yes, pets are welcome at Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel, but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel?

Check-in at Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel is from 15:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel?

The nearest airport is Heathrow Airport, just about 20 mins from hotel by car (16.7 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel?

Prices at Travelodge London Kew Bridge Hotel may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHeathrow Airport
Distance to Airport17.17KM
Nearest Train StationKew Bridge
Distance to Train Station0.73KM
Nearest Metro StationGunnersbury
Distance to Metro Station1.69KM
Average Price FromGBP90
Hotel Star Rating3