Amrâth Hotel DuCasque
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Amrâth Hotel DuCasque

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Voormalige Dominicanenkerk: 0.07km from the hotel

Maastricht | MEAU《Liefde Onderschat》Tour: 0.06km from the hotel

Theater aan het Vrijthof: 0.06km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Kayaking, Mountain Biking, and Golf Course

Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant

Amrâth Hotel DuCasque

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Golf course
Kayaking
Mountain biking
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.2
Amenities8.0
Location8.2
Service8.2
Surroundings
Attraction: Book Store Dominicanen
(<100m)
Attraction: Vidhof Square
(130m)
Shopping: The Body Shop
(110m)
Shopping: Grote Staat
(130m)
Attraction: De Perroen
(130m)
View on map
7

Deluxe Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Towel
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Superior Room

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Comfort Room

2 Single bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Private Toilet
Hair Conditioner
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Standard Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability

Superior Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability

Deluxe Room

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Maastricht
Guest User
July 12, 2024
The location is very good and the staff is friendly, but the hotel is not accessible for disabled people. The cleanliness could have been much better. The safe was broken, but even complaining about it didn't help. The breakfast was average. Overall, it only deserves 3 stars.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
August 3, 2026
Super Lage im Zentrum von Maastricht. Das Hotel bietet alles was man braucht. Sehr freundliches Personal.
Translate
Guest User
June 12, 2026
Prachtig hotel, mooie kamers en zeer vriendelijk personeel!
Translate
Guest User
August 31, 2026
位置很好,下邊就是超市和麥當勞,吃飯很方便
Translate
Yvonne
July 2, 2026
Centrally located hotel with great staff. Room was very clean and large for European standards. AC went out when there but were made aware of it asap and staff was as accommodating as they could be.
Paul
June 8, 2026
Right in the centre of town, note if you use car charger in the big car park, unplug it when charged, the idle charges are as high as the charging costs. Nice breakfast and lovely rooms
Michael
June 3, 2026
Terrible! Elevator doesn’t work, air conditioning doesn’t work, shower door doesn’t close, starting with front door, the carpet is filthy, stained, old and smells.
Kaisa-Leena
May 27, 2026
I booked this hotel because of its location and because it had air conditioning. The location was great and very central and yet quiet, it was nice to have a balcony, but neither the air conditioning nor the fridge worked. The air conditioning was noisy, but the room didn’t get colder than +25° although it was set to +18° (it was very hot outdoors) and the fridge didn’t cool down either. The room was really large and had other bath tub and a shower cabinet. The bed was very low and soft. Breakfast was nice and the coffee was very good.
Mark
July 8, 2026
Great stay lovely room and great staff. Beautiful city highly recommend a trip here

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you plan to arrive after 00:00 in the morning on the day following your check-in date, please contact the property by email/phone at least 1 day in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
€10.25 (approx. £8.65) per person
Adult
Buffet:€20.50 (approx. £17.29) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Amrâth Hotel DuCasque
  • Opened: 1930
  • Number of Rooms: 45
Phone:+31-433214343
Email:info@hotelducasque.nl
With a stay at Amrâth Hotel DuCasque, you'll be centrally located in Maastricht, steps from Vrijthof and Market. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from St. Servaas Church and 0.6 mi (0.9 km) from Maastricht University.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and bike parking.
Buffet breakfasts are served on weekdays from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM and on weekends from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include dry cleaning/laundry services, a 24-hour front desk, and multilingual staff. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Stay in one of 45 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and cable programming is available for your entertainment. Bathrooms have complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Amrâth Hotel DuCasque?

Nearby attractions to Amrâth Hotel DuCasque include Maastricht | MEAU《Liefde Onderschat》Tour, only <100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Amrâth Hotel DuCasque have a swimming pool?

No, Amrâth Hotel DuCasque doesn't have a pool.

Are pets allowed at Amrâth Hotel DuCasque?

No, pets are not allowed at Amrâth Hotel DuCasque.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Amrâth Hotel DuCasque?

Check-in at Amrâth Hotel DuCasque is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Which airport is closest to Amrâth Hotel DuCasque?

The nearest airport is Maastricht Aachen Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 9.2 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Amrâth Hotel DuCasque?

Prices at Amrâth Hotel DuCasque may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportMaastricht Aachen Airport
Distance to Airport14.43KM
Nearest Train StationMaastricht
Distance to Train Station1.27KM
Average Price FromGBP180
Hotel Star Rating4