Casa Malena
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Casa Malena

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 13:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Meropi Aqua: 0.24km from the hotel

KTEL Malia - Heraklion (No. 31): 0.38km from the hotel

Kedumba River: 0.1km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Casa Malena

Private host
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Outdoor pool
Garden
Free parking
On-site cooking facilities
Billiards room
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.2
Amenities9.2
Location9.2
Service9.2
Surroundings
Attraction: Kedumba River
(100m)
Train station: Club Calimera Sirens Beach
(1.2 km)
Recreation: Meropi Aqua
(400m)
Recreation: KTEL Malia - Heraklion (No. 31)
(540m)
Shopping: Anastassakis Konstantinos
(230m)
View on map
32

Superior One-Bedroom Apartment

3 single beds
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
22

One-Bedroom Apartment

3 single beds
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Malia
Guest User
September 10, 2026
We've stayed in places where we have paid far more! Casa Malena is simple, but clean, efficient and not perfect but a definite place to go to! The pool is next door at villas Diasello ,but again, simple, clean and accessible! Not far from the town or beach if you prefer! Great local food, particularly Sofras! The couple who run the accommodation are decent, hard working Greeks who take great pride, made us feel welcome and nothing was too much trouble! Would definitely stay again!
Guest User
May 21, 2026
amazing hotel!!! right by the beach, everyone there was lovely, welcoming and so friendly! the hotel really made our stay! the atmosphere was warm and lovely! the rooms were large and very clean had everything we needed. excellent value for money!!! we would return to Malia just to stay at the hotel again!
Guest User
September 14, 2026
Kleinschalig appartementencomplex. Zeer vriendelijk personeel. Heel erg behulpzaam. Op loopafstand van strand, restaurants, bars en supermarkt
Translate
Guest User
October 3, 2025
Zeer vriendelijke ontvangst een heel goede service,en schoon,netjes. Mooie onderhouden tuin met prachtige bloemen.
Translate
Aysegül
August 3, 2025
Hemtrevligt lägenhetshotell Fint lägenhetshotell! Nära till allt. Ägaren Sonia och hennes medarbetare är fantastiska. Vi kände oss hemma och kommer att åka dit igen.
Translate
Guest User
May 25, 2024
Klasse Unterkunft mit nettem Personal u.für uns gute betten.waren schon Mal da u.werden sicher nochmals wieder kommen.verhältnis mäßig ruhig gelegen aber doch Recht schnell im Geschehen umliegende Restaurant sehr zu empfehlen.vom Pool bei Nachbarhotel kann ich Nichts sagen haben wir nicht genutzt
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 13:00–24:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]09:00–23:00

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 2 years old and under
Extra cot: Free

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Managed by a private host
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession.

Legal information
This property is managed by a private host. A private host refers to a party who rents one or more properties for purposes not related to their trade, business, or profession. Private hosts are not regarded as traders and EU consumer law may not apply.

Property Description

Local hotel name: Casa Malena
  • Opened: 2016
  • Number of Rooms: 14
Phone:+30-2897-500510
When you stay at Casa Malena in Hersonissos, you'll be near the beach, within a 10-minute drive of Stalis Beach and Star Beach Water Park. This guesthouse is 0.8 mi (1.2 km) from Malia Beach and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Palace of Malia.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as a seasonal outdoor pool or take in the view from a terrace and a garden.
Grab a bite from the snack bar/deli serving guests of Casa Malena. Wrap up your day with a drink at the poolside bar.
Featured amenities include luggage storage and a safe deposit box at the front desk. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 14 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchenettes with refrigerators and stovetops. Rooms have private furnished balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Casa Malena?

Nearby attractions to Casa Malena include Kedumba River, only 100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Casa Malena have a swimming pool?

Yes, Casa Malena has a pool.

Does Casa Malena provide breakfast?

No, Casa Malena does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Casa Malena?

No, pets are not allowed at Casa Malena.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Casa Malena?

Check-in at Casa Malena is from 13:00-24:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Which airport is closest to Casa Malena?

The nearest airport is Heraklion International Airport N. Kazantzakis, just straight line distance from hotel: 25.9 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Casa Malena?

Prices at Casa Malena may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHeraklion International Airport N. Kazantzakis
Distance to Airport31.15KM
Average Price FromGBP48
Hotel Star Rating3