Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Mariposa Park California Mariposa: 0.95km from the hotel

Yosemite Ziplines and Adventure Ranch: 0.19km from the hotel

Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping: 0km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Chalet
Scenic outdoor pool
Ideal location
Hiking
Barbecue
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.1
Amenities9.1
Location9.3
Service9.3
Surroundings
Attraction: Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping
(<100m)
Recreation: Yosemite Ziplines and Adventure Ranch
(460m)
Attraction: Mariposa Park California Mariposa
(1.7 km)
Attraction: Sierra Artists-Mariposa Gallery
(2.3 km)
Attraction: Mariposa Creek Parkway
(1.4 km)
Attraction: Old Mariposa County Jail
(2.2 km)
View on map
7

Standard Cabin, 1 Bedroom, Patio, Hill View

1 queen bed and 1 futon bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Standard Tent, Multiple Beds, Patio, Garden View

2 bunk beds and 1 queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Shower
In-room Wi-Fi
Electric Fan
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Premium Cabin, 1 Bedroom, Patio, Valley View

1 bedroom: 1 queen bed and 1 futon bed | 1 living room
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Refrigerator
Shower
In-room Wi-Fi
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Premium Tent, 1 Queen Bed, Patio, Garden View

1 queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Shower
In-room Wi-Fi
Electric Fan
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Standard Tent, 2 Queen Beds, Patio, Garden View

2 queen beds
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Shower
In-room Wi-Fi
Electric Fan
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Standard Cabin, Patio, Hill View

1 queen bed and 2 futon beds
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
In-room Wi-Fi
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Mariposa
Guest User
September 9, 2026
The room felt quite dirty as if someone had walked in with muddy shoes and then gotten onto the bed, which was unpleasant. A mouse even got in, and it was so hot during the day that I couldn't stay in the room. There was no air conditioning or refrigerator.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 25, 2025
I booked this hotel because of its high ratings, but I didn't expect that in the American tent hotels, water, toilets, and paper towels are all available in the public area. In comparison, domestic tent hotels of the same price can be called wild luxury hotels. The only unexpected surprise was that there were so many stars to see from the tent, more than 100 stars visible to the naked eye.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
OfDragon
June 7, 2025
I recommend this to anyone who wants to spend a sentimental night in Yosemite. It is equipped with many facilities, and you can enjoy a barbecue in a condition just like a hotel, which is really great.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Mayur
July 10, 2026
It was great stay in wildheaven but as per charge need to give more service like mini refrigerator to store some food as it's remote area so after 9:00 pm it's hard to find restaurants and food . But still it's good experience.
Charlotte
July 11, 2026
Fantastic stay in Wildhaven, I can’t recommend it enough. We stayed two nights in the tents and 2 nights in the cabin and loved both! The tents really feel part of the landscape and we loved returning from Yosemite each afternoon to sit out on our deck and drink cold beers watching the sun set. Beds were super comfy and the tent very spacious. The cabins were also fun (with additional treat of aircon!) and felt a nice little luxury with wonderful views. All the staff were lovely and the pool that was being finished off whilst we were there will be the icing on the cake!
PAUL
July 2, 2026
Very well thought-out. As a life-long camper, I feel like they did a good job taking care of all the things I needed most. We made all our meals there for our stay, enjoyed the fire each night, and I appreciate the friendly staff. The bathhouse was exceptional...very nice and fully equipped and very clean. The tent itself was really neat...comfortable for my family and very nicely built. They really put a lot of thought into the details
Carey Ann
July 2, 2026
Great place to stay! Incredibly clean and the staff is so welcoming and helpful. The tents are very comfortable. Our private deck was so nice to relax and wait for the stars. The small touches like a fan, heater, and heated mattress pad are great for last minute unprepared campers. The morning coffee was great and complimentary. Our only regret is we didn’t make time to stay longer
Griselda
June 21, 2026
It was nice, they had indoor and outdoor showers. They also have grills, pit fires. Nice place to stay
BinBin
June 16, 2026
The hotel is just a little over an hour’s drive from the entrance to Yosemite National Park, right next to the town of Mariposa. The location is excellent and the experience was amazing. Choosing to stay in this cabin was absolutely the best decision I made!

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: 01:00–11:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]08:00–20:00

The property will provide check-in details after booking

If you plan to arrive after 20:00 on your check-in day, contact the property in advance.At the same time, please provide your check-in time

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping
  • Number of Rooms: 36
Phone:+1-209-2259225
When you stay at Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping in Mariposa, you'll be in the mountains, within a 5-minute drive of Windows on the World Books and Art and Mariposa County's Old Stone Jail. This campground is 30.2 mi (48.7 km) from Yosemite National Park and 1.7 mi (2.8 km) from Mariposa County Courthouse.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and shopping on site. Additional features at this campground include tour/ticket assistance, a picnic area, and gas grills.
The front desk is staffed during limited hours. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 25 guestrooms. Rooms have private furnished balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access is available to keep you connected. Bathrooms with showers are provided.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping?

Nearby attractions to Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping include Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping, only <100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping have a swimming pool?

Yes, Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping has a pool.

Does Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping provide breakfast?

No, Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping?

Check-in at Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Which airport is closest to Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping?

The nearest airport is Merced Regional Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 52.9 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping?

Prices at Wildhaven Yosemite Glamping may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Average Price FromGBP184
Hotel Star Rating3