Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Explore Nou Zil - Electro Bike Discovery: 1.22km from the hotel

The Pearl Cruise Ltd: 1.41km from the hotel

Bel Ombre Public Beach: 1.42km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Exclusive Beach Area, Beauty and Makeup, and Billiards Room

Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western

Food & Drink: Room Service, Snack Bar, Restaurant, Bar, Halal meals provided, Lobby Bar, Alcohol-free rooms (on request)

Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort

No. 3 of Family Hotels in Mauritius
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Ocean views
Ideal location
Private pool
Bathtub
Beach soccer
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
All good, except in restaurant we received first course and a main course at the same time 😁
Surroundings
Attraction: Bel Ombre Public Beach
(2.2 km)
Attraction: Sea Shell Museum
(1.6 km)
Recreation: The Pearl Cruise Ltd
(2.1 km)
Recreation: Rolo Boat Trips - Bel Ombre
(2.2 km)
Recreation: Explore Nou Zil - Electro Bike Discovery
(2.6 km)
Attraction: Eglise Chrétienne de Baie du Cap
(3.9 km)
View on map
8

Deluxe Room with Sea View

1 King bed
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Minibar
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Deluxe Beach Front Ground Floor-Kids Included

1 Sofa bed and 1 King bed
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Minibar
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Deluxe Room with Garden View

1 King bed
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Minibar
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe Sea View-Kids Included

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Minibar
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Deluxe Beach Front-Kids Included

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Minibar
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Heritage Villa Beachfront

1 Single bed and 2 King bed
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Senior Suite Sea View-Ground Floor

1 King bed
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Minibar
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Deluxe Room, Beach View (Kids Included)

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Beach Front Deluxe (Ground Floor)

1 King bed
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Minibar
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Room with Beach Front

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Minibar
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Senior Suite with Sea View

1 King bed
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Minibar
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe Garden View-Kids Included

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Minibar
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Deluxe Room With Beach View

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Bathtub
Minibar
Sea View
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Mauritius
Guest User
October 9, 2026
還行,除了每晚開party很吵,別的都還好 餐廳經理服務非常周到,客房衞生做得也很好,別的不提了。
Translate
Peter
June 3, 2026
We stayed at this hotel on our first visit to the island of Mauritius. We booked this as on the beach plus linked to a golf course The hotel has various restaurants which are included but get them booked in as popular Wonderful hotel and staff can’t do enough to make your holiday special Will return in the future for sure
Simon-Peter
May 6, 2026
The welcome at Awali was excellent. The all inclusive starts when you arrive regardless of check-in time and it ends when you leave even if you checked out the room hours before. This worked quite well for us as our flight left at 9pm. The concierge is a gem who makes things so easy to do and has really good communication. The restaurants were fab. I did take heed of previous reviews and brought sea shoes which helped us enjoy the beach much more than we would otherwise. The beach is more for snorkelling and seeing wildlife than playing in the waves. The rooms are cleaned and checked multiple times per day. The Boma is a must experience. I also used the sunset on the golf course experience and it was as wonderful as you would expect. The staff go above and beyond and they are all super friendly. We used the spa and although a bit pricey offered fantastic massages and the use of the steam room. I definitely recommend. The only downside is that they need to increase the staff by the pool bar as it takes a long time to get orders in.
Marianne
March 24, 2026
Great breakfast, big room, amazing service, all inclusive feels like good value even if food is solid rather than amazing. Lots of choice. Love the beach club. Good range of activities.
France
October 29, 2025
Loved every aspects of our stay, a great vibe, amazing service, caring staffs at a super cool location, Heritage Awali is a gem in beautiful Bel Ombre. Will undoubtedly return again
France
November 22, 2025
Most enjoyable stay at Heritage Awali. Great vibe, beautiful resort and amazing staffs.
Kathryn Claire
August 17, 2025
We loved our stay at the Heritage Awali - there was so much to do, the food is excellent, and the staff were wonderful. Can’t wait to return.
Ian James
August 13, 2025
Perfect family holiday, kids club was fantastic, golf at both courses is highly recommended, food was very nice at all restaurants.
James
June 3, 2025
Unfortunately they changed the dinner menu from international buffet to a-la-carte. Also had a couple of issues with the room, but these were resolved quickly.

Services & Amenities

BOMA Experience
Cuisine: African
Open for: Dinner
Zafarani
Open for: Dinner
Special dietary options: Gluten-free, Vegetarian
Savana Restaurant
Open for: Breakfast, Dinner
Special dietary options: Gluten-free, Vegetarian
Infinity Blue
Cuisine: Seafood
Open for: Lunch, Dinner
Special dietary options: Gluten-free, Vegetarian
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 12:00-14:30, 19:00-24:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–16:00
Check-out: 10:00–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:30 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort
  • Opened: 2004
  • Renovated: 2017
  • Number of Rooms: 160
Phone:+230-2605101
Email:booking@erhospitality.mu
The magic of the place lies within the perfect balance of affordable luxury simplicity and friendliness for a stress-free holiday-Ideal for families Heritage Awali stands out for its exceptional range of activities and facilities tailored for the enjoyment of young and less young-Relish in a range of unique delights for you to live out unforgettable experiences on the island of Mauritius-Hundreds and Sixty-One spacious and comfortable rooms-Room decor inspired by our African heritage-The resort is Ground Floor plus two

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort?

Nearby attractions to Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort include Explore Nou Zil - Electro Bike Discovery, only 1.2 km from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort have a swimming pool?

Yes, Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort has a pool.

Does Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Western.

Are pets allowed at Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort?

No, pets are not allowed at Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort?

Check-in at Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort is from 14:00-16:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort?

The nearest airport is Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 29.0 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort?

Prices at Heritage Awali Golf and Spa Resort may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportSir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam International Airport
Distance to Airport39.89KM
Average Price FromGBP865
Hotel Star Rating5