Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ

Discover Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ, an 2-star stay in Mesa. With a score of 7.5/10 based on 98 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from £57.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 16:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Action Hero Studios - Escape Room: 0.5km from the hotel

The Playhouse- A Playspace For Kids: 0.27km from the hotel

Vida Spa: 0.54km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free airport transfers
Delicious breakfast
Outdoor pool
Ideal location
Car rentals
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness7.4
Amenities7.6
Location7.6
Service7.5
Surroundings
Shopping: Superstition Springs Center
(540m)
Attraction: The Playhouse- A Playspace For Kids
(270m)
Shopping: Garden Center at The Home Depot
(590m)
Shopping: Verizon
(790m)
Shopping: Dillard's Superstition Springs Mall
(510m)
Airport: Mesa Gateway Airport
(9.7 km)
View on map
9

2 Queen Beds Room, Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
6

2 Queen Beds, Accessible Room, Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
10

King Room-Accessible-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
8

King Room-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Movie
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, Fireplace

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
1

Room, 2 Queen Beds, Non Smoking (Upgrade)

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
7

One-Bedroom Suite - Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
11

One-Bedroom Suite - Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, Poolside

2 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Suite, 1 Bedroom, Non Smoking, Poolside

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
3

2 Queen Beds Suite Non-Smoking

2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Microwave Oven
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

King Suite Accessible Non Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Private Toilet
Shade Curtain
Bedding: Blanket Or Quilt
Laundry Detergent
Room Details
Check Availability
8

King Suite with Balcony-Non-Smoking

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Mesa
Guest User
March 17, 2026
Unfortunately, our experience was not a favorable one. Our stay began with entering a room that had not been cleaned. The bathroom was visible dirty, items were found on the floor and on the shelves of the dresser indicating a thorough inspection and cleaning had not been performed. The front desk associated had to come up and clean the bathroom herself. We immediately learned that the toilet was not flushing. We then had to wait for maintenance to come a tend to the toilet which he then left dirty after his repair. On day 2 naintence has to return again after the flushing mechanism broke and again we found ourselves with a toilet that was not operational. We booked at this hotel stay for a youth baseball tournament weekend, like may other guests at the time. The hotel is 4 floors and had only 1 operation ice machine that was not able to support the demand needed for all the guests. This was an additional inconvenience that just added to the unfavorable experience that our stay was. Although the staff did attempt to ready the issues that arose. The hotel was fully booked and other accommodations could not be offered. The attitude of the staff clearly indicated that our experience was not unique and in my options is indicative of the poor management that this hotel is under. We checked out a day early and while the hitel approved our refund, having booked through a third party, the process for being refunded is more complex. Very disappointing, would not recommend this hotel to anyone.
Guest User
December 29, 2025
It was alright room . They were doing remodels on some rooms on 2 floor
Guest User
September 17, 2023
My tv was not entering channels, or using guide properly. So went to desk to discuss, thought most likely batteries were weak. She called the lame weak maintenance person. He looked at tv, said it was the gadget at bottom and turned the channels with remote 6” away. I laughed I want to be able to change channels in bed, LIKE AT HOME!! Told him to bring me a functional tv. Didn’t!!! Told desk clerks, I need a functioning tv , bring one from another room. She said I don’t know which room? I said any room not in use and has a tv that DOES WORK!!! I need a refund
Victoria
June 5, 2026
The staff was absolutely so kind and helpful, my room was clean but we got locked out of our room 8 times. None of the exterior doors or gates lock, and the exercise room was out of order. Great breakfast but key readers are needing replaced as well as enhanced security. Any body could walk into the hotel at any hour which I did not like especially being a woman traveling by myself with 5 kids.
Laurie
May 31, 2026
Staff was great. Breakfasts had good choices. Our room had a clogged shower drain. Staff offered to move us, but it was late. We called again in the morning and maintenance came right up and fixed it. This applies to maintenance of the property; if housekeeping cleaned the shower after the last guest they would have seen the problem almost immediately. Overall, our stay was good.
Linda
May 23, 2026
The place was just ok. We booked the Diamond Suite because it was one of the few rooms that had a balcony; which was double the price of the regular room however it was disappointing and badly in need of updates. The smell was musty immediately entering the room. The exercise room lock was broken and we were unable to use it. The food was decent, nothing great. I will say the staff were very helpful. Location was great.
Miho
May 18, 2026
The hotel is old. The hallway smelled like cigarettes. The bed was clean and comfortable, The room was bit dusty at corners.
Rondi
May 14, 2026
The location was perfect & close to our family to visit. Our room was clean & comfortable & breakfast was excellent! We loved staying at this hotel!
Susan
May 13, 2026
Very clean, comfortable room. Good, well supplied breakfast. Ample parking and easy drive to the airport!

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The property will provide check-in details after booking

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
AgeFee
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of US$100.00 (approx. £74.19) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment within 14 days after check-out.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ
  • Number of Rooms: 125
Phone:+1-480-6418000
With a stay at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ in Mesa (US 60 Corridor), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of Arizona Athletic Grounds and Superstition Springs Golf Club. This hotel is 0.9 mi (1.5 km) from Superstition Springs Center and 1.8 mi (2.8 km) from Abrazo Mesa Hospital.
Don't miss out on recreational opportunities including an outdoor pool and a hot tub. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and wedding services.
Take advantage of the hotel's room service (during limited hours). A complimentary buffet breakfast is served daily.
Featured amenities include complimentary wired internet access, a 24-hour business center, and express check-out. Planning an event in Mesa? This hotel has 1668 square feet (155 square meters) of space consisting of conference space and meeting rooms. A roundtrip airport shuttle is complimentary at scheduled times.
Make yourself at home in one of the 126 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 32-inch LCD televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include safes and desks, as well as phones with free local calls.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ?

Nearby attractions to Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ include The Playhouse- A Playspace For Kids, only 270m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ have a swimming pool?

Yes, Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ has a pool.

Are pets allowed at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ?

No, pets are not allowed at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ?

Check-in at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ is from 16:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ?

The nearest airport is Mesa Gateway Airport, just about 14 mins from hotel by car (9.7 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ?

Prices at Country Inn & Suites by Radisson, Mesa, AZ may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportFalcon Field Airport
Distance to Airport12.49KM
Nearest Train StationUnion Station
Distance to Train Station42.03KM
Average Price FromGBP112
Hotel Star Rating2