Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian

Discover Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian, an 2-star stay in Minhou. With a score of 9.7/10 based on 255 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from £7.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 07:00

check-out until 14:00

Nearby Attractions

Qingkouzhen Central Park: 0.43km from the hotel

Qianjiashan Park: 1.05km from the hotel

Nongguang Cultural Palace: 1.06km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Kiosk/ Convenience Store

Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Buffet breakfasts
Laundry room
Excellent service
Sparkling clean
Ideal location
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Convenient location with plenty of dining options nearby.
Surroundings
Attraction: Qingkouzhen Central Park
(450m)
Landmarks: Huayun Mansion
(650m)
Attraction: Qianjiashan Park
(1.0 km)
View on map
6

Special Queen Room

1 Queen bed
23m² | Floor: 2-7
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Business 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
28m² | Floor: 2-7
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Queen Room

1 Queen bed
35m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Elegant 2-bed Room

2 Single bed
35m² | Floor: 2-6
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Daily Housekeeping
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Comfy Family Room

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 2:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 3:1 Queen bed
100-120m² | Floor: 8
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Daily Housekeeping
Cleaning Tools
Bath Towel
Lounge Chair
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Higher than 94% of similar properties in Minhou
69 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 2 years.
Average for similar properties in Minhou
Top 5% in Minhou
69 consecutive positive reviews
No negative reviews in the past 2 years
Guest User
September 12, 2026
Overall good, breakfast was also nice, the AC worked great, and parking was super convenient.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
December 16, 2025
Convenient location with plenty of dining options nearby.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
November 15, 2025
Great choice
Anonymous User
November 25, 2025
The hotel rooms are very spacious and impeccably clean. The hotel has a great location and is convenient for getting around. The front desk staff and service personnel are friendly and attentive. Parking is very convenient, and the breakfast is plentiful.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
November 5, 2025
The hotel is generally average, meeting expectations for its price. The location is fairly convenient, the rooms are spacious and clean, but the facilities are somewhat outdated, and the air conditioning is a bit slow to heat up. Service is acceptable; while not exceptionally prompt, they answer all questions. The breakfast selection is limited, and the taste is average. If you're not too concerned about the age of the facilities and are looking for value for money, this hotel is worth considering. Hopefully, they can improve the facilities and dining experience in the future. Would you like me to customize a more tailored review based on your specific stay scenario (e.g., business trip, family vacation)?
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
September 13, 2025
The hotel has been newly upgraded and renovated; the environment is excellent, with great natural light and ventilation, and it's clean and tidy. The rooms are very comfortable. The front desk staff are friendly and helpful, and communication is always prompt. 😊
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
December 14, 2025
The room was great, and the staff were very friendly. I'll definitely come again.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Fengzhongyue
December 15, 2025
The room service was generally good, and the price was reasonable.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Dalianxiaoxianggang
December 3, 2023
Hygiene was acceptable, the environment was acceptable, the service was acceptable, but the price was too expensive.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 07:00
Check-out: Before 14:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 14 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
Free
Adult
Free
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The guest checking in must be between 18–80 years old.

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: 闽侯紫阳之星商务酒店(闽侯青口店)
  • Opened: 2009
  • Renovated: 2018
  • Number of Rooms: 45
Phone:+86-591-22252228
The Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. Visitors to Minhou will find that the Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian is a fantastic accommodation choice.
Traveling to the hotel is easy with Fuzhounan Railway Station located approximately 14km away and Fuzhou Changle International Airport roughly 41km away. There's plenty to do nearby, with Qingkouzhen Central Park, Qianjiashan Park and Nongguang Cultural Palace all within a short distance.
When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities. This Minhou hotel provides parking on site.
According to our guests, this hotel provides a very high level of service. For guests traveling on business, this hotel is consistently one of the most popular choices.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian?

Nearby attractions to Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian include Qingkouzhen Central Park, only 440m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian have a swimming pool?

No, Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian doesn't have a pool.

Does Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Chinese.

Are pets allowed at Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian?

No, pets are not allowed at Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian?

Check-in at Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian is from 07:00 and check-out is by 14:00.

Which airport is closest to Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian?

The nearest airport is Fuzhou Changle International Airport, just about 38 mins from hotel by car (40.7 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian?

Prices at Ziyang Zhixing Shangwujiudian may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportFuzhou Changle International Airport
Distance to Airport45.77KM
Nearest Train StationFuzhounan Railway Station
Distance to Train Station13.74KM
Nearest Metro StationXiangqian
Distance to Metro Station5.36KM
Average Price FromGBP26
Hotel Star Rating2