Big4 Moama Holiday Park
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Big4 Moama Holiday Park

Explore Big4 Moama Holiday Park, a 3-star option in Moama. Rated 8.5/10 by 27 guests, it offers excellent value for money, with prices starting from £93.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

Moama Skate Park: 0.13km from the hotel

Kerrabee Sound Shell: 0.06km from the hotel

caravan park: 0.07km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Big4 Moama Holiday Park

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Chalet
Ideal location
Outdoor heated pool
Laundry service (on-site)
Barbecue
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.5
Amenities8.5
Location8.5
Service8.5
Surroundings
Attraction: Kerrabee Sound Shell
(<100m)
Commercial area: Moama
(3.2 km)
Attraction: Moama Skate Park
(130m)
Attraction: caravan park
(<100m)
Attraction: Horseshoe Lagoon
(270m)
Attraction: Moama Riverside Holiday Park
(540m)
View on map
7

Bluegum 3 Bedroom Cabin

3 bedrooms: 1 bunk bed 1 single bed 1 queen bed and 1 double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Electric Fan
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Banksia Double 2 Bedroom Cabin

2 bedrooms: 2 queen beds
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Electric Fan
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Cedar Cabin

2 bedrooms: 1 bunk bed and 1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Electric Fan
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Wattle 2 Bedroom Cabin

2 bedrooms: 2 bunk beds and 1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Electric Fan
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Banksia Two Bedroom Cabin

2 bedrooms: 1 single bed 1 queen bed and 1 double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Electric Fan
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Boronia One Bedroom Cabin

2 bedrooms: 1 queen bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Refrigerator
Electric Fan
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Moama
Guest User
August 23, 2026
⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️⭐️ We had such a wonderful stay! From the moment we arrived, we felt incredibly welcome. The park is so family-friendly and genuinely kid and dog friendly, which made it perfect for us. The camp kitchen and amenities were absolutely spotless and very well looked after. The owners/staff could not do enough to make sure our stay was comfortable and enjoyable, and their friendliness really made a difference. A lovely, welcoming caravan park that we would happily stay at again. Highly recommend!
Guest User
July 31, 2026
I cannot recommend BIG4 Moama Holiday Park based on my recent booking experience. I booked a Rivergum Cabin through Stayz for 26–30 December. I later received an email advising that my booking could not be honoured due to an "internal booking error" and that it would be cancelled. Despite this, my booking remained active in the Stayz system, and I continued receiving confirmation emails. After my family had spent considerable time trying to find alternative accommodation during the busy Christmas period (with no success), the park telephoned me and offered me what appeared to be the same type of cabin for 26 December–2 January at a price around $700 higher than my original booking, on the condition that I cancelled my existing Stayz booking and rebooked directly with the park. After spending more than three hours on the phone with Stayz/Expedia, I was eventually advised that the real issue was that the booking should never have been accepted because the park had a seven-night minimum stay over that period. ******* acknowledged this error and ultimately arranged alternative accommodation of a higher standard nearby at no additional cost to me. Mistakes can happen, but what disappointed me was the way the situation was handled. The initial explanation I received did not match the reason later provided, I was left to spend hours trying to resolve a problem I did not create, and the communication throughout the process was confusing and frustrating. I appreciate that ******* ultimately accepted responsibility and found a fair solution. Unfortunately, my experience with the park left me with little confidence in the way third-party bookings are managed or how customers are treated when booking errors occur.
Sheila
May 26, 2026
Everything was so lovely and clean even though the cabins were older I relaxed when I saw how clean the cabins and linen etc . Thank you
Guest User
April 30, 2026
Booked into the Big4 Moama not expecting much but have to say upon arrival met by Sam introduced to the Park assisted with the site had everything explained We extended our stay without a problem would have to say Sam and Molly will provide you with the best experience for you stay in Echuca/Moama
Guest User
April 19, 2026
We stayed 3 nights with our van at this beautiful little park. Greeted on arrival by Molly & Sam who were so friendly. Suggested many things to do in the area. We even got to choose our caravan site! The park is spotless including the toilet blocks. Pool, small playground, games room and large trikes for the kids. Short walk to the Bowling Club and main st. We will definately be back.
Dallas
May 24, 2026
more of a playground for kids but didn’t really matter because a big playground next door
Guest User
March 28, 2026
Great smaller caravan park run by a lovely young couple (just new here)very helpful and friendly, lovely clean park , dog friendly and fabulous location to coffee shops and restaurants and just across the bridge to Echuca. Great kitchen and amenities will definitely stay here again
Guest User
March 15, 2026
Great park with excellent location to Moama club where meals are beautiful and great value. Lovely pool with ample seating and shade. Great site side and shaded sites. Communal kitchen is new and well appointed. Beautiful staff. Will definitely stay again.
A M
December 2, 2025
This was a great place to stay in Moama. It has great facilities. Particularly good for a group with the communal kitchen. The owners went out of their way to make the stay comfortable. The facilities are very good and clean. The location is also very good. Very short walk to Hammond cafe, Moama beach and walking bridge to Echuka.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–18:00
Check-out: 08:30–10:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Fri]08:30–18:00

The property will provide check-in details after booking

If you will arrive outside of check-in hours, contact the property in advance

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Big4 Moama Holiday Park
  • Number of Rooms: 8
Phone:+61-3-54809899
Located in Moama, BIG4 Moama Holiday Park is in a rural location, within a 15-minute walk of Moama Bowling Club and Moama Marketplace. This cabin is 1.1 mi (1.7 km) from Adventure Play Park and 1.1 mi (1.8 km) from Echuca Moama Tourist Centre.
Take advantage of recreation opportunities such as an outdoor pool, or other amenities including complimentary wireless internet access and a picnic area.
Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 23 air-conditioned rooms featuring kitchens with refrigerators and stovetops. Rooms have private furnished balconies. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and flat-screen televisions are provided for your entertainment. Conveniences include microwaves and coffee/tea makers.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Big4 Moama Holiday Park?

Nearby attractions to Big4 Moama Holiday Park include Kerrabee Sound Shell, only <100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Big4 Moama Holiday Park have a swimming pool?

Yes, Big4 Moama Holiday Park has a pool.

Does Big4 Moama Holiday Park provide breakfast?

No, Big4 Moama Holiday Park does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Big4 Moama Holiday Park?

No, pets are not allowed at Big4 Moama Holiday Park.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Big4 Moama Holiday Park?

Check-in at Big4 Moama Holiday Park is from 14:00-18:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

Which airport is closest to Big4 Moama Holiday Park?

The nearest airport is Bendigo Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 79.4 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at Big4 Moama Holiday Park?

Prices at Big4 Moama Holiday Park may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationEchuca Train Station
Distance to Train Station2.26KM
Average Price FromGBP123
Hotel Star Rating3