Glory island okinawa SOBE
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Glory island okinawa SOBE

Discover Glory island okinawa SOBE, an 2-star stay in Naha. With a score of 8.3/10 based on 187 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from £17.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 16:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Yoga Shanti: 0.17km from the hotel

War Material Memorial: 0.31km from the hotel

East Tsubogawa Park: 0.29km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Restaurant

Glory island okinawa SOBE

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Self check-in
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Laundry room
Coffee machine
Performances
+4 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Highly recommend
Surroundings
Attraction: Kokusai-dori
(1.9 km)
Attraction: Onoyama Park
(730m)
Attraction: Okinawa Prefectural Government Office
(1.4 km)
Recreation: M's Garden
(1.4 km)
Attraction: D51 222 steam locomotive
(1.0 km)
Attraction: Whale Building
(1.3 km)
View on map
10

Tila Universal Room-Non-Smoking

1 Single bed and 1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
16

High-Floor Glory Deluxe Room - Non-Smoking

2 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Fusi Corner Twin Studio-Non-Smoking

2 Single bed
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Sula Double Studio-Non-Smoking

1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Yusanli CornerTripleStudio-Non-Smoking

2 Single bed and 1 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Fusi Quad Studio-Non-Smoking

2 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Naha
Guest User
July 14, 2026
15 minutes from Naha airport. Very clean. Good amenities, free laundry machines and driers. Vending machine downstairs. Restaurant on the 9F was great.
vera rd
July 9, 2026
A little far from Naha city center. There is no front desk we did all by ourselves
Sumilk
August 25, 2026
Enjoy my stay a lot, cute room clean and spacious The restaurant at the rooftop is so good They serve onigiri, you get discounts for hotel guests as well
Guest User
June 7, 2026
Lovely stay, good location nice room and amazing restaurant on the 9th floor.
Guest User
May 19, 2026
This was a self check-in stay. We booked a triple room with two single beds and one double bed, and it was quite comfortable overall. There's a supermarket right across the street, which is super convenient, and it's not too far from the MRT station. Plus, there's a super delicious Hien Ramen nearby!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
June 21, 2026
Good for sleep
臻臻臻有意思
January 26, 2026
The room was spacious, but there was no bathtub and the bathroom was quite small. It had a kettle though, which was great for making instant noodles. There's a supermarket right across the street that's worth checking out; you can buy fruit, instant noodles, ready-made meals, and rice balls there. Plus, there are laundry machines on the first floor!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Mel Farzoq
July 3, 2026
Highly recommend
Josadaexplorer
July 13, 2026
The bath room and comfort room smell something. Its not that I expect like in the picture. But its nice cause its near kokusai dori.

Services & Amenities

おにぎり屋縁むすび
Cuisine: Japanese
Open for: Breakfast, Lunch
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 08:00-15:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 16:00–24:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Self check-in kiosk

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Certification Details
Licence/Qualification No. 21040002

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Glory island okinawa SOBE
  • Opened: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 48
Phone:+81-98-9965083
Email:contact@gloryisland.okinawa
Great care is taken to ensure guests experience comfort through top-notch services and amenities. Stay connected with your associates, as complimentary Wi-Fi is available during your entire visit.Whether you're here for an extended stay or simply require fresh garments, the hotel ensures your cherished travel attire remains spotless and accessible with the convenience of laundry service located on the premises.To ensure the well-being and convenience of all visitors, smoking is strictly prohibited throughout the entire hotel. In order to ensure the utmost level of relaxation, the guestrooms feature an inviting design and are equipped with all basic necessities, creating a delightful stay experience. To ensure your satisfaction, certain rooms in the hotel come fitted with air conditioning for a more pleasant stay. Several chosen accommodations at Glory island okinawa SOBE have a balcony or terrace incorporated into the room design.Selected rooms offer in-room amusement like television as a source of entertainment for guests to enjoy.Rest assured, quenching your thirst is not a concern with a refrigerator available in select accommodations.Understanding the significance of bathroom facilities in enhancing visitor contentment, hotel offers a hair dryer and toiletries within a few chosen chambers. Various excellent meal offerings at hotel ensure that enticing and easily accessible options are constantly available.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Glory island okinawa SOBE?

Nearby attractions to Glory island okinawa SOBE include Yoga Shanti, only 170m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Glory island okinawa SOBE have a swimming pool?

No, Glory island okinawa SOBE doesn't have a pool.

Does Glory island okinawa SOBE provide breakfast?

No, Glory island okinawa SOBE does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Glory island okinawa SOBE?

No, pets are not allowed at Glory island okinawa SOBE.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Glory island okinawa SOBE?

Check-in at Glory island okinawa SOBE is from 16:00-24:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Which airport is closest to Glory island okinawa SOBE?

The nearest airport is Naha International Airport, just about 8 mins from hotel by car (4.1 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Glory island okinawa SOBE?

Prices at Glory island okinawa SOBE may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportNaha International Airport
Distance to Airport10.35KM
Nearest Train StationPrefectural Office Station
Distance to Train Station1.57KM
Average Price FromGBP58
Hotel Star Rating2