Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake)

Explore Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake), a 3-star option in Nanjing. Rated 8.9/10 by 2809 guests, it offers excellent value for money, with prices starting from £11.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Hongshan Forest Zoo - Panda House: 0.66km from the hotel

Nanjing Hongshan Zoo - New Wolf House: 0.7km from the hotel

Nanjing Hongshan Forest Zoo: 0.69km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Western,Chinese

Food & Drink: Restaurant

Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free parking
Laundry room
Gym
Food delivery robots
Varied breakfast
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Great location, nice hotel, very convenient. I'd definitely choose it again next time.
Surroundings
Train station: Nanjing Railway Station
(300m)
Attraction: Xuanwu Lake Scenic Area
(690m)
Attraction: Nanjing Hongshan Forest Zoo
(770m)
Attraction: Zhongshan Mountain National Park
(730m)
Attraction: Zhongyang Gate
(310m)
View on map
4

Family Room

1 Double bed and 1 Single bed
26-32m² | Floor: 2-3
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Suite

1 Double bed
42m² | Floor: 2-3
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Business Room - with View

1 Double bed
20-25m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Guestroom (Memory foam mattress)

1 Queen bed
20-28m² | Floor: 2-3
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Business Double Room A

1 Double bed
18-20m² | Floor: 2-3
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Guestroom (2 Beds)

2 Single bed
20-25m² | Floor: 2-3
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Superior Double Room

1 Double bed
22-25m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior Room (2 Beds)

2 Single bed
22-26m² | Floor: 2-3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Business Room

1 Queen bed
25-30m² | Floor: 2-3
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Nanjing
Guest User
August 21, 2026
The soundproofing was terrible, and light seeped in through the door cracks. I didn't get a good rest.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 25, 2026
The outside window couldn't close properly, and the safety latch on the door was broken. Plus, the bath towels were tattered and still being used.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Wen💕nuan
July 16, 2026
The service was excellent, and it's really close to the subway station. The environment is nice, and the hygiene is great.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 25, 2026
Facilities: Excellent Hygiene: Clean Environment: Beautiful Service: Average The room was fully equipped, clean, and quiet overall, with convenient access to transportation nearby. The staff's response time was ordinary; I hope the service details can be further improved in the future.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
yezoov
September 1, 2026
They inexplicably put me in the furthest corner room. The soundproofing was poor, light leaked through the door crack, and the air conditioning was quite noisy and difficult to adjust. Plus, they missed cleaning my room one day, and even on the next day, it wasn't cleaned before 2 PM. I had to chase them up to get it done, which really put a damper on my vacation.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
May 21, 2026
Located right by the North Square, it's incredibly convenient for taking the bullet train or bus to Hongshan Zoo. It's a typical budget hotel, with all the essentials, including a laundry room and a small gym. The service is good. There are no high-rise floors, and the north-facing rooms are quiet. Perfect for catching an early train.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Haluen
May 15, 2026
I booked this hotel for my parents, and they were very happy and comfortable with their stay. The front desk even helped them book a local day tour of Nanjing. They really enjoyed their time there, and the front desk staff were all very kind!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 20, 2026
Great location, nice hotel, very convenient. I'd definitely choose it again next time.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 8, 2026
The hotel is very close to the entrance of the train station (about 300 meters), making transportation very convenient. There are also many dining options nearby. It's great for catching an early train. The room facilities and cleanliness are good, but the water pressure in the shower is a bit low.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 08:00-22:00

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern, Chinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children over 1.2m in height
CNY 40.00 (approx. £4.41) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 40.00 (approx. £4.41) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: 如家商旅酒店(南京火车站北广场玄武湖店)
  • Opened: 2018
  • Number of Rooms: 163
Phone:+86-25-85767766
The Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake) provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. Visitors to Nanjing will find that the Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake) is a fantastic accommodation choice.
Traveling to the hotel is easy with Nanjing Railway Station located approximately 400m away and Nanjing Lukou International Airport roughly 47km away. Just a short walk from Nanjing Railway Station Metro Station, traveling to most city destinations is a breeze. This hotel is located near many of Nanjing's attractions including Hongshan Forest Zoo - Panda House, Xiaohong Mountain and SHIYAN Immersive Palace Dinner ·Nanjing.
After a long day of sightseeing, guests can retire to the comfort of the hotel. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site.
According to our guests, this hotel provides a very high level of service. For guests traveling with groups of friends, this hotel is consistently one of the most popular choices.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake)?

Nearby attractions to Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake) include Hongshan Forest Zoo - Panda House, only 660m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake) have a swimming pool?

No, Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake) doesn't have a pool.

Does Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake) provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake) can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Western, Chinese.

Are pets allowed at Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake)?

No, pets are not allowed at Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake).

What are the check-in and check-out times at Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake)?

Check-in at Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake) is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake)?

The nearest airport is Nanjing Lukou International Airport, just about 1 hour 23 mins from hotel by car (46.7 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake)?

Prices at Homeinn Selected Hotel (Nanjing Railway Station North Square Xuanwu Lake) may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportNanjing Lukou International Airport
Distance to Airport47.5KM
Nearest Train StationNanjing Railway Station
Distance to Train Station0.34KM
Nearest Metro StationNanjing Railway Station
Distance to Metro Station0.09KM
Average Price FromGBP40
Hotel Star Rating3