New Haven Guest House (Pty) Ltd
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
New Haven Guest House (Pty) Ltd

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 10:00

Nearby Attractions

NG Kerk Drakensberg Vallei: 0.86km from the hotel

Victoria Road Jamaat Khana: 0.41km from the hotel

DCA Trading enperprise: 0.4km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

New Haven Guest House (Pty) Ltd

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Outdoor pool
Barbecue
Garden view
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.2
Amenities9.2
Location9.2
Service9.2
Surroundings
Recreation: Immortal Wellness Spa
(310m)
Attraction: DCA Trading enperprise
(840m)
Attraction: NG Kerk Drakensberg Vallei
(860m)
Attraction: NG Kerk, Bergsig, Newcastle
(1.0 km)
Recreation: The Luxe
(930m)
View on map
5

Exclusive Double Room (Wheelchair Access)

1 queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Exclusive Double Room

1 queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Twin Room

2 single beds
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Deluxe Double Room

1 queen bed
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability

Average for similar properties in Newcastle
Gaetano96
May 21, 2026
Nulla da dire, ottimo posto davvero, molto bello, super curato e personale gentile. Ottimo rapporto qualità prezzo.
Translate
Guest User
September 19, 2026
a true jewel in the heart of Newcastle South Africa, the rooms are clean and spacious, bathroom neat and tidy, gardens are absolutely beautiful and the staff are very helpful and friendly. We enjoyed our stay there and will go back again
Guest User
August 13, 2026
Excellent service, the host was the best, the place is so clean and beautiful, it will be interesting in summer because of their pool. Hoping to come back sooner.
Guest User
July 9, 2026
The service I receive is the best, the yard is big and open where the kids can be able to play in the yard, Adult can be able to seat outside and relax, there's a huge yard that can accommodate both adult and kids. the room is big with enough space to move around.
Guest User
March 7, 2026
Excellent location, quiet area, safe parking, clean rooms. Enjoyed a delicious breakfast. Would definitely book here again!
Thomas
June 15, 2026
Amazing place, location, and helpful staff. Highly recommended!
Terblanche
March 2, 2026
Excellent staff, fantastic facilities, well maintained, safe, secure and peaceful.
Guest User
October 22, 2025
The stay at New Haven Guest House from 29 September to 03 October 2025. It was nice spending my days and nights there.
Guest User
August 20, 2025
Great tranquil environment, clean, and well maintained facilities. The staff were on point, service excellence. Thank you for welcoming us.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–20:00
Check-out: 06:30–10:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineWestern
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: New Haven Guest House (Pty) Ltd
  • Number of Rooms: 14
Phone:+27-34620998
Located in Newcastle, New Haven Guest House is within a 5-minute drive of Amajuba Mall and Fort Amiel Museum. This guesthouse is 2.7 mi (4.3 km) from Victorian Mall and 2.8 mi (4.5 km) from Carnegie Art Gallery.
Enjoy recreation amenities such as an outdoor pool or take in the view from a garden. Additional amenities at this guesthouse include complimentary wireless internet access, a picnic area, and barbecue grills.
Quench your thirst with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge. A complimentary English breakfast is served daily from 7 AM to 9 AM.
Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, multilingual staff, and laundry facilities. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 14 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and flat-screen televisions. Rooms have private balconies or patios. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to New Haven Guest House (Pty) Ltd?

Nearby attractions to New Haven Guest House (Pty) Ltd include DCA Trading enperprise, only 400m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does New Haven Guest House (Pty) Ltd have a swimming pool?

Yes, New Haven Guest House (Pty) Ltd has a pool.

Does New Haven Guest House (Pty) Ltd provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at New Haven Guest House (Pty) Ltd can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Western.

Are pets allowed at New Haven Guest House (Pty) Ltd?

No, pets are not allowed at New Haven Guest House (Pty) Ltd.

What are the check-in and check-out times at New Haven Guest House (Pty) Ltd?

Check-in at New Haven Guest House (Pty) Ltd is from 14:00-20:00 and check-out is by 10:00.

How much does it cost to stay at New Haven Guest House (Pty) Ltd?

Prices at New Haven Guest House (Pty) Ltd may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Average Price FromGBP53
Hotel Star Rating4