Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel

Discover Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel, a 5-star stay in Ordos. With a score of 9.6/10 from 1297 reviews, it delivers great quality and value, with prices starting at £17.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Ordos Bronze Cultural Square: 0.33km from the hotel

Dongsheng Park: 0.5km from the hotel

Yonggui Art Museum: 0.18km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Tea Room, Massage Room, and Table Tennis Room

Pets are not allowed.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant, Lobby Bar

Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel

No. 9 of Premium Hotels in Ordos
Show on map
We Price Match
China travel essentials
Gym
Excellent service
Ideal location
Delicious breakfast
Tennis court
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Had a great experience. Just get there early to enjoy the spring/pool area.
Surroundings
Airport: Ordos Ejin Horo International Airport
(42.3 km)
Train: Dongsheng Railway Station
(2.5 km)
Train: Dongshengdong Railway Station
(17.4 km)
Landmarks: Yonggui Art Museum
(180m)
Landmarks: Ordos Bronze Cultural Square
(330m)
Landmarks: Dongsheng Park
(500m)
View on map
10

Parent-child Family Suite

1 Queen bed and 2 Single bed
55m² | Floor: 5-14
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Deluxe Standard Room

2 Single bed
30m² | Floor: 5-12
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Deluxe Single Room

1 Queen bed
30m² | Floor: 5-13
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Presidential Suite

Bedroom 1:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 2:1 Queen bed ● Bedroom 3:2 Single bed
100m² | Floor: 15
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Suite With View

1 Queen bed
50m² | Floor: 5-13
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

2-bed Room

2 Single bed
30m² | Floor: 5-12
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
13

Executive Suite

1 Queen bed
60m² | Floor: 5-16
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Executive Standard Room

2 Single bed
30m² | Floor: 13-14
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Eco Oxygen Bar Double Bed Room

1 Queen bed
30m² | Floor: 5-13
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
18

Deluxe Family Suite

Bedroom 1:1 King bed ● Bedroom 2:2 Single bed
45m² | Floor: 5-14
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

79 guests in a row gave their stay a positive rating.This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 4 months.
Average for similar properties in Ordos
Guest User
April 15, 2026
The rooms are a little bit old, but the breakfast was good and the spa amenities were nice.
beibei1000
May 15, 2026
Fantastic hotel! I was pleasantly surprised that the prices didn't skyrocket during the New Year holiday. It was great to stay here. The complimentary access to the bathhouse in the annex for hotel guests was a really thoughtful touch. I'll definitely be staying here again next time I'm in town.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
November 30, 2025
Good hotel in Ordos. Good location. Good rooms. Shopping mall, restaurants near hotel. Good breakfast. No western breakfastst, but this is normal in the area, not to many foreigners.
Endyjai
June 2, 2025
Had a great experience. Just get there early to enjoy the spring/pool area.
Tungalag Ganbold
July 10, 2025
The service was good, hotel is very comfortable
ochirkh
July 20, 2024
Loved it. There are plenty of good restaurants: duck and mongolian food. Sauna was very nice.
Guest User
January 18, 2026
There hotel no nice
Guest User
September 9, 2023
The location is in Dongsheng district, the former center of the city, a bit far from the Ordos city. Our purpose was to visit the Chinggis Khaan mausoleum, so the selection of the location was a minor mistake. It is not related to the hotel’s wonderful service. The hotel’s service and conditions were amazing other than the receptionists didn’t know English. They asked for a deposit but finally, they did know we already paid. It took some time after our long trip. Hope they will improve their experiences with online booking
Guest User
December 26, 2024
I have been living here for almost a month. The location is good and this hotel is very feng shui-conscious. Everything went smoothly during my stay. The errand managers in the lobby gave me a warm reception and were very dedicated.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

自助餐厅
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added. Extra bed policies vary according to room type. Please refer to the relevant room type policy.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 1 year old and under
Extra cot: Free

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-09:30 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children between 1.2–1.4m in height
CNY 28.00 (approx. £3.07) per person
Children over 1.4m in height
CNY 48.00 (approx. £5.27) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 68.00 (approx. £7.47) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: 鄂尔多斯铁牛大酒店
  • Opened: 2008
  • Renovated: 2018
  • Number of Rooms: 266
Phone:+86-477-8311188+86-477-8311158
The Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel is an ideal spot for travelers wanting to discover the city. Visitors to Ordos will find that the Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel is a fantastic accommodation choice.
Boasting a convenient location, the hotel is just 3km from Dongsheng Railway Station and 42km from Ordos Ejin Horo International Airport. Guests will find Future World Science & Technology Museum, Ordos Bronze Cultural Square and Jeju Island Korean Steam Hot Spring Plaza just a short distance from the hotel.
In their spare time, guests can explore the hotel's surroundings. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site.
If you demand a high level of service, our guests have indicated that this hotel has excellent standards. For guests traveling on business, this hotel is consistently one of the most popular choices.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel?

Nearby attractions to Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel include Yonggui Art Museum, only 180m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel has a pool.

Does Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Chinese.

Are pets allowed at Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel?

No, pets are not allowed at Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel?

Check-in at Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel?

The nearest airport is Ordos Ejin Horo International Airport, just about 45 mins from hotel by car (42.3 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel?

Prices at Ordos Tieniu Phoenix Hotel may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportOrdos Ejin Horo International Airport
Distance to Airport47.79KM
Nearest Train StationDongsheng Railway Station
Distance to Train Station2.68KM
Average Price FromGBP57
Hotel Star Rating5