KOO HOTEL
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
KOO HOTEL

Explore KOO HOTEL, a 3-star option in Pak Kret. Rated 9.1/10 by 531 guests, it offers excellent value for money, with prices starting from £33.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Playground Golf: 0.45km from the hotel

Maison de beaute: 0.47km from the hotel

Ruayporn 's Garden and Farm: 0.33km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Lobby Bar

KOO HOTEL

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Sparkling clean
Ideal location
Free parking
Golf course
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Clean room, super soft and comfy bed, great value. Convenient location, right next to the BTS.
Surroundings
Metro station: Sri Rat
(<100m)
Attraction: IMPACT Arena, Exhibition and Convention Center, Muang Thong Thani
(3.2 km)
Shopping: CentralPlaza Chaengwattana
(400m)
Attraction: Ruayporn 's Garden and Farm
(340m)
Shopping: Let's Bike Shop
(650m)
View on map
5

Premier Room

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Suite King Bed With Bathtub

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Bathtub
Shower
Sofa
LCD TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Double Room With City View

1 Double bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Deluxe Twin Room With City View

2 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Triple Room

3 Single bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 2 months.
Average for similar properties in Pak Kret
No negative reviews in the past 2 months
คนอยากเที่ยว
August 20, 2026
Extremely close to the Pink Line MRT, Si Rat Station! You can walk right down and turn into the hotel. It's located in Muang Thong Thani, making it convenient for travel and finding food. The room is spacious and has everything you need. I particularly liked that there's a bathtub. If I have business in Bangkok again, I'll definitely stay here.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
AvisYu
August 8, 2026
It was really crowded everywhere during the summer holidays, and my usual hotel was fully booked, so I came back to a place I'd stayed at once before. However, the experience was much worse than last time... The shower head, due to high water pressure, could only spray towards the wall... The air conditioner blew directly onto the bed, and the room was much smaller... The only good thing was its proximity to the MRT station... There wasn't much to eat nearby either... So, location gets two stars...
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
July 9, 2026
The room was quite cramped. The price was acceptable, but for the triple and double rooms, some of the beds were actually in the bathroom. There was no place to put your phone, and no toothbrush, toothpaste, or slippers were provided.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
hyo83
July 18, 2026
The hotel is really close to the subway station; you can see Koo as soon as you exit. There's a 7-Eleven downstairs, and if you walk a bit further from the hotel, there's a pretty good and affordable street food stall. The only downside is the soundproofing isn't great; if your neighbors are noisy, you can definitely hear it clearly. There are plenty of food options around. If you're going to Impact Arena, this place is definitely worth staying at.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
July 13, 2026
Clean room. Friendly staffs. As a customer, you will also get the purchase discount for the cafe next door owned by the hotel.
Ka Wei Fong
May 14, 2026
Booked for Rosy concert. Hotel is clean and nice but the bathtub is not functioning for the first day.
Anonymous User
March 18, 2026
So convenience - close to sky train and impact so you can travel to/from the event or concert shortly. One thing to comment is towel! It shall be renewed!
Hikari0v0
August 24, 2026
In general, koo hotel is good for concert goers if you are watching live at impact arena. Only 5mins by bike, very fast and convenient. Hotel is very close to the train station. It is easy to go to city area. There is a 7-11 next to the hotel. Super convenient and easy to buy many things you need. Some street food vendors are near the hotel as well. However, hotel won’t provide free slipper, they will charge 20 baht for it. They don’t provide toothbrush and toothpastes as well. Remember to bring your own items.
Synapsis
August 27, 2026
Picked this location because I was meeting clients in the area. Really close to the central and food options in Mueng thong

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–22:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: โรงแรมคู
  • Opened: 2023
  • Number of Rooms: 79
Phone:+66-2-5029830-0
Email:rsvn@koohotel.com
With a stay at KOO Hotel in Pak Kret (Khlong Kluea), you'll be within a 15-minute drive of IMPACT Arena and Central Ladprao. This hotel is 11 mi (17.7 km) from Victory Monument and 11.8 mi (18.9 km) from Future Park Rangsit.
Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and a vending machine.
Satisfy your appetite at the hotel's coffee shop/cafe.
Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and luggage storage. Free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 79 guestrooms. Complimentary wired and wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming provides entertainment. Bathrooms have shower/tub combinations and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and desks.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to KOO HOTEL?

Nearby attractions to KOO HOTEL include Ruayporn 's Garden and Farm, only 330m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does KOO HOTEL have a swimming pool?

No, KOO HOTEL doesn't have a pool.

Does KOO HOTEL provide breakfast?

No, KOO HOTEL does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at KOO HOTEL?

No, pets are not allowed at KOO HOTEL.

What are the check-in and check-out times at KOO HOTEL?

Check-in at KOO HOTEL is from 14:00-22:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to KOO HOTEL?

The nearest airport is Don Mueang International Airport, just straight line distance from hotel: 7.3 km away.

How much does it cost to stay at KOO HOTEL?

Prices at KOO HOTEL may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportDon Mueang International Airport
Distance to Airport9.63KM
Nearest Train StationLAK SI
Distance to Train Station5.02KM
Nearest Metro StationSri Rat
Distance to Metro Station0.09KM
Average Price FromGBP98
Hotel Star Rating3