Jefferson County

Pet Friendly Hotels in Jefferson County

Explore Hotels in Jefferson County where pets are welcome

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Cheap Pet friendly Hotels in Jefferson County

Check out our pick of great pet-friendly hotels for your trip
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Ken Caryl
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: AED183.65 per room per stay
Great
101 reviews
9.3/10
1 night
From AED 526
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Golden
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs.
Fee: AED183.65 per room per stay
Very Good
105 reviews
8.9/10
1 night
From AED 869
Check Availability
64
Hotels in Jefferson County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs.
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Great
101 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From AED 468
Check Availability
61
Hotels in Ken Caryl
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs.
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Very Good
99 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From AED 357
Check Availability
41
Hotels in Ken Caryl
Pets allowed
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Very Good
95 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From AED 433
Check Availability
55
Hotels in Wheat Ridge
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: Free
101 reviews
6.1/10
1 night
From AED 213
Check Availability
72
Hotels in Golden
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: AED367.3 per room per stay
Very Good
99 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From AED 594
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Lakewood
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: AED91.82 per pet per night
Very Good
101 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From AED 368
Check Availability
74
Hotels in Lakewood
Pets allowed
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Very Good
103 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From AED 527
Check Availability
93
Hotels in Lakewood
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: AED73.46 per room per night
Very Good
100 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From AED 345
Check Availability
See All Pet-friendly Hotels in Jefferson County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best Pet friendly hotels in Jefferson County?

Whether you are travelling to Jefferson County for business or tourism, Motel 6 Lakewood, CO - Denver (from AED 236) and Motel 6 Wheat Ridge, CO - West - Denver North (from AED 238) are all preferred hotels.

How much is the average rate for Pet friendly hotels in Jefferson County?

For Pet friendly hotels in Jefferson County, the average price on weekdays is AED 274, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is AED 299.

What deals are available for Pet friendly hotels in Jefferson County?

There are various promotions available on Trip.com for Pet friendly hotels. You can check the promotions page to see current available deals on Trip.com.

Jefferson County Pet-friendly Hotels Information

Total properties40
Number of reviews184
Weekend Avg. PriceAED 299
Weekday Avg. PriceAED 274