Tompkins County

Pet Friendly Hotels in Tompkins County

Explore Hotels in Tompkins County where pets are welcome

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Cheap Pet friendly Hotels in Tompkins County

Check out our pick of great pet-friendly hotels for your trip
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
58
Hotels in Tompkins County
Pets allowed
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Very Good
118 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From €142
Check Availability
90
Hotels in Tompkins County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: EUR43.38 per room per stay
Very Good
108 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From €185
Check Availability
29
Hotels in Tompkins County
Pets allowed
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
63 reviews
6.1/10
1 night
From €63
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Tompkins County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: EUR26.03 per room per night
Good
60 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From €103
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Cornell Botanic Gardens,Ithaca
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Amazing
58 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From €267
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Buttermilk Falls State Park,Ithaca
Pets allowed
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Very Good
105 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From €132
Check Availability
98
Hotels in Tompkins County
Pets allowed (must be requested in advance)
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
114 reviews
6.7/10
1 night
From €75
Check Availability
52
Hotels in Tompkins County
Pets allowed
Pets allowed: Dogs, cats.
Fee: Contact the hotel for details
Great
125 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €183
Check Availability
55
Hotels in Tompkins County
Pets allowed
Fee: EUR65.06 per pet per stay
Great
122 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From €173
Check Availability
69
Hotels in Tompkins County
Pets allowed
Fee: Free
Amazing
78 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From €79
Check Availability
See All Pet-friendly Hotels in Tompkins County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best Pet friendly hotels in Tompkins County?

Whether you are travelling to Tompkins County for business or tourism, Yellow Barn Estate (from €118) is a preferred hotel.

How much is the average rate for Pet friendly hotels in Tompkins County?

For Pet friendly hotels in Tompkins County, the average price on weekdays is €269, and on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is €389.

What deals are available for Pet friendly hotels in Tompkins County?

There are various promotions available on Trip.com for Pet friendly hotels. You can check the promotions page to see current available deals on Trip.com.

Tompkins County Pet-friendly Hotels Information

Total properties20
Number of reviews78
Weekend Avg. Price€389
Weekday Avg. Price€269