H2Ome by An Island Apart
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
H2Ome by An Island Apart

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 16:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Miradouro das Lombas: 0.72km from the hotel

Chapel of the Holy Spirit: 0.48km from the hotel

Culture at Bus Stop 1: 0.47km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

H2Ome by An Island Apart

Show on map
We Price Match
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness8.2
Amenities8.2
Location8.2
Service8.2
Surroundings
View on map

Verified Reviews
Average for similar properties in Porto Santo

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 16:00–20:00
Check-out: 00:30–12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 2 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots can be added, but extra beds cannot be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children 2 years old and under
Extra cot: €10.00 (approx. £8.57) per person per stay

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: H2Ome by An Island Apart
  • Number of Rooms: 1
Phone:+351-925444444
When you stay at this vacation home in Porto Santo, you'll be near the beach, within a 5-minute drive of Porto Santo Beach and Porto Santo Golfe. This vacation home is 1.4 mi (2.3 km) from House of Christopher Columbus and 1.5 mi (2.5 km) from Pico Ana Ferreira.
Take in the views from a terrace and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills.
Make yourself comfortable in this vacation home, featuring a kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven. Conveniences include a desk and a microwave, and you can also request a crib/infant bed.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to H2Ome by An Island Apart?

Nearby attractions to H2Ome by An Island Apart include Culture at Bus Stop 1, only 470m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does H2Ome by An Island Apart provide breakfast?

No, H2Ome by An Island Apart does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

What are the check-in and check-out times at H2Ome by An Island Apart?

Check-in at H2Ome by An Island Apart is from 16:00-20:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to H2Ome by An Island Apart?

The nearest airport is Porto Santo Airport, just about 6 mins from hotel by car (3.4 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at H2Ome by An Island Apart?

Prices at H2Ome by An Island Apart may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportPorto Santo Airport
Distance to Airport3.36KM
Average Price FromGBP589
Hotel Star Rating4