SHIMAN HOTEL
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
SHIMAN HOTEL

Discover SHIMAN HOTEL, a 2-star stay in Qingyuan. With a score of 9.2/10 from 36 reviews, it delivers great quality and value, with prices starting at £7.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 12:00

check-out until 14:00

Nearby Attractions

Feixia Scenic Area: 6.6km from the hotel

South Gorge: 4.69km from the hotel

Datangwei Reservoir: 6.94km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are allowed free of charge, including cats、dogs、and other animals.

SHIMAN HOTEL

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Laundry room
Free parking
Pet-friendly
Butler service
Free in-room Wi-Fi
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Cleanliness9.2
Amenities9.0
Location9.0
Service9.7
Surroundings
Train station: Yuantan Railway Station
(1.3 km)
Landmarks: SOHO
(1.4 km)
Landmarks: Guangdong Huaqing Major in College
(3.7 km)
View on map
4

Boutique Queen Room

1 Queen bed
15-20m² | Floor: 3
Window faces hallway
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Deluxe Suite (4 Beds)

4 Double bed
40-50m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Featured VIP Room (Double Bed)

1 Queen bed
20-30m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Business 2-bed Room

2 Double bed
20-30m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Featured VIP Room (2 Beds)

2 Double bed
20-30m² | Floor: 3
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
2

Guestroom - 1-Bedroom (2 Beds) (Mahjong)

2 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Business Queen Room

1 Queen bed
20-25m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Deluxe Queen Room

1 Queen bed
30-40m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Premier Room (3 Beds)

3 Double bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Twin Room

2 Single bed
15-20m² | Floor: 3
Window faces hallway
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Family Friendly Room (2 Beds)

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Premium Room (3 Beds)

3 Single bed
20-30m² | Floor: 3
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Toothbrush
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Qingyuan
Guest User
September 10, 2026
房間和網上圖片一樣,新裝修,衞生乾淨整潔,服務熱情周到,有免費停車場,交通方便,下次出差還來,必須選擇這家酒店。
Translate
Guest User
March 11, 2026
新裝修的酒店  床被子全部都是新的睡的舒服  性價比高    酒店門口有大型停車場停車很方便   前台服務態度很好,衞生方面很乾凈   吃出行方便
Translate
Guest User
March 11, 2026
很滿意的入住體驗,大廳很大前台服務好辦理入住快,房間環境很好衞生乾淨,床睡的舒服,還有免費洗衣房可以使用,很不錯
Translate
Zhixishanren
March 31, 2026
硬件設施尚可。周邊餐飲有點麻煩。晚上睡覺比較吵。
Translate
Guest User
April 2, 2026
設施:乾淨衞生宿舍宜人,性價比高
Translate
Guest User
June 1, 2026
酒店很好,整個入住過程愉快且放心前台 安排的房間佈局很簡約,普心各類設施齊全,衞生更是細緻,非常難忘的一次入住體驗。房間和圖片一致,裝修風格很喜歡入住,放心推薦大家來入住
Translate
Guest User
March 22, 2026
酒店很乾凈服務也很好
Translate
Guest User
July 15, 2026
一次非常滿意的酒店入住,新裝修的酒店,這次體驗非常好,工作人員非常熱情,房間整潔乾淨,入住非常滿意,酒店有免費停車場,值得推薦
Translate
Guest User
August 14, 2026
價格非常實惠,酒店有停車的地方,衞生環境也很好,交通比較便利,周圍吃的很多,下次到這裏出差還過來這家酒店
Translate

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 12:00
Check-out: Before 14:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Guests Accepted
This property only accepts guests with a valid travel permit, residence permit, or ID card issued in the Chinese mainland

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestFree
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats, other pets (contact the property for details)

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: 诗曼•M酒店
  • Opened: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 38
Phone:+86-15707631769+86-763-3128258
The SHIMAN HOTEL provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The SHIMAN HOTEL is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Qingyuan.
The hotel is only 1km from Yuantan Railway Station and 43km from Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport, giving guests a number of convenient transportation options.
When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities. Guests of this Qingyuan hotel can make use of the parking facilities.
Our guests consider this hotel to have excellent service.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to SHIMAN HOTEL?

Nearby attractions to SHIMAN HOTEL include South Gorge, only 4.7 km from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does SHIMAN HOTEL have a swimming pool?

No, SHIMAN HOTEL doesn't have a pool.

Does SHIMAN HOTEL provide breakfast?

No, SHIMAN HOTEL does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at SHIMAN HOTEL?

Yes, pets are welcome at SHIMAN HOTEL, but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at SHIMAN HOTEL?

Check-in at SHIMAN HOTEL is from 12:00 and check-out is by 14:00.

Which airport is closest to SHIMAN HOTEL?

The nearest airport is Guangzhou Baiyun International Airport, just about 56 mins from hotel by car (42.7 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at SHIMAN HOTEL?

Prices at SHIMAN HOTEL may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportGuangzhou Baiyun International Airport
Distance to Airport45.8KM
Nearest Train StationYuantan Railway Station
Distance to Train Station1.34KM
Average Price FromGBP22
Hotel Star Rating2