Lingxige Resort Hotel (Danxia Lingxi Forest Resort, Renhua, Shaoguan)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Lingxige Resort Hotel (Danxia Lingxi Forest Resort, Renhua, Shaoguan)

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Lingxishui: 1.25km from the hotel

Shaoguan Lingxigu Campsite: 0.12km from the hotel

Danxia Mountain Lingxi River Forest Resort: 0.07km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are allowed, including cats、dogs, for a fee of RMB 200 (approx. £22).

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Room Service, Snack Bar, Café, Restaurant, Kiosk/ Convenience Store, Bar, Lobby Bar

Lingxige Resort Hotel (Danxia Lingxi Forest Resort, Renhua, Shaoguan)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Mountain views
Infinity pool
Pets welcome
Chinese restaurant
Delicious breakfast
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The room was clean and the service was great! Definitely worth a visit.
Surroundings
Attraction: Danxia Mountain Lingxi River Forest Resort
(<100m)
Attraction: Lingxi River Forest Tourism Resort Park
(7.8 km)
View on map
3

Standard 2-bed Room

2 Double bed
18-20m² | Floor: 2
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Luxury Garden View King Room (Private Courtyard + Private Yao Herbal Bath + Forest Landscape)

1 Queen bed
36m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Mountain View Yao Bath Twin Room (Separation of Wet and Dry Areas + Natural Oxygen-Rich Environment + Private Yao-Style Herbal Bath)

2 Single bed
35m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Streamside Private Residence Yao Bath Twin Room (Private Courtyard + Private Yao Herbal Bath + Separation of Wet and Dry Areas)

2 Single bed
46m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Streamside Private Residence Yao Bath King Room (Private Courtyard + Private Yao Herbal Bath + Separation of Wet and Dry Areas)

1 Queen bed
46m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Superior 2-bed Room

2 Double bed
20-25m² | Floor: 2
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Butler Service
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Garden View Luxury Twin Room (Private Courtyard + Private Yao Herbal Bath + Forest Landscape)

2 Single bed
36m² | Floor: 6-15
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Mountain Retreat Twin Room (Separation of Wet and Dry Areas + Natural Oxygen-Rich Environment + Casual Bar)

2 Single bed
31m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Renhua
TravelwithT
February 20, 2026
10/10 for Service – Truly Exceptional Stay in Shaoguan I had the most beautiful experience at this homestay in Shaoguan. From the very beginning of my trip, the service was outstanding. Someone was waiting for me at reception, and although my room wasn’t far, they kindly transported me by golf cart to the queen bedroom I had booked. That small gesture already made me feel welcomed and valued. I chose the queen bedroom with the mountain view and hot tub, and it was absolutely worth it. The room had a small balcony overlooking the mountain area, surrounded by flowers everywhere. It felt peaceful, private, and incredibly scenic. The room itself was spotless, and housekeeping cleaned daily to a very high standard. As an English speaker in China, communication can sometimes be challenging, but the staff went above and beyond to accommodate me. They used WeChat to communicate easily, and even arranged for an English-speaking staff member to assist me. They truly tried their best, and I felt completely supported the entire time. Room service was available anytime — I could simply message them on WeChat and they would bring food directly to my room. That level of convenience was amazing, especially since there are no nearby stores. You do rely heavily on the kitchen and staff — but honestly, that’s not a problem because they are so attentive and accommodating. Breakfast was served from 8:00 to 10:00 every morning, and the staff kindly reminded me daily. They offered traditional Chinese breakfast options. On my first day, I had a comforting bowl of ramen, and on the second and third days, I enjoyed the buffet area. For lunch and dinner, they also offered Western options. At one point, when I had a sudden sugar craving, they even made me sweet potato pancakes that weren’t on the menu — just to accommodate me! That personal touch meant so much. A must-try experience is horseback riding — and if you can, bring a carrot for the horse! It adds to the charm of the stay. Overall, I would absolutely do this trip again. The service was genuinely 10/10, the setting was beautiful, and the staff made the experience unforgettable. Highly recommended. 🌿✨
Guest User
February 13, 2026
The scenic area was buzzing with Chinese New Year festivities. They even had a 'winter wonderland' setup with artificial snow, so you could enjoy a snowy landscape without traveling north. During the day, I took my parents on a mini-train ride, a boat trip around the lake, and horseback riding. In the evening, we gathered around a fire pit in the guesthouse courtyard for tea and a reunion dinner. The Yao bath in the room was fantastic; after a soak, I felt warm all over, and my sleep even improved. The staff were warm and attentive, making our entire experience from check-in to check-out very smooth. Visiting during the off-season offered incredible value for money – fewer crowds and beautiful scenery. It's an excellent choice for a Chinese New Year getaway to avoid the crowds!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
February 13, 2026
The room was clean and the service was great! Definitely worth a visit.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Claire-_
August 6, 2025
Our butler, Wang Wei, provided excellent service; he was very attentive and meticulous. Even in the rain, he patiently picked us up and dropped us off multiple times and helped us with our luggage. Before arriving at the scenic area, we asked him several questions, and he patiently answered them all, offering helpful suggestions and guiding us through the various attractions. He left a very positive impression. The scenic area is perfect for relaxation; it's a great choice for those who prefer less crowds. On weekdays, you can easily take stunning photos because it's very comfortable with few people. All the staff in the scenic area were very polite and smiling. The food was also good. If it's not raining, this place is incredibly photogenic.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 25, 2025
The environment is beautiful, the infinity pool is fantastic, the breakfast is plentiful, and Xiao Zhang's service is excellent.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 22, 2025
The room was very clean, the furniture was all solid wood, and there was a bathtub 🛀 where you could soak while looking at the bamboo. The entrance also offered views of a large lawn and mountains, which was lovely. There was an infinity pool and cable car 🚡, as well as horseback riding and rafting. Lunch and dinner were delicious, and there was also free breakfast and coffee ☕️. A very relaxing day.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 22, 2025
Booked five rooms in total, with the elderly and children, there is more demand, the housekeeper manager are patiently as much as possible to meet. The accommodation is quite satisfactory, there are many bugs in the mountains at night to pay attention to close the door to prevent mosquitoes, but to the mountains is to be a little closer to nature. I didn’t take too many photos, I was basically playing with my family. There are also beekeepers near the scenic spot, who tried fresh honey and followed the housekeeper down the mountain to catch up on the fair day to see many local products sold by locals. The scenic area is not very big, but you can take children to run and play in the water. The trip is quite satisfactory. The butler also helped send the missing stuff.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
July 7, 2025
During this leisurely trip, the attentive service from room butler Zhang Wei made us feel incredibly warm, and his meticulously planned two-day itinerary was especially thoughtful. The scenic area was breathtakingly beautiful, with the Rainbow Cable Car winding through the green mountains like a magnificent ribbon suspended in the sky. The leisurely rafting and exhilarating horseback riding were both unique experiences. The local dining was affordable, and in the evening, two bowls of comforting soup were thoughtfully provided. Everything here was unforgettable, and I look forward to returning for this wonderful trip.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 13, 2025
Hiking all day was tiring, but the hotel's Yao-style bath was very relaxing. The hotel's facilities were excellent; they even provided body lotion, sewing kits, and all the disposable toiletries were of good quality, showing the hotel's attention to detail. If you're driving, I recommend coming during the day. There's a long road leading to the hotel, and during the day you can enjoy the beautiful scenery along the way.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Restaurant 1
Style: A la carte, Buffet
Cuisine: Cantonese
Open for: Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner
Dining options: Outdoor tables, Reservations available, Property guests only
Business hours: [Mon - Sun] 08:30-10:00
仁化县周田镇花玺餐厅
Style: A la carte
Cuisine: Cantonese
Open for: Lunch, Dinner
Ambience: Modern
Dining options: Outdoor tables, Reservations available, Property guests only

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: [Mon-Sun]08:30–22:00

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds can be added, but cots cannot be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children
CNY 200.00 (approx. £22.46) per person per night

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 08:30-10:00 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children between 1.2–1.5m in height
CNY 18.00 (approx. £2.02) per person
Children over 1.5m in height
CNY 38.00 (approx. £4.27) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 38.00 (approx. £4.27) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of CNY 200.00 (approx. £22.46) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts third party payment services
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats
Fee: CNY 200.00 (approx. £22.46) per pet per stay

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: 灵溪阁度假酒店(韶关仁化丹霞灵溪森林度假景区店)
  • Opened: 2021
  • Number of Rooms: 77
Phone:4008383390
Email:16698156345@163.com

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Lingxige Resort Hotel (Danxia Lingxi Forest Resort, Renhua, Shaoguan)?

Nearby attractions to Lingxige Resort Hotel (Danxia Lingxi Forest Resort, Renhua, Shaoguan) include Danxia Mountain Lingxi River Forest Resort, only <100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Lingxige Resort Hotel (Danxia Lingxi Forest Resort, Renhua, Shaoguan) have a swimming pool?

Yes, Lingxige Resort Hotel (Danxia Lingxi Forest Resort, Renhua, Shaoguan) has a pool.

Does Lingxige Resort Hotel (Danxia Lingxi Forest Resort, Renhua, Shaoguan) provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Lingxige Resort Hotel (Danxia Lingxi Forest Resort, Renhua, Shaoguan) can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Chinese.

Are pets allowed at Lingxige Resort Hotel (Danxia Lingxi Forest Resort, Renhua, Shaoguan)?

Yes, pets are welcome at Lingxige Resort Hotel (Danxia Lingxi Forest Resort, Renhua, Shaoguan), but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Lingxige Resort Hotel (Danxia Lingxi Forest Resort, Renhua, Shaoguan)?

Check-in at Lingxige Resort Hotel (Danxia Lingxi Forest Resort, Renhua, Shaoguan) is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Lingxige Resort Hotel (Danxia Lingxi Forest Resort, Renhua, Shaoguan)?

The nearest airport is Shaoguan Danxia Airport, just about 1 hour 12 mins from hotel by car (66.0 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Lingxige Resort Hotel (Danxia Lingxi Forest Resort, Renhua, Shaoguan)?

Prices at Lingxige Resort Hotel (Danxia Lingxi Forest Resort, Renhua, Shaoguan) may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportShaoguan Danxia Airport
Distance to Airport66.77KM
Nearest Train StationDanxiashan Railway Station
Distance to Train Station10.31KM
Average Price FromGBP108
Hotel Star Rating3