Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 16:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Central Golf Club: 0.08km from the hotel

City Centre Community Centre: 0.11km from the hotel

Le Petit Chef - Vancouver: 0.1km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Eco Tours, Hairdressing and Beauty Center, and Hiking

Pets are allowed, including dogs, for a fee of CAD 75 (approx. £8).

Breakfast style: American,Continental,American,Continental

Food & Drink: Room Service, Restaurant, Bar, Halal meals provided, Alcohol-free rooms (on request)

Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel

No. 3 of 4-Star Select Hotels in Canada
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Yoga
Tea ceremony
Ideal location
American breakfast
Spa
+3 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very close to Richmond Centre, which is very convenient.
Surroundings
Shopping: CF Richmond Centre
(210m)
Metro station: Richmond–Brighouse
(590m)
Attraction: City Centre Community Centre
(190m)
Shopping: LensCrafters
(180m)
Attraction: Minoru Park
(260m)
View on map
8

Junior Two Queen Suite

2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
15

High Floor Junior King Suite with City View

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
4

M Club Lounge Access Deluxe Queen Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Minibar
TV
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Executive King Corner Suite with City view

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Junior Queen Suite with Sofa Bed

1 Queen bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Deluxe Queen Room

1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Junior King Suite

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Two Bedroom Executive Suite

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed and 1 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Minibar
TV
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Junior King or Queen Suite

1 King bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
10

M Club Lounge Access Executive King Corner Suite

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Minibar
TV
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Two Queen Room

2 Queen bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
14

M Club Lounge Access Junior Suite

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Minibar
TV
Microwave Oven
Room Details
Check Availability
8

Executive Suite

1 King bed and 1 Sofa bed
Has window
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Richmond
zconthetop
August 1, 2026
The hotel is located right inside the airport, which is super convenient for transfers. It's clean, tidy, and hygienic, and they even provide Le Labo toiletries. Plus, it's really close to Richmond Centre, making shopping and dining a breeze.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 30, 2026
Knowing it's a business hotel, I found everything quite satisfactory. The hotel doesn't provide disposable toiletries, including slippers (which was stated in the booking details). Luckily, I always bring my own, which helps save resources and reduce waste. The hotel breakfast was decent, but you definitely need to ask a staff member to order an omelet or fried eggs separately. I personally think the omelet was the highlight of the breakfast. The hotel's location is also good; there's a large shopping mall not far from the entrance, and some restaurants nearby that stay open late into the evening.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Comeback
August 13, 2026
The hotel is super convenient, and the room was spacious enough! The only thing was that the breakfast didn't suit my taste.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 7, 2025
The place is amazingly close in everything. The room maintainly clean daily. The amenities are the pool and gym as I remember. The service are good as they accomodate anything you need especially if you need the basic things like toothbrush, toothpaste or microwave, you need to ask. I want to mention the window is not children friendly, i think it was so dangerous to open the window, there's no net and no free parking.
Guest User
August 20, 2026
Very close to Richmond Centre, which is very convenient.
🐲hushangbaizhetang🌾
December 20, 2025
Great location, good room amenities, but the breakfast was too basic...
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
September 4, 2026
Convenient transportation.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Anonymous User
July 25, 2025
The building itself is old but the room is tidy, but has no toiletry supply at all so remember to BYO (not even slippers). I was carrying 3 big luggage and a young kid, but no one helped me with the luggage when I checked in, in fact there is only 1 staff at the lobby/concierge which probably explains it. No one had a smile on their face, from front desk to breakfast lounge, the only one who has a more friendly attitude is the chef in the breakfast lounge, but to be fair, no one was rude, just that you can’t say they welcome you to the hotel. So, no, I won’t recommend this place nor I will stay here again. You can probably get better service/facilities with Airbnb.
Guest User
November 24, 2025
Good location but surroundings a bit noise, overall is good

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 16:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
CuisineAmerican, Continental
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-11:00 Open
AgeFee
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsThe deposit is determined based on the duration of your stay. The charge is CAD 25.00 (approx. £13.24) per night.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts credit cards
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Types of pets allowed: dogs
Fee: CAD 75.00 (approx. £39.71) per room per stay

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 19 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel
  • Opened: 1998
  • Renovated: 2019
  • Number of Rooms: 236
Phone:+1-604-2762112
Email:reservations@vancouver-marriott.com
Enjoy the smoothest of landings when you fly into Vancouver International Airport. Our hotel near Vancouver airport is steps from the Canada Line SkyTrain Station and offers a sophisticated stay in Richmond, BC. Visit our 24-hour M Club Lounge for exclusive benefits, or dine at 75 West Coast Grill for fresh Canadian cuisine. Host meetings or events in our 4,000-square-foot Coastal Mountain Ballroom. Maintain your wellness routine in our gym or outdoor pool. Select suites feature balconies with stunning views of Vancouver’s North Shore Mountains. As a hotel near Vancouver airport with a shuttle, we offer convenience and comfort for every traveler. Unwind in pet-friendly rooms with plush bedding and ergonomic workstations. Whether for business or leisure, discover refined hospitality at Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel—your premier hotel in Richmond, BC, Canada.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel?

Nearby attractions to Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel include Central Golf Club, only <100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel have a swimming pool?

Yes, Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel has a pool.

Does Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): American, Continental.

Are pets allowed at Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel?

Yes, pets are welcome at Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel, but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel?

Check-in at Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel is from 16:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel?

The nearest airport is Vancouver International Airport, just about 8 mins from hotel by car (4.8 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel?

Prices at Vancouver Airport Marriott Hotel may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportVancouver International Airport
Distance to Airport7.3KM
Nearest Train StationLansdowne Station
Distance to Train Station0.73KM
Nearest Metro StationRichmond–Brighouse
Distance to Metro Station0.56KM
Average Price FromGBP245
Hotel Star Rating4