Sinan-gun

Sinan-gun Hotels with Rooftop Pools

Enter your dates for the latest hotel rates and availability.

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 4 Sinan-gun hotels with Rooftop Pools for you

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Sinan-gun
Thank you for choosing our Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Jaeun hotel. Ramada is a global upper-midscale hotel brand with over 820 properties located in over 50 countries worldwide. Most Ramada hotels feature free wired and wireless high-speed internet access meeting rooms business services fitness facilities and upgraded bath amenities. Many properties have an on-site restaurant/lounge while other sites offer a complimentary continental breakfast. You do your thing leave the rest to us.

"It seems like it was built not too long ago, and it seems like it's not well maintained, so it's a little disappointing ㅠㅠ But all the staff are kind, so they take requests well, and the bedding is nice, so it's great for a good rest! Baekgil Beach, which is connected right in front of the resort, is not a transparent sea because it's on the West Sea, but the water is clean and not deep, so it's easy to play 🙂🙂"
Very Good
76 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From €56
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Sinan-gun
At El Dorado Resort, exceptional service and top-notch amenities create a memorable experience for guests. For guests with their own vehicle, parking facilities are provided. [Notice of change in Golden Beach BBQ operating hours] - Golden Beach BBQ operating hours will change from August 25 to October 31. (Regular operating hours) - Sun~Fri: 1st shift operation 18:00 ~20:30 - Sat, holidays: 2nd shift operation 17:00 ~18:40, 19:00 ~20:30 ※ 2nd shift operation regardless of weekdays and Saturdays from July 19 to August 24 ※ 1st shift operation from November to winter season 18:00 ~20:30 * Reservations are required for the auxiliary facilities. * Please understand that this may change depending on the on-site operating situation. * Please refer to the website for more details.

"The sunset while sitting on the veranda and drinking beer is really amazing. I went to eat Eldorado Kamakat Chicken, but the day I went is a market day, so ... The boss is on vacation.. ㅜ I'm gonna try again. So good !!"
12 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From €57
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sinan-gun
When you stay at C-ONE Island Hotel & Resort Jaeundo  in Sinan, you'll be by the ocean and steps from Baekgil Beach. This beach resort is 4.7 mi (7.5 km) from 1004 Museum Park and 7.4 mi (11.9 km) from Infinite Bridge. Enjoy a range of recreational amenities, including a water park (surcharge), an indoor pool, and a lazy river. Additional features at this resort include complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and a banquet hall. Grab a bite to eat at one of the resort's many dining establishments, which include 2 restaurants and 2 coffee shops/cafes. Relax with your favorite drink at the bar/lounge or the poolside bar. Featured amenities include a business center, a 24-hour front desk, and an elevator. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 245 guestrooms, featuring kitchens. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and 42-inch LCD televisions are provided for your entertainment.

"My mother and my family gathered together to travel filially. It was a little hard to wait a long time when I first checked in. But the scenery outside the resort room was wonderful. The whole family was satisfied. He said the sauna water was good.. The distance from Mokpo was about an hour, so I was able to enjoy Zaeundo and Mokpo together. The sand on the beach right in front of me was able to walk without losing my feet and I felt exotic. The family was able to spend time quietly. However, there was a pity that the floor was cleaned"
39 reviews
7.4/10
1 night
From €82
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Sinan-gun
"사장님은 너무 친절했어요!! 불개미가 있어서 잠자는데 힘들었어요 ㅠㅠ 그래도 근처 이동, 근처 접근성, 풀장 너무 좋았어요!"
2 reviews
4.4/10
1 night
From €33
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Rooftop Pools in Sinan-gun

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best places to stay in Sinan-gun?

Some of the best places to stay in Sinan-gun are near popular attractions like Jeungdo Island and Heuksando, offering easy access to key sights and amenities.

What are the top hotels in Sinan-gun near Jeungdo Island?

Some of the top hotels in Sinan-gun near Jeungdo Island include Eldorado Resort (from €57), Sinan Treasure Island Pension (from €28) and Sinan Ceonilyeomhilringkaempeu Karaban (from €42), all offering easy access to Jeungdo Island, making them ideal for visitors looking to explore the area.

Which hotels in Sinan-gun are worth visiting for their spa experience?

Which hotels in Sinan-gun have swimming pools?

Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Jaeun (from €64), C-One Island Hotel & Resort Jaeundo  (from €93) and Eldorado Resort (from €57) are hotels with swimming pools. Stay at any of these hotels to enjoy a swimming pool!

What hotels in Sinan-gun offer an especially good breakfast ?

Ramada Plaza by Wyndham Jaeun (from €64),C-One Island Hotel & Resort Jaeundo  (from €93) and Eldorado Resort (from €57) provide high-quality breakfast. Start your day with a delicious breakfast!

How to get good deals on hotels in Sinan-gun?

To get the best hotel deals, try these Trip.com tips: 1. Log In Trip.com first and unlock member-only rates and Trip Coins (loyalty points). 2. Book Midweek: Sun–Thurs stays are much cheaper than weekends. 3. Set Price Alerts: Monitor price drops and rebook if needed. 4. Use “We Price Match” Policy: If you find a lower price elsewhere, Trip.com will refund the difference. 5. Avoid major holidays, conventions, and big events. 6. Check the Deals Page to see what promotions are available now on Trip.com.