Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store)

Discover Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store), an 3-star stay in Sanya. With a score of 8.8/10 based on 162 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from £29.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Longxi Surfing Club: 0.13km from the hotel

79 Surf Shop Seven Nine Club: 0.17km from the hotel

Haitang Bay Tewei Surf Club: 0.17km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Leisure: Eco Tours, Sunbathing Area, and Diving

Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Restaurant, Bar

Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store)

Renovated in 2025
Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Picture-perfect
Scenic rooftop pool
Sunset views
Ideal location
Public beach
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Beautiful, clean hotel with a nice pool, best for its price.
Surroundings
Attraction: Wuzhizhou Island
(1.3 km)
Attraction: Houhai Village
(310m)
Attraction: Houhai Bay
(<100m)
Attraction: Queen's Bay
(<100m)
Recreation: Surf Collection Store (Sanya Houhai Branch)
(<100m)
Recreation: Brave Surfers (Houhai Branch)
(190m)
View on map
6

Listen To The Sea And Watch The Waves 180 ° Sea View Room

1 queen bed
35m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Haiyue Li Twin Room

2 double beds
25m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Manyouting Twin Room

2 double beds
25-28m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Surrounded By Mountains And Seas 180 ° Sea View Room

1 bedroom: 1 queen bed | 1 living room
35-40m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
9

Hai She Double Bed Room

1 queen bed
28-30m² | Floor: 1
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Daily Housekeeping
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 5 months.
Average for similar properties in Sanya
Guest User
June 14, 2026
The hotel is nice and pretty, and everything seems clean. There's a rooftop pool, but it's attached to the bar, so you can't just relax on a sun lounger. The room only has disposable towels, which are very difficult to dry yourself with.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 10, 2026
I was very satisfied with my stay. The guesthouse is right by the sea – a true beachfront property! It uses a passcode lock, so I didn't need to carry a key card when going out, which was super convenient. I added the housekeeper on WeChat during my stay, and they were almost always quick to respond! I'm very happy with the service! Highly recommend.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 6, 2026
This guesthouse is amazing! It's right by the beach, and they offer one-stop service for surfing and water sports. Highly recommend!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 27, 2026
The environment is great, and the front desk staff is super friendly. The room is very clean, and the service is exceptionally attentive, warm, and detailed.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 22, 2026
Vehicles aren't allowed inside Houhai Village, but the hotel offers a complimentary shuttle service which is very convenient. The hotel is situated at the very end of the beach, allowing guests to enjoy the lively sea views and beach atmosphere while still maintaining good privacy and quiet nights. The pool on the second floor is also fantastic, perfect for swimming, coffee, or a beer.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
April 18, 2026
The B&B is clean and tidy, the front desk service is good, and they offer a shuttle service. It's also very close to Wuzhizhou Island pier. The sea is right outside. Highly recommended!
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
January 28, 2026
Very clean and comfortable room…perfect place to spend with your loved ones… Unfortunately couldn’t get the room with sea view but upstairs have a bar that is quite nice too… If you’re looking for a place to enjoy and relax, this is the right place 下次再来😁
Guest User
January 22, 2026
The hotel is right by Houhai Bay beach, tucked away at the very back of the guesthouse, which means it's super quiet after 11 PM – you can even hear the waves. There's a direct back entrance from the guesthouse right onto Houhai Beach. The front desk staff were really helpful and resolved any issues immediately. If you wake up early, you can even go beachcombing. Overall, it was a good experience, though it's a bit of a shame that the room didn't have a sea view.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
November 23, 2025
HOTEL Great stay:  Clean, comfy bed and shower, and just next to the beach. The room with sea view is great for relax. On top there’s a pool bar with a wonderful sunset. BEACH is great for a morning run, learning surf. I just wish in the future the sea and sand is free of plastic waste.  Very helpful, friendly and chill staff which makes me feel comfortable. Xiexie!

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
No additional info available

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

The host or staff will greet you upon arrival

If you plan to arrive after 00:00 in the morning on the day following your check-in date, contact the property in advance by phone

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 10 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
Please contact the hotel for details about cot and extra bed policies.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Quiet Hours
Guests are required to keep quiet between 00:00–09:00

Parties
Parties and activities allowed

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: 三亚半海半山海景民宿(蜈支洲岛店)
  • Opened: 2020
  • Renovated: 2025
  • Number of Rooms: 14
Phone:+86-17789746822
The Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store) was recently renovated in 2025, making it a fantastic choice for those staying in Sanya.
The hotel is located approximately 20km from Yalongwan Railway Station and 40km from Sanya Phoenix International Airport. With Nordic Surf Club (Houhai Branch), Longxi Surfing Club and Houhai Bay all within a short distance, there is no shortage of things to do in the area.
This hotel makes a great place to kick back and relax after a long day of sightseeing.
Our guests consider this hotel to have excellent service. This hotel is a popular accommodation for groups of friends traveling together.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store)?

Nearby attractions to Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store) include Longxi Surfing Club, only 130m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store) have a swimming pool?

Yes, Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store) has a pool.

Does Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store) provide breakfast?

No, Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store) does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store)?

No, pets are not allowed at Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store).

What are the check-in and check-out times at Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store)?

Check-in at Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store) is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store)?

The nearest airport is Sanya Phoenix International Airport, just about 1 hour 10 mins from hotel by car (40.3 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store)?

Prices at Half Ocean Half Mountain Hotel(Haitang Bay Wuzhizhou Island Store) may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportSanya Phoenix International Airport
Distance to Airport38.99KM
Nearest Train StationYalongwan Railway Station
Distance to Train Station19.97KM
Average Price FromGBP58
Hotel Star Rating3