Whatcom County

Spa hotels in Whatcom County

Compare Hotels in Whatcom County with a spa for a relaxing getaway

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Whatcom County Spa Hotels and Resorts

Check out our selection of Whatcom County hotels with Spa
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Whatcom County
Featured facilities: Massage Room, Body Care
Very Good
95 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From £156
Check Availability
90
Hotels in Whatcom County
Featured facilities: Massage Room
Amazing
103 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From £159
Check Availability
62
Hotels in Whatcom County
Featured facilities: Sauna
Amazing
106 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From £90
Check Availability
75
Hotels in Whatcom County
Featured facilities: Massage Room, Body Care
Great
98 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From £206
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Whatcom County
Featured facilities: Sauna, Massage Room
Very Good
70 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From £96
Check Availability
58
Hotels in Whatcom County
With a stay at this cottage in Blaine, you'll be a 3-minute walk from Birch Bay Beach and 12 minutes by foot from Birch Bay Waterslides. This beach cottage is 8.8 mi (14.2 km) from White Rock Beach and 2.2 mi (3.5 km) from Semiahmoo Golf & Country Club. Take in the views from a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, featuring a kitchen with an oven and a stovetop. There's a private balcony. Your entertainment is provided with a video-game console and a DVD player. Conveniences include a microwave and a washing machine.
Outstanding
1 review
10/10
Check Availability
32
Hotels in Whatcom County
With a stay at this cottage in Blaine, you'll be within a 5-minute walk of Birch Bay State Park and Birch Bay Beach. This cottage is 10.5 mi (16.8 km) from White Rock Beach and 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Birch Bay Waterslides. Make use of convenient amenities, which include complimentary wireless internet access and barbecue grills. Make yourself comfortable in this air-conditioned cottage, which features a fireplace. There's a private patio. A kitchen is outfitted with an oven, a stovetop, and a microwave. Conveniences include a desk and a washing machine.
Outstanding
2 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Spa in Whatcom County

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the average rate for hotels with Spa in Whatcom County?

For hotels with Spa in Whatcom County, the average price on weekdays is £208, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is £277.

What are the popular hotels with Spa in Whatcom County?

Whether you are travelling to Whatcom County for business or tourism, Semiahmoo Resort Golf & Spa, Trademark Collection by Wyndham (from £148) , Hotel Bellwether on Bellingham Bay (from £178) and Oxford Suites Bellingham (from £99) are all preferred hotels.

What promotions are available for hotels with Spa in Whatcom County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Whatcom County Hotels with Spa Information

Total properties7
Number of reviews473
Weekday Avg. Price£208
Weekend Avg. Price£277