Campo Charro

2-Star Hotels in Campo Charro

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 29 2-Star hotels for you in Campo Charro

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Campo Charro.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
73
Hotel near Salamanca City Center,Salamanca
Featured facilities: Heating, Shampoo, Air Conditioning
58 reviews
7.3/10
1 night
From INR 3,393
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Salamanca
Featured facilities: Heating, Shampoo, Air Conditioning
Very Good
555 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From INR 4,362
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Salamanca City Center,Salamanca
Featured facilities: Shampoo, Air Conditioning, Private Bathroom
Very Good
68 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From INR 4,690
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Salamanca City Center,Salamanca
Featured facilities: Shampoo, Air Conditioning, Parking
Good
42 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From INR 4,476
Check Availability
97
Hotel near Salamanca City Center,Salamanca
Featured facilities: Balcony, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Good
1066 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From INR 3,222
Check Availability
38
Hotel near Salamanca City Center,Salamanca
Featured facilities: Heating, Vending Machine, Parking
54 reviews
5.8/10
1 night
From INR 2,081
Check Availability
62
Hotel near Salamanca City Center,Salamanca
Featured facilities: Air Conditioning, Parking, Private Bathroom
Very Good
51 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From INR 4,961
Check Availability
99+
Hotel near Salamanca City Center,Salamanca
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
Very Good
80 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From INR 4,134
Check Availability
93
Hotels in Salamanca
Featured facilities: Wi-Fi in Public Areas, Luggage Storage
Very Good
4458 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From INR 2,723
Check Availability
71
Hotel near Salamanca City Center,Salamanca
Featured facilities: Shampoo, Private Bathroom, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
927 reviews
7.1/10
1 night
From INR 3,079
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Campo Charro

Latest Reviews for Campo Charro hotels

See all
Browse reviews and ratings from real guests to find the 2-star Campo Charro hotels that suits your needs.

Hostal Granada

9.0/10
Great
Posted on Feb 4, 2026
졔또
I booked and visited on the day and free parking was available in front of the hostel. Check in, check the main places on the map, and guide me. Thanks to you, my trip to Salamanca was more abundant! There was no elevator, but it was okay to move the carrier because it was on the second floor ㅎㅎ It was cold, but when I walked around hard, I turned on the heater so hot that I melted my body and slept. The hostel boss was very friendly and was the best neighborhood I've ever traveled to Spain!
Price per night from:INR 4,362

Hostal Hispanico II

8.2/10
Very Good
Posted on Sep 22, 2026|Twin Room
ESGuest User
All was perfect and super clean we will return that 100% an unforgettable trip 🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰🥰 Salamanca is beautiful...!!!
Price per night from:INR 4,048

Pension Salamanca

7.8/10
Good
Posted on Dec 6, 2019
ITGuest User
No breakfast, no parking lot, location is ok
Price per night from:INR 4,462

Hosteria Sara by Gaiarooms

7.5/10
Posted on Oct 26, 2025
Guest User
Good location, big room, clean. Check in required full payment before you obtain virtual keys to get inside the building and rooms. It should be explained clearly prior . Otherwise, a great place to stay, no doubt
Price per night from:INR 3,863

Albergue Revolutum Hostel

7.5/10
Posted on Dec 22, 2025
治宇
The location is very very good, close to the main square in the center of the ancient city
Price per night from:INR 1,782

Hostal Carmen by Gaiarooms

7.2/10
Posted on Nov 14, 2022
Anonymous User
There was a feeling of cleanliness and the front desk was kind and polite.
Price per night from:INR 3,165

Hotel Amefa

6.8/10
Posted on Jan 1, 2026
Guest User
La ubicación excelente. Es más bien un lugar de paso para apañar una noche. La habitación sencilla, bastante antigua y las mantas un poco sucias. El hotel no tiene opción a desayuno ni a máquina expendedora. La recepción no fue excesivamente amable y el check-out fue automático. Durante la noche, nos apagaron la calefacción y no la encendieron en toda la mañana estando a -2°.
Price per night from:INR 2,851

Hostal Plaza de España

4.5/10
Posted on Sep 1, 2022
Guest User
Good location, just a few minutes from Salamanca's main attractions. The only inconvenience was when check in, because there is no one to receive you and if you don't have internet access, you can't do it. You could send the guidelines on the previous day and would make it easy and much more. Otherwise, staff are very requested.
Price per night from:INR 2,053

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 2 star hotels in Campo Charro?

Whether you are travelling to Campo Charro for business or tourism, Hostal Santel San Marcos (from INR 2,298) , Hotel Mercado by Gaiarooms (from INR 3,568) and Hostal Gonzala by Gaiarooms (from INR 3,339) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average price for 2 star hotels in Campo Charro?

For 2 star hotels in Campo Charro, the average price on weekdays is INR 7,643, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is INR 12,059.

Which 2 star hotels in Campo Charro provide fitness facilities?

Hotel Mercado by Gaiarooms (from INR 3,568) provides fitness facilities. Satisfy your fitness needs even while travelling!

Which 2 star hotels in Campo Charro have bars?

Which 2 star hotels in Campo Charro provide free wifi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Hostal Santel San Marcos (from INR 2,298), Hotel Mercado by Gaiarooms (from INR 3,568) and Hostal Gonzala by Gaiarooms (from INR 3,339) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Campo Charro?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.

Campo Charro 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest priceINR 7,085
Lowest priceINR 2,295
Number of reviews680
Total properties29
Weekday Avg. PriceINR 7,643
Weekend Avg. PriceINR 12,059