Magnesia Prefecture

2-Star Hotels in Magnesia Prefecture

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 33 2-Star hotels for you in Magnesia Prefecture

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Magnesia Prefecture
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Garden, Restaurant
Very Good
1 review
8.6/10
1 night
From MYR 190
Check Availability
75
Hotels in Magnesia Prefecture
Featured facilities: Balcony, Refrigerator, Air Conditioning
Very Good
8 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From MYR 300
Check Availability
54
Hotels in Magnesia Prefecture
Featured facilities: Garden, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Amazing
10 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From MYR 366
Check Availability
66
Hotels in Magnesia Prefecture
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Heating, Shampoo
Very Good
11 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From MYR 254
Check Availability
50
Hotels in Magnesia Prefecture
Featured facilities: Picnic Area, Shampoo, Private Bathroom
Amazing
6 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From MYR 238
Check Availability
29
Hotels in Magnesia Prefecture
Featured facilities: Balcony, Refrigerator, Air Conditioning
Great
9.1/10
1 night
From MYR 314
Check Availability
48
Hotels in Magnesia Prefecture
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Restaurant, Balcony
Very Good
2 reviews
8.9/10
Check Availability
55
Hotels in Magnesia Prefecture
Featured facilities: Shuttle Bus Service, Garden, Balcony
Great
5 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From MYR 366
Check Availability
90
Hotels in Magnesia Prefecture
Featured facilities: Public Beach, Shuttle Bus Service, Garden
Great
2 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From MYR 331
Check Availability
47
Hotels in Magnesia Prefecture
Featured facilities: Shuttle Bus Service, Barbecue, Garden
Amazing
1 review
9.6/10
1 night
From MYR 328
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Magnesia Prefecture

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 2 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture?

Whether you are travelling to Magnesia Prefecture for business or tourism, Hotel Philippos (from MYR 334) , Hotel Hani Zisi (from MYR 203) and Stagiates Guest House Room 3 (from MYR 349) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average price for 2 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture?

For 2 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture, the average price on weekdays is MYR 439, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is MYR 411.

Which 2 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture are pet friendly ?

Hotel Philippos (from MYR 334) and Archontiko Kantartzi (from MYR 329) allow pets. Take your pets with you in the travel!

Which 2 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture provide fitness facilities?

Hotel Hani Zisi (from MYR 203) provides fitness facilities. Satisfy your fitness needs even while travelling!

Which 2 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture provide swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture with swimming pool. Enalion Hotel is very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture offer spa services?

Want to relax with a spa treatment? Among 2 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture, Adama Guesthouse (from MYR 805) is very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture have bars?

For 2 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture with bars, Hotel Philippos (from MYR 334) , Hotel Hani Zisi (from MYR 203) and Alkifron Hotel (from MYR 454) are very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture provide free wifi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Hotel Philippos (from MYR 334), Hotel Hani Zisi (from MYR 203) and Stagiates Guest House Room 3 (from MYR 349) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Magnesia Prefecture?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.

Magnesia Prefecture 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Highest priceMYR 338
Lowest priceMYR 338
Number of reviews102
Total properties33
Weekday Avg. PriceMYR 439
Weekend Avg. PriceMYR 411