Cambria County

2-Star Hotels in Cambria County

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 10 2-Star hotels for you in Cambria County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Cambria County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
43
Hotels in Cambria County
Featured facilities: Vending Machine, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
116 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From PLN 224
Check Availability
51
Hotels in Cambria County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Refrigerator, Vending Machine
Amazing
96 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From PLN 582
Check Availability
60
Hotels in Cambria County
Featured facilities: Refrigerator, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
100 reviews
7.4/10
Check Availability
24
Hotels in Cambria County
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
Very Good
104 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From PLN 280
Check Availability
46
Hotels in Cambria County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Airport Pick-up Service, Picnic Area
Very Good
98 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From PLN 435
Check Availability
58
Hotels in Cambria County
Featured facilities: Vending Machine, Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
99 reviews
8.6/10
1 night
From PLN 528
Check Availability
36
Hotels in Cambria County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Garden, Fishing
Amazing
19 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
28
Hotels in Cambria County
Featured facilities: Parking, Wi-Fi in Public Areas
Very Good
22 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From PLN 371
Check Availability
58
Hotels in Cambria County
Featured facilities: Billiards Room, Restaurant, Vending Machine
3 reviews
4.3/10
1 night
From PLN 262
Check Availability
30
Hotels in Cambria County
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing Machine, Garden/Yard
0
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Cambria County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 2 star hotels in Cambria County?

Whether you are travelling to Cambria County for business or tourism, Comfort Inn & Suites (from PLN 448) , Sleep Inn Johnstown (from PLN 310) and Red Roof Inn Johnstown (from PLN 256) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average price for 2 star hotels in Cambria County?

For 2 star hotels in Cambria County, the average price on weekdays is PLN 465, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is PLN 592.

Which 2 star hotels in Cambria County provide breakfast?

Comfort Inn & Suites (from PLN 448), Comfort Inn Ebensburg (from PLN 442) and Hampton Inn Johnstown (from PLN 709) provide delicious breakfast. Start your day with high-quality breakfast!

Which 2 star hotels in Cambria County provide fitness facilities?

Comfort Inn & Suites (from PLN 448) and Hampton Inn Johnstown (from PLN 709) provide fitness facilities. Satisfy your fitness needs even while travelling!

Which 2 star hotels in Cambria County provide swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Cambria County with swimming pool. Comfort Inn & Suites (from PLN 448) and Hampton Inn Johnstown (from PLN 709) are very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Cambria County have bars?

For 2 star hotels in Cambria County with bars, Red Carpet Inn and Suites Ebensburg (from PLN 248) is very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Cambria County provide free wifi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Comfort Inn & Suites (from PLN 448), Sleep Inn Johnstown (from PLN 310) and Red Roof Inn Johnstown (from PLN 256) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Cambria County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.

Cambria County 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews638
Total properties10
Weekday Avg. PricePLN 465
Weekend Avg. PricePLN 592