New Smyrna Beach

2-Star Hotels in New Smyrna Beach

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 27 2-Star hotels for you in New Smyrna Beach

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in New Smyrna Beach.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in New Smyrna Beach
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Children's Playground, Restaurant
Very Good
101 reviews
8.5/10
1 night
From £138
Check Availability
17
Hotels in New Smyrna Beach
Featured facilities: Garden, Refrigerator, Heating
21 reviews
7.1/10
1 night
From £64
Check Availability
36
Hotels in New Smyrna Beach
Featured facilities: Sea View, Picnic Area, Garden
Amazing
100 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From £156
Check Availability
35
Hotels in New Smyrna Beach
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Kitchen
Outstanding
20 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in New Smyrna Beach
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Picnic Area
32 reviews
6.5/10
1 night
From £67
Check Availability
45
Hotels in New Smyrna Beach
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Picnic Area, Garden
Great
76 reviews
9.0/10
Check Availability
26
Hotels in New Smyrna Beach
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing Machine, Refrigerator
Amazing
193 reviews
9.6/10
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in New Smyrna Beach
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Public Beach, Kitchen
Outstanding
10/10
Check Availability
43
Hotels in New Smyrna Beach
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Kitchen
Outstanding
58 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
39
Hotels in New Smyrna Beach
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Kitchen
Outstanding
54 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in New Smyrna Beach

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 2 star hotels in New Smyrna Beach?

Whether you are travelling to New Smyrna Beach for business or tourism, Hampton Inn New Smyrna Beach (from £112) , Coastal Waters (from £84) and The Salty Mermaid Oceanfront Hotel (from £175) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average price for 2 star hotels in New Smyrna Beach?

For 2 star hotels in New Smyrna Beach, the average price on weekdays is £155, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is £217.

Which 2 star hotels in New Smyrna Beach provide breakfast?

Hampton Inn New Smyrna Beach (from £112) provides delicious breakfast. Start your day with high-quality breakfast!

Which 2 star hotels in New Smyrna Beach provide fitness facilities?

Hampton Inn New Smyrna Beach (from £112) provides fitness facilities. Satisfy your fitness needs even while travelling!

Which 2 star hotels in New Smyrna Beach provide swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in New Smyrna Beach with swimming pool. Hampton Inn New Smyrna Beach (from £112) and Coastal Waters (from £84) are very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in New Smyrna Beach provide free wifi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Hampton Inn New Smyrna Beach (from £112), Coastal Waters (from £84) and The Salty Mermaid Oceanfront Hotel (from £175) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in New Smyrna Beach?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.

New Smyrna Beach 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews535
Total properties27
Weekday Avg. Price£155
Weekend Avg. Price£217