Val Verde County

2-Star Hotels in Val Verde County

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 15 2-Star hotels for you in Val Verde County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 2-star hotels in Val Verde County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
50
Hotels in Del Rio
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Stove, Heating
Great
111 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From £40
Check Availability
95
Hotels in Del Rio
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Refrigerator, Shampoo
Amazing
102 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From £80
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Del Rio
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Vending Machine, Parking
Very Good
107 reviews
8.4/10
1 night
From £33
Check Availability
94
Hotels in Del Rio
Featured facilities: Airport Pick-up Service, Vending Machine, Parking
Very Good
42 reviews
8.3/10
1 night
From £45
Check Availability
84
Hotels in Del Rio
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Picnic Area
Very Good
103 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From £42
Check Availability
99+
Hotels in Del Rio
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Air Conditioning
Amazing
8 reviews
9.6/10
1 night
From £93
Check Availability
47
Hotels in Del Rio
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Shuttle Bus Service, Barbecue
Very Good
82 reviews
8.7/10
1 night
From £52
Check Availability
31
Hotels in Del Rio
Featured facilities: Restaurant, Vending Machine, Air Conditioning
6.0/10
1 night
From £38
Check Availability
19
Hotels in Val Verde County
Featured facilities: Fishing, Shampoo, Air Conditioning
Good
11 reviews
7.8/10
1 night
From £40
Check Availability
15
Hotels in Lake View
Featured facilities: Kitchen, Washing Machine, Refrigerator
Outstanding
18 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
See All 2-Star Hotels in Val Verde County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 2 star hotels in Val Verde County?

Whether you are travelling to Val Verde County for business or tourism, Red Roof Inn Del Rio (from £40) , Whispering Palms Inn (from £51) and Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Del Rio (from £101) are all preferred hotels.

What is the average price for 2 star hotels in Val Verde County?

For 2 star hotels in Val Verde County, the average price on weekdays is £72, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is £69.

Which 2 star hotels in Val Verde County are pet friendly ?

Motel 6 Del Rio, TX (from £33) allows pets. Take your pets with you in the travel!

Which 2 star hotels in Val Verde County provide breakfast?

Which 2 star hotels in Val Verde County provide fitness facilities?

Which 2 star hotels in Val Verde County provide swimming pools?

There are many 2 star hotels in Val Verde County with swimming pool. Red Roof Inn Del Rio (from £40) , Whispering Palms Inn (from £51) and Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Del Rio (from £101) are very popular.

Which 2 star hotels in Val Verde County provide free wifi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Red Roof Inn Del Rio (from £40), Whispering Palms Inn (from £51) and Hawthorn Extended Stay by Wyndham Del Rio (from £101) are popular hotels with free Wi-Fi.

What deals are available for 2 star hotels in Val Verde County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 2 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.

Val Verde County 2-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews594
Total properties15
Weekday Avg. Price£72
Weekend Avg. Price£69