Allamakee County

3-Star Hotels in Allamakee County

Enter your dates to see the latest hotel rates and availability

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

We found 22 3-Star hotels for you in Allamakee County

Choose your travel dates to see the latest prices and deals for 3-star hotels in Allamakee County.
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
51
Hotels in Allamakee County
Featured facilities: Parking
Very Good
97 reviews
8.0/10
1 night
From TRY 3,693
Check Availability
23
Hotels in Allamakee County
Featured facilities: Children's Toys, Kitchen, Garden
Outstanding
12 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
6
Hotels in Allamakee County
Featured facilities: Barbecue, Refrigerator, Microwave Oven
Outstanding
13 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
31
Hotels in Allamakee County
Featured facilities: Barbecue
Outstanding
16 reviews
9.8/10
Check Availability
29
Hotels in Allamakee County
Featured facilities: Children's Toys, Barbecue, Kitchen
Outstanding
11 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Allamakee County
Featured facilities: Barbecue
Great
34 reviews
9.2/10
Check Availability
18
Hotels in Allamakee County
Featured facilities: Barbecue
Outstanding
10/10
Check Availability
22
Hotels in Allamakee County
Featured facilities: Barbecue
Outstanding
51 reviews
10/10
Check Availability
38
Hotels in Allamakee County
Featured facilities: Swimming Pool, Barbecue
Great
19 reviews
9.2/10
Check Availability
33
Hotels in Allamakee County
Featured facilities: Private Swimming Pool, Barbecue, Billiards Room
Amazing
9.6/10
Check Availability
See All 3-Star Hotels in Allamakee County

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the best 3 star hotels in Allamakee County?

Whether you are travelling to Allamakee County for business or tourism, Boarders Inn & Suites by Cobblestone Hotels – Waukon (from TRY 3,382) is a preferred hotel.

What is the average price for 3 star hotels in Allamakee County?

For 3 star hotels in Allamakee County, the average price on weekdays is TRY 7,682, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is TRY 8,741.

Which 3 star hotels in Allamakee County provide breakfast?

Boarders Inn & Suites by Cobblestone Hotels – Waukon (from TRY 3,382) provides delicious breakfast. Start your day with high-quality breakfast!

Which 3 star hotels in Allamakee County provide free wifi?

Internet connection is an essential condition for travel. Boarders Inn & Suites by Cobblestone Hotels – Waukon (from TRY 3,382) is a popular hotel with free Wi-Fi.

What deals are available for 3 star hotels in Allamakee County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for 3 star hotels. You can check the promotions page to see available promotions on Trip.com.

Allamakee County 3-star Hotel Info for Tourists

Number of reviews345
Total properties22
Weekday Avg. PriceTRY 7,682
Weekend Avg. PriceTRY 8,741