Mirage City Hotel Stuttgart Zentrum
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Mirage City Hotel Stuttgart Zentrum

Discover Mirage City Hotel Stuttgart Zentrum, a 3-star stay in Stuttgart. With a score of 7.5/10 from 104 reviews, it delivers great quality and value, with prices starting at £33.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Public Library Stuttgart: 0.45km from the hotel

Chinese Garden Stuttgart: 0.25km from the hotel

Schankstelle: 0.21km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Mirage City Hotel Stuttgart Zentrum

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Suite
Delicious breakfast
Ideal location
Clothes dryer
Private parking
+1 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
The location is great, really close to the main train station, and the price is quite reasonable.
Surroundings
Commercial area: Stuttgart-Mitte
(1.5 km)
Train station: Stuttgart Central Station
(600m)
Attraction: Celebrate Life Church
(180m)
Recreation: Plan B Escape Room
(<100m)
Recreation: GENO Stuttgart GmbH & Co. KG Management Company
(350m)
Attraction: Chinese Garden Stuttgart
(230m)
View on map
5

Business Triple Room

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
TV
City View
Shower
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Single Room

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
TV
City View
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
21

Superior Single Room

1 Double bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Towel
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Business Double Room

1 Queen bed
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
TV
City View
Shower
Room Details
Check Availability
11

Superior Studio Suite

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
City View
Room Details
Check Availability
4

Business Single Room

1 Single bed
Non-smoking
Private Bathroom
Shower
Towel
Toothbrush
Room Details
Check Availability
20

Superior Double Room

1 King bed
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
City View
Electric Fan
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Stuttgart
Kelaodibaier
May 8, 2026
The location is great, really close to the main train station, and the price is quite reasonable.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
January 17, 2026
First the tele is not functioning…. Although i loved how clean the Bathroom was. It is very near to the metro but the stair….. hmmm
Travelbtc
April 22, 2024
Overall experience of staying here is good. The counter check in is pretty efficient.
Leo8888
April 20, 2026
The welcome was pleasant, and the room was clean and well-maintained. However, the hotel is far from justifying its price. Let's start with the soundproofing, which is nonexistent: around midnight, we could hear partygoers returning to their rooms laughing loudly, and in the morning, it was impossible to escape the sound of our neighbor's alarm clock or the noise of their shower. Regarding the bedding, the room is advertised as having a queen-size bed, but it is actually two single beds pushed together, each with its own individual blanket—a misleading description, and insufficient comfort for two people. Furthermore, the mattresses are visibly worn: you sink completely into them, making sleep difficult. After leaving a message with the hotel requesting a larger blanket, we received no response. To top it all off, we had no hot water from the very first night. In summary, an overall disappointing experience, with problems of comfort, communication and a description that does not reflect reality.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
February 28, 2026
The room is small, but it's enough for one person! It's very close to the train station, making it very convenient for getting around!
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
jh704
April 5, 2026
Overall, it's good and can be used as a transitional measure.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Weiluoliyadeliaohazhuliangzu
October 13, 2025
Clean and hygienic, very close to the train station, convenient for getting around, but a bit inconvenient to bring luggage as it's on a slope. The hotel has an elevator.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
August 30, 2025
I would have liked a few glasses, maybe a small refrigerator, but all in all, the Superior Suite for 80 euros is a really good deal. It was extremely clean, modernly furnished, and the service was top-notch. I'd gladly stay again :)
Original TextTranslation provided by Google
Guest User
November 8, 2025
The check-in counter closes before 10:00 PM. Even when I arrived at 9:45 PM, there was no one there, and it looked like a mailbox. I left my key. The room was comfortable and reasonably priced, but it's across a main street from Stuttgart Station and uphill. Due to railway construction, buses run in place of trains in some sections, and the bus drop-off area is close.
Original TextTranslation provided by Google

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 15:00–22:30
Check-out: 06:30–11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you plan to arrive after 18:00 on your check-in day, please contact the property by phone at least 3 days in advance.At the same time, please provide proof of identification, your check-in time

Child policies
Children can stay in some rooms of this hotel.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
Extra bed and cot policies may vary according to room type. Please refer to the room type details for more information.

Breakfast
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 06:30-09:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
€10.00 (approx. £8.59) per person
Adult
Buffet:€15.00 (approx. £12.89) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required
Deposit Collection MethodsA fixed amount of €50.00 (approx. £42.97) is charged.
Deposit Payment MethodsThis property accepts cash
Deposit RefundThe deposit will be returned to the original account of payment on the day of check-out.

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestAdditional charge
Fee: €20.00 (approx. £17.19) per pet per night

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Mirage City Hotel Stuttgart Zentrum Hbf
  • Opened: 1960
  • Number of Rooms: 39
Phone:+49-711-221878
With a stay at Mirage City Hotel Stuttgart, you'll be centrally located in Stuttgart, a 2-minute drive from Konigstrasse and 11 minutes from Porsche Museum. This hotel is 3.9 mi (6.3 km) from Mercedes-Benz Museum and 13 mi (20.9 km) from Mercedes-Benz Plant Sindelfingen.
Enjoy recreation amenities such as bicycles to rent or take in the view from a terrace. Additional amenities at this Art Deco hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, concierge services, and a banquet hall.
Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 6:30 AM to 9:00 AM for a fee.
Featured amenities include express check-out, dry cleaning/laundry services, and a 24-hour front desk. Self parking (subject to charges) is available onsite.
Stay in one of 39 guestrooms featuring flat-screen televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and satellite programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature hair dryers and toothbrushes and toothpaste. Conveniences include safes and desks, and housekeeping is provided daily.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Mirage City Hotel Stuttgart Zentrum?

Nearby attractions to Mirage City Hotel Stuttgart Zentrum include Schankstelle, only 220m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Are pets allowed at Mirage City Hotel Stuttgart Zentrum?

Yes, pets are welcome at Mirage City Hotel Stuttgart Zentrum, but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Mirage City Hotel Stuttgart Zentrum?

Check-in at Mirage City Hotel Stuttgart Zentrum is from 15:00-22:30 and check-out is by 11:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Mirage City Hotel Stuttgart Zentrum?

Prices at Mirage City Hotel Stuttgart Zentrum may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportStuttgart Airport
Distance to Airport17.36KM
Nearest Train StationBahnhof Stuttgart
Distance to Train Station0.65KM
Average Price FromGBP111
Hotel Star Rating3