Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch)
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch)

Discover Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch), an 3-star stay in Suizhou. With a score of 9.3/10 based on 546 reviews, it offers an outstanding blend of quality and value, with prices starting from £9.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Amenity Highlights

Pets are allowed free of charge, including cats、dogs.

Breakfast style: Chinese

Food & Drink: Restaurant

Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch)

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Free parking
Car charging facilities
Laundry room
Varied breakfast
Pet-friendly
+5 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Very friendly good services and free snacks at the reception
Surroundings
Attraction: Suizhou Cultural Park
(5.4 km)
Attraction: Suizhou Museum
(4.9 km)
Recreation: Suizhou Wuyue Nightless City Amusement Park
(2.9 km)
Attraction: The tomb of Marquis Yi of Zeng
(5.6 km)
View on map
7

Deluxe Suite (Executive Meeting Space + Smart Control)

1 Queen bed
70-75m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard 2-bed Room

2 Double bed
30m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Smoking Permitted
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Twin Room (with Smart Guest Control)

2 Double bed
30-35m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
6

Standard Queen Room

1 Queen bed
20-25m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
TV
Cleaning Tools
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Scenic Double Bed Room with Smart Control

1 King bed
35-40m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Superior Twin Room with Smart Guest Control

2 Double bed
25-30m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
7

Queen Room With Cards

1 Queen bed
30-35m² | Floor: 2
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Superior Double Bed Room with Smart Control

1 Queen bed
25-30m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
5

Deluxe Double Bed Room with Smart Control

1 Queen bed
30-35m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
3

Deluxe Scenic Twin Room with Smart Control

2 Double bed
35-40m² | Floor: 3-5
Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Minibar
TV
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

Average for similar properties in Suizhou
Anonymous User
April 7, 2026
Fair rooms. Not centrally located. Few shops and restaurants around.
Costomer
May 5, 2026
Very friendly good services and free snacks at the reception
Anonymous User
August 18, 2026
我們這次旅行團一起住的人比較多,酒店停車位很足,早餐真的很不錯,品種多質量也高,湯麪都很好吃,比我們之前住的酒店強的不是一星半點,有隊友要洗衣服的,服務人員也很殷勤,算是旅行很好的開始吧
Translate
Guest User
August 16, 2026
訂酒店時酒店説明不是寵物友好酒店,晚上入住就發現有人帶大型犬衹入住。第二天早上出門突然就被竄出的犬衹嚇到而且對我做出撲咬動作,犬衹主人在樓道遛狗繩放的特別長。在退房的時候跟酒店前台反映問題,她居然直接把酒店説明給改成了寵物友好。
Translate
Guest User
August 23, 2026
房間都很智能,都是語音控制,乾乾淨淨的,這次入住體驗很好,感謝前台小姐姐有問必答,早餐很超預期
Translate
Guest User
August 23, 2026
環境還是很乾凈,衞生搞得很過細,接待的速度還是熱情度什麼的細節都很拉滿了,服務是到位的,很到位
Translate
Guest User
August 25, 2026
有熱乾麪吃真的很贊,早餐豐盛,房間也很滿意,格調在線很乾凈,設備很智能
Translate
Rchuntiandefengr
April 21, 2026
2024 年我與老伴自駕出遊,中間需要停頓歇腳休 息,就入住此酒店,時隔兩年,這次與家人出遊,隨州還是最後一站,依然選擇了此酒店。維也納酒店歐式裝修風格讓我非常喜歡,門頭招牌很醒目,大堂內部空間開闊,大氣上檔次。感謝前台姑娘免費給房間升級。超大的房間,乾淨整潔,配套設施完善,床墊軟硬適中,隔音效果好,晚上休息很安靜。乾濕分離的衞生間,熱水出水足。用餐的地方敞亮,菜品新鮮,品種豐盛。酒店有自己的停車場,是自駕遊的福音,免費自助洗衣房,配套設施齊全,洗衣機+烘乾機+熨燙機,太貼心啦!
Translate
Anonymous User
February 19, 2026
這次入住體驗真的超棒!房間乾淨整潔,佈置温馨又有格調,設施齊全,住着特別舒服。 房東姐姐人超好,熱情又貼心,有問題回覆及時。 房子位置便利,周邊環境安靜,性價比很高,下次來還會選這裏,強烈推薦!
Translate

Services & Amenities

Restaurant
Cuisine: Chinese

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: 14:00–05:00 the next day
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

If you plan to arrive after 23:00 on your check-in day, please contact the property by phone at least 1 day in advance

Guests Accepted
Guests from all countries/regions are welcome at this property

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 17 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
CuisineChinese
StyleBuffet
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-09:30 Open
HeightFee
Children under 1.2m in height
Free
Children over 1.2m in height
CNY 28.00 (approx. £3.09) per person
Adult
Buffet:CNY 28.00 (approx. £3.09) per person
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositDeposit required

Pets
Pets are allowed on requestFree
Types of pets allowed: dogs, cats

Service animals
Service animals are allowed on request

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: 维也纳酒店(随州吾悦广场店)
  • Opened: 2022
  • Number of Rooms: 90
Phone:+86-15608663034+86-722-7608666
The Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch) provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch) is an ideal choice for travelers who want to take in the sights and sounds of Suizhou.
From the hotel, Suizhou Railway Station is just 7km away. There is no shortage of things to see in the area, with the Suizhou Wuyue Nightless City Amusement Park, Hongshiyan Reservoir and Shennong Park all nearby.
When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities. For those driving themselves, parking is provided on site.
If cleanliness is important to you, this hotel makes an excellent choice, as our guests consider this to be one of the cleanest hotels in the city. This hotel is the usual choice for a large number of business travelers.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch)?

Nearby attractions to Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch) include Suizhou Wuyue Nightless City Amusement Park, only 1.6 km from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch) have a swimming pool?

No, Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch) doesn't have a pool.

Does Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch) provide breakfast?

Yes, guests at Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch) can enjoy breakfast during their stay. Breakfast option(s): Chinese.

Are pets allowed at Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch)?

Yes, pets are welcome at Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch), but it is best to call ahead to confirm.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch)?

Check-in at Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch) is from 14:00-05:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

How much does it cost to stay at Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch)?

Prices at Vienna Hotel (Suizhou Wuyue Plaza Branch) may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest Train StationSuizhou Railway Station
Distance to Train Station6.37KM
Average Price FromGBP27
Hotel Star Rating3