Verona Palace Hotel Bandung
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Verona Palace Hotel Bandung

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 14:00

check-out until 12:00

Nearby Attractions

Timezone Paris Van Java: 1.53km from the hotel

Paris Van Java: 1.53km from the hotel

Swimming Pool Karang Setra: 1.83km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Verona Palace Hotel Bandung

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Ideal location
Laundry service (on-site)
Free parking
Free in-room Wi-Fi
Spa
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
Hotel was really great, super worth it!
Surroundings
Attraction: Perpustakaan UK Maranatha
(<100m)
Recreation: ZEN Family Spa & Reflexology (Pasteur)
(130m)
Recreation: MySpa Reflexology
(180m)
Attraction: UBEATZ SURYA SUMANTRI
(280m)
Shopping: Berkah Mandiri Steel
(460m)
View on map
5

Executive Room

Has window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Toilet
Desk
Bottled Water
Room Details
Check Availability
10

Deluxe Room

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
26m² | Floor: 1-3
No window
Free Wi-Fi
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Shower
Private Toilet
Room Details
Check Availability
18

Superior Room

1 Queen bed or 2 Single bed
24m² | Floor: 1,2,3
No window
Free Wi-Fi
In-room Wi-Fi
LCD TV
Room Details
Check Availability

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 6 months.
Average for similar properties in Sukajadi
Anonymous User
August 17, 2026
The room is spacious, clean, tidy, and cool. The benefits I received were also good considering the price.
Anonymous User
August 2, 2026
good and worth for the price but the location is far from downtown
Anonymous User
June 13, 2026
Hotel was really great, super worth it!
Anonymous User
July 24, 2026
Comfort room
Anonymous User
February 16, 2026
I had a really pleasant stay in the executive room at Verona Palace. The room was clean and well maintained, and the staff were helpful throughout my stay. The location is convenient, although it’s a bit tucked inside a small alley. Some amenities were quite basic, slippers were only available upon request, there was shampoo but no conditioner, and no tissue in the toilet but it didn’t take away from the overall experience. What I loved most was how spacious the room was, along with the view overlooking the futsal field and the Bandung sky. Overall, I truly enjoyed my stay and would definitely come back again whenever I’m in Bandung :)
Anonymous User
February 10, 2026
We booked a room for family and also ordered extra bed so the room could accomodate for 5 people and it was large enough to still have extra space for luggages and praying. The cleanliness was on top and the amenities were complete. The front desk was also very kind in accepting our request of luggage keeping and extra bed and breakfast, and the location of the hotel is also really close to Tol Pasteur, so I would totally love to visit again. Nearby is also full of food and restaurants!
Cenchristian
December 26, 2025
The room is dirty, some towels cannot absorb water. Breakfast really bad. Need a lot of improvements for sure.
Guest User
January 29, 2026
Affordable price with strategic location, good of cleanliness
Guest User
August 9, 2026
Love it my favorite hotelllll everrr, comfort and homey, pasti balik lagi

Services & Amenities

Restaurant

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 14:00
Check-out: Before 12:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Additional fees may be charged for children using existing beds. Add the number of children to get a more accurate price.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, extra beds can be added, but cots cannot be added.
Fees for extra beds and cribs are not included in the total and must be paid at the hotel.
AgeFee
Children
IDR 200,000 (approx. £8.42) per person per night

Breakfast
StyleA la carte
Opening hours[Mon - Sun] 07:00-10:00 Open
AgeFee
Children 17 years old and under
Contact property
Adult
Contact property
Additional breakfast fees are not included in the total and need to be paid at the property.

Deposit Policy
DepositNo deposit required by the property

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are not allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 16 years old

Paying at the hotel

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: Verona Palace Hotel Bandung
  • Opened: 2011
  • Number of Rooms: 45
Phone:+62-222020825
Email:reservation@veronapalace.com
A stay at Verona Palace Hotel Bandung places you in the heart of Bandung, steps from Maranatha Christian University and a 2-minute drive from NuArt Sculpture Park. This hotel is 1.4 mi (2.2 km) from Barli Museum and 1.6 mi (2.5 km) from Nyoman Nuarta Gallery.
Take in the views from a terrace and a garden and make use of amenities such as complimentary wireless internet access. Additional features at this hotel include concierge services and a banquet hall.
Enjoy a meal at Venesia Restaurant or snacks in the coffee shop/cafe. The hotel also offers room service (during limited hours).
Featured amenities include a business center, express check-in, and dry cleaning/laundry services. Guests may use a roundtrip airport shuttle for a surcharge, and free self parking is available onsite.
Make yourself at home in one of the 45 air-conditioned rooms featuring refrigerators and LCD televisions. Complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected, and digital programming is available for your entertainment. Private bathrooms with showers feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include phones, as well as safes and coffee/tea makers.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Verona Palace Hotel Bandung?

Nearby attractions to Verona Palace Hotel Bandung include Paris Van Java, only 1.5 km from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Verona Palace Hotel Bandung have a swimming pool?

No, Verona Palace Hotel Bandung doesn't have a pool.

Are pets allowed at Verona Palace Hotel Bandung?

No, pets are not allowed at Verona Palace Hotel Bandung.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Verona Palace Hotel Bandung?

Check-in at Verona Palace Hotel Bandung is from 14:00 and check-out is by 12:00.

Which airport is closest to Verona Palace Hotel Bandung?

The nearest airport is Husein Sastranegara Airport, just about 13 mins from hotel by car (4.6 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Verona Palace Hotel Bandung?

Prices at Verona Palace Hotel Bandung may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportHusein Sastranegara Airport
Distance to Airport4.57KM
Nearest Train StationStasiun Cimindi
Distance to Train Station4.54KM
Average Price FromGBP27
Hotel Star Rating3