Marathon County

Marathon County Hotels with Pools

Hotels in Marathon County with a pool for a refreshing stay

Scroll down to see hotels
Filter by:
Hotel Star Rating
≤2345
Guest Rating
Amazing 9+Great 8+Good 7+Pleasant 6+

Best Marathon County Hotels with Swimming Pools

Check out our selection of Marathon County hotels with Pool
Most Booked
Lowest price
Closest to downtown
Highest Rated
99+
Hotels in Marathon County
Featured facilities: Bar, Fitness Room
Amazing
98 reviews
9.4/10
1 night
From MXN$1,843
Check Availability
63
Hotels in Marathon County
Featured facilities: Bar, Fitness Room
Amazing
98 reviews
9.5/10
1 night
From MXN$3,536
Check Availability
54
Hotels in Marathon County
Located in Schofield, Comfort Inn & Suites Weston - Wausau is within a 10-minute drive of Wisconsin River and Rib Mountain State Park. This family-friendly hotel is 7.1 mi (11.4 km) from Arts Block/Grand Theatre. Enjoy recreational amenities such as an indoor pool and a hot tub. Additional features at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access, an arcade/game room, and a fireplace in the lobby. A complimentary continental breakfast is served on weekdays from 6:00 AM to 9:00 AM and on weekends from 7:00 AM to 10:00 AM. Featured amenities include a 24-hour business center, express check-out, and a 24-hour front desk. Free self parking is available onsite. Make yourself at home in one of the 60 guestrooms featuring refrigerators and microwaves. 32-inch flat-screen televisions with cable programming provide entertainment, while complimentary wireless internet access keeps you connected. Private bathrooms with shower/tub combinations feature complimentary toiletries and hair dryers. Conveniences include desks and coffee/tea makers, as well as phones with free local calls.
Very Good
96 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From MXN$1,396
Check Availability
49
Hotels in Marathon County
Featured facilities: Bar, Fitness Room
Very Good
97 reviews
8.8/10
1 night
From MXN$1,452
Check Availability
96
Hotels in Marathon County
Enjoy all that central Wisconsin has to offer with a stay at our AmericInn Lodge and Suites Wausau hotel. Conveniently located off exit 173 on Highway 29 we offer easy access to hiking trails state parks and the city of Wausau. We are also close to local businesses like Greenheck Fan Corporation JARP Industries and Gordon Aluminum Industries Inc. For travelers flying in Central Wisconsin Airport - CWA and Wausau Downtown Airport - AUW are a short drive away.

"Every time I come here, I must stay at the hotel, the service is very good."
Good
101 reviews
7.7/10
1 night
From MXN$1,668
Check Availability
99
Hotels in Marathon County
Featured facilities: Sauna, Fitness Room
Great
100 reviews
9.1/10
1 night
From MXN$2,228
Check Availability
52
Hotels in Marathon County
Our bright Days Inn and Suites Wausau hotel near Rib Mountain State Park Granite Peak Ski Hill and Nine Mile County Forest is your comfortable stop in Marathon County. Just off I-39 between Madison and Lake Superior our hotel is perfect for relaxation.
Very Good
98 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From MXN$1,401
Check Availability
58
Hotels in Marathon County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Great
99 reviews
9.0/10
1 night
From MXN$1,742
Check Availability
71
Hotels in Marathon County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Very Good
101 reviews
8.2/10
1 night
From MXN$1,390
Check Availability
76
Hotels in Marathon County
Featured facilities: Fitness Room
Great
100 reviews
9.2/10
1 night
From MXN$2,305
Check Availability
See All Hotels with Pool in Marathon County

Top rated hotels in Marathon County

See all
Explore genuine reviews and ratings from real travellers to find the perfect accommodation for your needs.

Fairfield Inn & Suites Wausau

9.4/10
Amazing
Posted on Feb 3, 2026
Guest User
New hotel with all the Marriott amenities as you would expect such as A full continental hot breakfast with multiple choices and gluten-free options, a friendly staff members, nice beds/pillows and  very clean common areas and room. Only “complaints” are-I would consider the hotels Choice of decor, furniture, and room fixtures to Be outdated and because it is a Marriott brand with Marriott pricing the hotel should be updated. They do not use comforters on their bed. They use a thin blanket in between the sheet and the duvet cover.. The shampoo, conditioner, and body wash that is attached to the shower was very difficult to pump And get any products out. The diverter to turn the shower on was not functioning, but staff was very quick to handle the issue. Overall, we had a nice stay.
Price per night from:MXN$3,115

La Quinta Inn by Wyndham Wausau

8.0/10
Very Good
Posted on Jul 5, 2022
Joe Panci
We had a very nice experience staying for one night. The breakfast food was excellent and the room was very clean with a warm atmosphere.
Price per night from:MXN$1,663

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the average rate for hotels with Swimming Pools in Marathon County?

For hotels with Swimming Pools in Marathon County, the average price on weekdays is MXN$2,735, and the average price on weekends (Friday–Saturday) is MXN$3,129.

What are the popular hotels with Swimming Pools in Marathon County?

What promotions are available for hotels with Swimming Pools in Marathon County?

Trip.com provides various promotions and discounts for users all year round. You can check the promotions page to see what promotions are available on Trip.com.

Marathon County Hotels with Pool Information

Total properties19
Number of reviews1,733
Highest priceMXN$5,420
Lowest priceMXN$2,935
Weekday Avg. PriceMXN$2,735
Weekend Avg. PriceMXN$3,129