Yomi Hotel
Select date
-
Select date
1 night
Yomi Hotel

Discover Yomi Hotel, a 3-star stay in Taipei. With a score of 8.7/10 from 1029 reviews, it delivers great quality and value, with prices starting at £31.

Check-In & Check-Out

Check-in from 15:00

check-out until 11:00

Nearby Attractions

Soi 13 in: 0.04km from the hotel

TaipeiEYE: 0.29km from the hotel

Shuangcheng Street Night Market: 0.74km from the hotel

Amenity Highlights

Pets are not allowed.

Food & Drink: Snack Bar

Yomi Hotel

Show on map
We Price Match
Highlights
Excellent service
Ideal location
Laundry room
Clothes dryer
Free luggage storage
+2 more
Amenities
All amenities
Property Description
Show more
so nice and recommend for family trip or couple trip because at B1 have some attractions to do
Surroundings
Commercial area: Taipei Railway Station Area
(1.4 km)
Metro station: Taipei Main
(1.4 km)
Attraction: Dihua Street
(420m)
Shopping: Ximending Shopping District
(1.5 km)
Recreation: TaipeiEYE
(420m)
Bus station: Taipei Bus Station
(1.4 km)
View on map
12

Deluxe Family Room

2 Single bed and 1 Queen bed
27m² | Floor: 2-9
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
16

Royal Triple Room

1 Queen bed and 1 Single bed
26m² | Floor: 2-9
May not have a window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
14

VIP Room

1 Queen bed
30m² | Floor: 2-9
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Bathtub
Refrigerator
Room Details
Check Availability
18

Superior Room

1 Queen bed
18m² | Floor: 5-9
Fixed window
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
18

Scandi Design Room

1 Double bed
18m² | Floor: 2-3
Free Wi-Fi
Non-smoking
Air Conditioning
Private Bathroom
Refrigerator
Minibar
Room Details
Check Availability
Hide Room Types

This property hasn't received any negative reviews in the past 1 month.
Average for similar properties in Taipei
amberryya
September 6, 2026
very close to Ningxia night market and MTR station, friendly staff. but the mattress is very hard and the room facilities are quite aged
William_Hughes
September 3, 2026
As far as budget hotels go, there are few places with as amazing value for money as Yomi Hotel. The room was clean, quiet and comfortable and had everything I needed. The location was ideal, near Zhongshan MTR and not far from Taipei Station. The hotel basement area is what really slays though, complimentary hot drinks, snacks, braised tea eggs, sofas and desks, a laundry and TV/video games available for use to pass the time. Would 100% stay here again.
알리시아16
September 1, 2026
The cute was really cute! It was decorated with cats! Staff were really helpful and they had many things to rent so you don’t have to buy it and then don’t use it. I even rented a charger.
Anonymous User
August 22, 2026
so nice and recommend for family trip or couple trip because at B1 have some attractions to do
Trusted Travel
August 6, 2026
Nice hotel with good location. Malapit sa family mart, bus station at metro. Will recommend to my friends
Guest User
May 17, 2026
I was impressed with the friendly reception when I first reached the hotel. The room was also clean and tidy. There's also a big rest area in the basement. There's lots of food in the surrounding area, which is also near the MRT. Overall, very impressive and money well spent.
Jimmy H Lim
June 1, 2026
Nice hotel, easily accessible. With lots of good food within a short distance. There is a coin laundry in-house and some free snacks till 2am. However the sound proofing between rooms are quite bad, where can you easily hear your neighbour’s room. Will be checking in again after one day break as traveled to Yilan for a night
CK Hoo
May 17, 2026
This is my second stay here. The hotel is conveniently located about a 5-10 minute walk straight from Exit 1 of Shuanglian MRT Station. The lounge offers a great selection of hot and cold drinks, game consoles, massage chairs, and small desserts. The front desk service is also excellent. Ningxia Night Market and Chifeng Street are all within walking distance.
Original TextTranslation provided by AI
Guest User
May 5, 2026
The hotel location is not too bad. It’s a 5 to 9 minute walk from the metro station in a straight line. If you walk in the opposite direction, it’s the way to the Ningxia night market. Very convenient location if you’re commuting by metro for most of your trip. The room and hallway are bright and clean. No strong, or foul, strange odours at all. Each floor has a feature entrance to the hallway. For example, the 8th floor is Maji Meow and is quite cute. The front desk staff are friendly and helpful. They are staffed by people who speak Cantonese, Mandarin, and English. The chamber maid was very friendly and helpful and accommodating to our needs since we asked for extra covers. The only negative is the room is cold and there is no way to adjust the temperature correctly. We turned the temperature up to 30 degrees Celsius, but the actual temperature on the panel ended up as 18 degrees Celsius no matter what we tried. ¯\_(ツ)_/¯ It didn’t help that one of the air conditioning vents are directly over the bed. The independent twin beds in the room are more suited for children as some others have said since they tend to be on the soft side and really fall in when you sit on them. However, if you don’t mind a soft bed, they’re fine for adults. We also loved there’s a whole downstairs room and area complete with a hot and cold drink machine like coffee, milk tea, soy milk and milk. There’s also a water machine with hot and cold water. They also have tea leaf eggs which are delicious, assorted snacks, and flavoured jelly. It’s well used by other guests there. We saw a variety of travellers from different places. We saw a lot of Japanese travellers there though. They also have a gaming station as well as a computer you can access the internet. Both wireless and Lightning charging stations are also available. You can spend all day in there if you like. However, they do have operating hours there (5 am to 2 am the time we stayed there). In the corner they also have a massage chair. It’s all an unexpected bonus! :-) You may also order breakfast (paid separately on your own) with the front desk and they’ll have breakfast cooked and ready for you since it looks like they have a full kitchen downstairs. All in all, we very much enjoyed our stay at the Yomi Hotel. Will definitely be one of our top choices when we visit Taipei again.

Services & Amenities

Property Policies

Check-in and Check-out Times
Check-in: After 15:00
Check-out: Before 11:00

Front desk hours: 24/7

Child policies
Children of all ages are welcome at this property.
Children between 0 and 3 years old can stay for free if no extra bed is needed.

Cots and Extra Beds
For all room types, cots and extra beds cannot be added.

Breakfast
Breakfast not provided

Pets
Pets are not allowed

Service animals
Service animals are allowed

Age Requirements
The main guest checking in must be at least 18 years old

Paying at the hotel

  • Cash
Certification Details
Business entity name & ID no.: 優美飯店有限公司/89605967

Legal information
This property is managed by a professional host. Professional hosts are parties that act for purposes relating to their trade, business, or profession and are regarded as traders under EU law.
Show All

Property Description

Local hotel name: 優美飯店
  • Opened: 2008
  • Renovated: 2014
  • Number of Rooms: 63
Phone:+886-2-25255678
Email:fdyomihotel@gmail.com
The Yomi Hotel provides a great place for travelers to relax after a busy day. The Yomi Hotel offers a pleasant stay in Taipei for those traveling for business or leisure.
With Taipei Station just 1km away and Taipei Songshan Airport only 3km away, transportation is very convenient. The closest major public transportation, Shuanglian Metro Station, is only 400m away. There is no shortage of things to see in the area, with the Huashan 1914 Creative Park, Dihua Street and Museum of Contemporary Art Taipei all nearby.
When guests have some time on their hands they can make use of the onsite facilities.
This hotel is particularly popular with those traveling alone.

You might be wondering

What landmarks are close to Yomi Hotel?

Nearby attractions to Yomi Hotel include Soi 13 in, only <100m from your search (straight-line distance) away.

Does Yomi Hotel have a swimming pool?

No, Yomi Hotel doesn't have a pool.

Does Yomi Hotel provide breakfast?

No, Yomi Hotel does not include breakfast. You can find nearby restaurants and cafés that serve breakfast.

Are pets allowed at Yomi Hotel?

No, pets are not allowed at Yomi Hotel.

What are the check-in and check-out times at Yomi Hotel?

Check-in at Yomi Hotel is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.

Which airport is closest to Yomi Hotel?

The nearest airport is Taipei Songshan Airport, just about 12 mins from hotel by car (3.2 km) away.

How much does it cost to stay at Yomi Hotel?

Prices at Yomi Hotel may change depending on dates, hotel policy, and other factors. Enter your travel dates to see the latest prices.

About This Property

Nearest AirportTaipei Songshan Airport
Distance to Airport5.21KM
Nearest Train StationWanhua Station
Distance to Train Station5KM
Nearest Metro StationShuanglian
Distance to Metro Station0.36KM
Average Price FromGBP104
Hotel Star Rating3